RUTA AB 196 Line
Base de Palomas Sutaur - Pantitlán
Peseros
Peseros RUTA AB 196 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The RUTA AB 196 bus (Base Palomas Sutaur) has 21 stops departing from Alberto Braniff - Manuel Lebrija and ending at 15 de Enero - 25 de Septiembre.
Choose any of the RUTA AB 196 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Base Palomas Sutaur (21 stops)
Alberto Braniff - Manuel Lebrija
Adolfo López Mateos - Benito Coquet
Av. Río Churubusco - Av. Unión
Av. Río Churubusco - Frente Calle 1
Av. Río Churubusco - Calle 5
Calle 7 - Segunda Avenida
Av. Bordo de Xochiaca - Calle 7
Av. Bordo de Xochiaca - Calle 20
Av. Bordo de Xochiaca - Av. Riva Palacio
Av. Bordo de Xochiaca - Calle 34
Av. Bordo de Xochiaca - Av. Ciudad Jdn.
Av. Bordo de Xochiaca - Av. Adolfo López Mateos
Av. Rancho Grande - Las Coronelas
Av. Rancho Grande - Las Isabeles
Av. Rancho Grande - La Joaquinita
Av. Rancho Grande - Cocula
Canal Rio de La Compañía - Calle 1
Av. Benito Juárez - Av. de Las Torres
Prol. Benito Juárez - Canarios
Arenal - Prol. Benito Juárez
15 de Enero - 25 de Septiembre
RUTA AB 196 FAQ
What time does the RUTA AB 196 bus start operating?
Services on the RUTA AB 196 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA AB 196 bus stop working?
Services on the RUTA AB 196 bus stop at 23:55 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the RUTA AB 196 bus arrive?
When does the Base de Palomas Sutaur - Pantitlán Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Base de Palomas Sutaur - Pantitlán Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a RUTA AB 196 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest RUTA AB 196 bus stop.
RUTA AB 196 bus Schedule
RUTA AB 196 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:55 | 10 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:55 | 10 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:55 | 10 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:55 | 10 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:55 | 10 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:55 | 10 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:55 | 10 |
Peseros bus Service Alerts
See all updates on RUTA AB 196 (from Alberto Braniff - Manuel Lebrija), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of RUTA AB 196 (Base Palomas Sutaur) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Peseros info now.
RUTA AB 196 line bus fare
Peseros RUTA AB 196 (Base Palomas Sutaur) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Peseros tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Peseros’s official website.
RUTA AB 196 (Peseros)
The first stop of the RUTA AB 196 bus route is Alberto Braniff - Manuel Lebrija and the last stop is 15 de Enero - 25 de Septiembre. RUTA AB 196 (Base Palomas Sutaur) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: RUTA AB 196 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 44 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Peseros suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ciudad de Mexico, and helps to find the closest RUTA AB 196 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the RUTA AB 196 bus to take on your trip.
Line RUTA AB 196 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line RUTA AB 196 (Base Palomas Sutaur) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line RUTA AB 196 bus tracker or a live Peseros bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Peseros or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train or Gondola to plan your route around Ciudad de Mexico. The trip planner shows updated data for Peseros and any bus, including line RUTA AB 196, in Ciudad de Mexico
RUTA AB 196 - Alternative Directions
Peseros Lines in Ciudad de Mexico
- SANTO DOMINGO - ALTAVILLA/ Schedule
- P. BAENA - CTRL. DE ABASTOS/ Schedule
- RUTA 11 - Pantitlán - Frentes 6 y7/ Schedule
- CALLE S. ANDRES - AV. REFORMA Y CARRETERA PACHUCA-MÉXICO/ Schedule
- OZUMBILLA - TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- AV. NIÑOS HEROES, TECÁMAC - AV. 5 DE MAYO, CENTRO DE TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- RUTA 18 - Metro Tlatelolco - Metro la Raza/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS CENTRAL DE ABASTOS - SAN MIGUEL TLAIXPAN/ Schedule
- OLMECA, CD. CUAUHTÉMOC - CALLE 5 DE MAYO, TECÁMAC/ Schedule
- RUTA 37 - Aeropuerto - Minas/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - SANTO TOMÁS CHICONAUTLA/ Schedule
- BASE AÉREA SANTA LUCÍA - AV. INSURGENTES, SAN CRISTÓBAL CENTRO/ Schedule
- MEXIBÚS OJO DE AGUA - CASAS URBI/ Schedule
- RUTA 23 - Metro Rosario - Metro Cuitlahuac/ Schedule
- RUTA 9 - Metro Puebla - Ejército de Oriente/ Schedule
- LAS AMERICAS - TERRANOVA/ Schedule
- RUTA 44-05 - La Florida, Cd. Azteca - Indios Verdes/ Schedule
- RUTA 62 - San Lázaro - Tulyehualco/ Schedule
- RUTA 95 - Metro CU- Santa Úrsula- Estadio Azteca/ Schedule
- RUTA 44-01 - Metro Martín Carrera - San José, San Martín Azcatepec/ Schedule