616 Line
25 de Julho
BluMob
BluMob 616 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 616 bus (Sai Ponto Machado De Assis/ Rua Eng. Paul Werner/ Rua Almirante Barroso/ Rua Theodoro Holtrup/ Terminal Proeb) has 9 stops departing from Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner - Esc. Machado De Assis and ending at Terminal Proeb.
Choose any of the 616 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sai Ponto Machado De Assis/ Rua Eng. Paul Werner/ Rua Almirante Barroso/ Rua Theodoro Holtrup/ Terminal Proeb (9 stops)
Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner - Esc. Machado De Assis
Rua Almirante Barroso - Hospital Do Pulmão
Rua Almirante Barroso, 512-560
Rua Almirante Barroso, 860-870
Rua Theodoro Holtrup, 932
Rua Theodoro Holtrup, 653
Rua Theodoro Holtrup, 349
Rua Theodoro Holtrup, 163
Terminal Proeb
616 FAQ
What time does the 616 bus start operating?
Services on the 616 bus start at 11:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus stop working?
Services on the 616 bus stop at 17:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 616 bus arrive?
When does the 25 de Julho bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 25 de Julho bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 616 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 616 bus stop.
BluMob 616 bus Route Map - Sai Ponto Machado De Assis/ Rua Eng. Paul Werner/ Rua Almirante Barroso/ Rua Theodoro Holtrup/ Terminal Proeb
616 Bus Schedule
616 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 11:35 - 17:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 11:35 - 17:20 | 345 |
Tue | 11:35 - 17:20 | 345 |
Wed | 11:35 - 17:20 | 345 |
Thu | 11:35 - 17:20 | 345 |
Fri | 11:35 - 17:20 | 345 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BluMob Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 616 (from Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner - Esc. Machado De Assis), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 616 (Sai Ponto Machado De Assis/ Rua Eng. Paul Werner/ Rua Almirante Barroso/ Rua Theodoro Holtrup/ Terminal Proeb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BluMob info now.
616 line bus fare
BluMob 616 (Sai Ponto Machado De Assis/ Rua Eng. Paul Werner/ Rua Almirante Barroso/ Rua Theodoro Holtrup/ Terminal Proeb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BluMob tickets costs please check the Moovit app or BluMob’s official website.
616 (BluMob)
The first stop of the 616 bus route is Rua Engenheiro Paul Werner - Esc. Machado De Assis and the last stop is Terminal Proeb. 616 (Sai Ponto Machado De Assis/ Rua Eng. Paul Werner/ Rua Almirante Barroso/ Rua Theodoro Holtrup/ Terminal Proeb) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 616 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BluMob suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Blumenau, and helps to find the closest 616 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 616 bus to take on your trip.
Line 616 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 616 (Sai Ponto Machado De Assis/ Rua Eng. Paul Werner/ Rua Almirante Barroso/ Rua Theodoro Holtrup/ Terminal Proeb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 616 bus tracker or a live BluMob bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BluMob or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Blumenau. The trip planner shows updated data for BluMob and any bus, including line 616, in Blumenau
616 - Alternative Directions
BluMob Lines in Blumenau
- 1382 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Aterro/ Schedule
- 1370 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Garcia/ Schedule
- 510 - Oscar Burger/ Schedule
- 503 - Pedro Krauss/ Schedule
- 803 - Itoupava Rega/ Schedule
- 1240 - Linha Trabalhador - Fonte/ Proeb/ Badenfurt/ Schedule
- 504 - Araranguá/ Schedule
- 153 - Salto do Norte/ Schedule
- 505 - Itapuà / Engenheiro Odebrecht/ Schedule
- 17 - Troncal - Via Rua das Missões/ Schedule
- 123 - Itoupavazinha/ Schedule
- 1230 - Linha Trabalhador - T. Fortaleza / Velha/ Schedule
- 15 - Troncal - Via Ponte Tamarindo/ Schedule
- 507 - Vorstadt/ Schedule
- 125 - Franz Volles/ Schedule
- 120 - Jardim Germânico/ Schedule
- 901 - Divinópolis/ Schedule
- 1381 - Linha Trabalhador BluMob - Itoupavazinha/ Salto Norte/ Schedule
- 302 - Ristow/ Schedule
- 320 - Interbairros III - Via Badenfurt/ Schedule