15 Line
Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario
Tiadhe
Tiadhe 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario) has 18 stops departing from Fv-413, 11 and ending at Estación Insular De Guaguas.
15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 09:30. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario (18 stops)
Fv-413, 11
Carretera Triquivijate, 120
Calle GarcÃa Hernández, 18
Fv-413, 2
Calle Real, 9
Diseminado El Molino, 1
Lugar Ampuyenta, 49
Parada
Fv-207, 22
Calle Antonio Espinosa, 107
Calle Cataluña, 45
Caserio Tesjuates, 58
Travesia Llanos Pelados, 10
Fv-20, 7
Calle El Henequen, 19
Calle La Barrilla, 14
Urbanización Llanos Del Sol, 14
Estación Insular De Guaguas
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 09:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 Bus Schedule
15 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 09:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 09:30 | Single departure |
Tue | 09:30 | Single departure |
Wed | 09:30 | Single departure |
Thu | 09:30 | Single departure |
Fri | 09:30 | Single departure |
Sat | 09:30 | Single departure |
Tiadhe Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Fv-413, 11), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Tiadhe info now.
15 line bus fare
Tiadhe 15 (Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Tiadhe tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Tiadhe’s official website.
15 (Tiadhe)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Fv-413, 11 and the last stop is Estación Insular De Guaguas. 15 (Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 15 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Tiadhe suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Fuerteventura, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Trquivijate - Pto. Del Rosario) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Tiadhe bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Tiadhe or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Fuerteventura. The trip planner shows updated data for Tiadhe and any bus, including line 15, in Fuerteventura
15 - Alternative Directions
Tiadhe Lines in Fuerteventura
- 01 - Puerto del Rosario - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 07 - Puerto del Rosario - El Cotillo/ Schedule
- 12 - Gran Tarajal - Las Playitas/ Schedule
- 25 - La Lajita - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 18 - Pájara - Gran Tarajal/ Schedule
- 16 - Puerto del Rosario - Gran Tarajal/ Schedule
- 02 - Puerto del Rosario - Vega RÃo Palma/ Schedule
- 111 - Morro Jable - Cofete - Pto. de La Cruz - Faro/ Schedule
- 10 - Puerto del Rosario - Morro Jable (por Pozo Negro)/ Schedule
- 09 - Pájara - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 03 - Puerto del Rosario - Las Salinas/ Schedule
- 14 - Puerto del Rosario - El Time/ Schedule
- 08 - Corralejo - El Cotillo/ Schedule
- 05 - Costa Calma - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 04 - Pájara - Morro Jable/ Schedule
- 06 - Puerto del Rosario - Corralejo/ Schedule
- 11 - Tuineje - La Lajita - Gran Tarajal/ Schedule