15 Line
Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio
Peseros
Peseros 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio) has 15 stops departing from Avenida Centenario - Alta TensiĆ³n and ending at Observatorio (P4).
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio (15 stops)
Avenida Centenario - Alta TensiĆ³n
Avenida 5 de Mayo - Avenida Luz Y Fuerza
5 de Mayo - Guadalupe Hidalgo
Alta TensiĆ³n - Irupe
Alta TensiĆ³n - A. EscandĆ³n
Alta TensiĆ³n - Av. Central
Av. Central - Prol. San Antonio
EscuadrĆ³n 201 - Antigua VĆa La Venta
EscuadrĆ³n 201 - BatallĆ³n de San Patricio
De La Curva Cristo Rey Ćlvaro ObregĆ³n Cdmx 01150 MĆ©xico
Sur 122 - Paralela 5
Sur 122 - HalcĆ³n
Sur 122 - Av. RĆo de Tacubaya
Observatorio (P1)
Observatorio (P4)
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 04:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:30 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Mon | 04:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Tue | 04:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Wed | 04:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Thu | 04:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Fri | 04:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Sat | 04:30 - 22:00 | 10 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Avenida Centenario - Alta TensiĆ³n), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
15 line bus fare
Peseros 15 (Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peserosās official website.
15 (Peseros)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Avenida Centenario - Alta TensiĆ³n and the last stop is Observatorio (P4). 15 (Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Alta TensiĆ³n - Observatorio) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line 15, in Ciudad de Mexico
15 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- RUTA 46 - Metro Tacubaya - Piru/ Schedule
- CALLE HIDALGO, TECĆMAC CENTRO - AV. SĆNCHEZ COLĆN, TECĆMAC/ Schedule
- AV. OAXACA Y AV. ADOLFO LĆPEZ MATEOS - METRO CD. AZTECA/ Schedule
- ZUMPANGO MERCADO - MEXIBĆS OJO DE AGUA/ Schedule
- RUTA 99 - Tacuba - Labor/ Schedule
- BASE AĆREA SANTA LUCĆA - CENTRO TECĆMAC/ Schedule
- MEXIBĆS OJO DE AGUA - COL. HĆROES DE TECĆMAC/ Schedule
- RUTA 30 - Metro TlƔhuac- Tulyehualco-PeƱa Alta-Torres BODET/ Schedule
- SANTO TOMĆS - TECĆMAC/ Schedule
- PALACIO MUNICIPAL ECATEPEC - LOS HĆROES TECĆMAC/ Schedule
- RUTA 71 - Palmas - Avisadero/ Schedule
- INDIOS VERDES - LA PURĆSIMA/ Schedule
- 150 - Metro Observatorio - ClĆnicas 4 Y 8/ Schedule
- IZCALLI PALOMA - INDIOS VERDES/ Schedule
- RUTA 35 - Metro Tezonco-Centro de Salud-Hospital de Especialidades-UACM-10 de mayo/ Schedule
- RUTA AB 196 - PantitlƔn - Pileta/ Schedule
- RUTA 103 - Cuarta Avenida - La LĆ³pez/ Schedule
- CENTRAL DE ABASTOS - CALLE XACOPINGA Y AV. SAN JUAN/ Schedule
- TERMINAL MEXIBĆS CENTRAL DE ABASTOS - BASE AĆREA SANTA LUCĆA/ Schedule
- MEXIBĆS ESTACIĆN ESMERALDA - BASE AĆREA, TECĆMAC CENTRO/ Schedule