15 Line
Troncal - Via Ponte Tamarindo
BluMob
BluMob 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Terminal Fortaleza/ Park Europeu/ Tamarindo/ Terminal Fonte) has 13 stops departing from Terminal Fortaleza and ending at Terminal Fonte.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Fortaleza/ Park Europeu/ Tamarindo/ Terminal Fonte (13 stops)
Terminal Fortaleza
Rua Fernando De Souza E Silva, 1481
Ponto Shopping Park Europeu B/C
Via Expressa, 611
Rua Iguaçu, 171
Rua São Paulo - Furb
Rua São Paulo - Senai
Rua São Paulo - Sênior Sistemas
Rua São Paulo, 451-515
Rua São Paulo, 225
Estação Catedral
Estação Floriano Peixoto
Terminal Fonte
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 04:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 18:35 on Sunday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Troncal - Via Ponte Tamarindo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Troncal - Via Ponte Tamarindo bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 Bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:10 - 22:27
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 18:35 | 80 - 90 |
Mon | 04:10 - 22:27 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | 04:10 - 22:27 | 10 - 30 |
Wed | 04:10 - 22:27 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 04:10 - 22:27 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | 04:10 - 22:27 | 10 - 30 |
Sat | 04:10 - 21:00 | 32 - 72 |
BluMob Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Terminal Fortaleza), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Terminal Fortaleza/ Park Europeu/ Tamarindo/ Terminal Fonte) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BluMob info now.
15 line bus fare
BluMob 15 (Terminal Fortaleza/ Park Europeu/ Tamarindo/ Terminal Fonte) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BluMob tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BluMob’s official website.
15 (BluMob)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Terminal Fortaleza and the last stop is Terminal Fonte. 15 (Terminal Fortaleza/ Park Europeu/ Tamarindo/ Terminal Fonte) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BluMob suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Blumenau, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Terminal Fortaleza/ Park Europeu/ Tamarindo/ Terminal Fonte) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live BluMob bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BluMob or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Blumenau. The trip planner shows updated data for BluMob and any bus, including line 15, in Blumenau
15 - Alternative Directions
- 15 - Terminal Fonte/ Tamarindo/ Park Europeu/ Terminal Fortaleza / Schedule
- 15 - Terminal Fortaleza/ Henrich Hosang/ Terminal Proeb/ 7 Setembro/ Terminal Fonte / Schedule
- 15 - Term. Fortaleza/ R.Fernando Souza E Silva/ Rodoviária/ Ponte Tamarindo/ Heinrich Hosang/ Term. Proeb/ Rua 7/ Term. Fonte / Schedule
BluMob Lines in Blumenau
- 1209 - Linha Saúde - Região Garcia/ Schedule
- 705 - Ponte do Salto/ Schedule
- 1380 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Itoupava Central/ Schedule
- 306 - Bruno Ruediger/ Schedule
- 153 - Salto do Norte/ Schedule
- 406 - Leopoldo Heringer / Rua Guarapari/ Schedule
- 311 - Dona Edith/ Schedule
- 808 - Arnoldo Beck/ Schedule
- 1394 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Centro/ Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 81 - Troncal - Via Gustavo Zimmermann/ Schedule
- 805 - Divisa Massaranduba/ Schedule
- 124 - Felipe Bauler/ Schedule
- 1360 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Velha/ Schedule
- 603 - Tribess/ Schedule
- 1393 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fortaleza/ M.Esquerda/ It.Central/ Schedule
- 511 - Santa Fé/ Schedule
- 404 - Nova Russia/ Schedule
- 601 - Fortaleza/ Schedule
- 1371 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Fonte/ Schedule
- 82 - Troncal - Via Jacob Ineichen/ Schedule