Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 14B bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 14B bus (Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard) has 26 stops departing from Santa Maria Maggiore and ending at Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard.
Choose any of the 14B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard (26 stops)
Santa Maria Maggiore
Stazione Piazza Adua
Indipendenza XXVII Aprile
XXVII Aprile Santa Reparata
Santissima Annunziata
Colonna Pergola
Colonna Liceo Michelangiolo
Niccolini
Leopardi Gramsci
Gramsci Porta Alla Croce
Giovine Italia
Arnolfo Cimabue
Arnolfo Orcagna
Sella Campofiore
Sella De Sanctis
Sella Bellariva
Minghetti Rosadi
Aretina De Gasperi
Aretina Monzani
Aretina De Nicola
Aretina Varlungo
Aretina Salandra
Aretina Bonomi
Ripa Rocca Tedalda
Rocca Tedalda Menabrea
Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard
14B FAQ
What time does the 14B bus start operating?
Services on the 14B bus start at 05:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 14B bus stop working?
Services on the 14B bus stop at 18:54 on Sunday.
What time does the 14B bus arrive?
When does the Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 14B (Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard) bus fare?
The Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda (Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 14B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 14B bus stop.
14B bus Schedule
14B bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:52 - 19:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:02 - 18:54 | 23 - 31 |
Mon | 05:52 - 19:48 | 13 - 18 |
Tue | 05:52 - 19:48 | 13 - 18 |
Wed | 05:52 - 19:48 | 13 - 18 |
Thu | 05:52 - 19:48 | 13 - 18 |
Fri | 05:52 - 19:48 | 13 - 18 |
Sat | 05:52 - 19:31 | 16 - 19 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 14B (from Santa Maria Maggiore), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 14B (Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
14B line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 14B (Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
14B (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 14B bus route is Santa Maria Maggiore and the last stop is Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard. 14B (Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 14B has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 14B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 14B bus to take on your trip.
Line 14B Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 14B (Rocca Tedalda Villa Favard) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 14B bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 14B, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 76AB - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 57 - Piazza Puccini - Calenzano UniversitÃ/ Schedule
- 73B - Lastra A Signa - Spazzavento/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 34S - Il Girone - Compiobbi - Ellera/ Schedule
- 72A - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 303 - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 13 - Piazzale Michelangiolo - Rotonda Barbetti/ Schedule
- 74AC - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- 5 - Filarete Soffiano - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama/ Schedule
- 83 - Torregalli - Signa/porto Di Mezzo/ Schedule
- 87A - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 75M - Sant'angelo A Lecore - Il Rosi/ Schedule
- 30A - Stazione Leopolda - Campi Bisenzio Piazza Togliatti/via Galilei/ Schedule
- 47E - Fiesole Piazza Mino - Il Girone/ Schedule
- 23N - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule
- 61DB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 37 - Stazione FS Smn - Tavarnuzze/ Schedule
- 61A - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 45M - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 23L - T2 Guidoni - Sorgane/bagno A Ripoli/ Schedule