15 Line
Álamos (via Achada)
HF - Urbano
HF - Urbano 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Álamos Via Achada) has 29 stops departing from AV Mar E E M and ending at Álamos T-15.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Álamos Via Achada (29 stops)
AV Mar E E M
G N R
Galerias
R J Dias Leite
Rua Brito Câmara La Vie
Rua Brito Câmara Leacock
Viaduto São João S
ESTR São João S
ESTR São João Igreja
R DR Caroço BC Frias S
Rua Alto Pico Achada
Infantário D Olga Brito
Rua do Paiol S
CAM Achada Ant QTA Lago
Depois Hotel QTA Lago
Igreja São José S
Rampa do Muro da Coelha
Caminho da Quinta S1A
Caminho da Quinta S2A
Caminho da Quinta S3A
Caminho da Quinta S4A
Caminho da Quinta S5A
Caminho da Quinta S6A
Caminho do Olival S
APS Penteada D
Casa Saúde Penteada S
Largo Álamos Entrada
CAM Santana
Álamos T-15
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 07:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Álamos (via Achada) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Álamos (via Achada) bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the HF - Urbano 15 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 15 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 Bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 22:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:35 - 22:00 | 58 - 174 |
Mon | 07:20 - 22:00 | 25 - 75 |
Tue | 07:20 - 22:00 | 25 - 75 |
Wed | 07:20 - 22:00 | 25 - 75 |
Thu | 07:20 - 22:00 | 25 - 75 |
Fri | 07:20 - 22:00 | 25 - 75 |
Sat | 08:10 - 22:00 | 50 - 129 |
HF - Urbano Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from AV Mar E E M), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Álamos Via Achada) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HF - Urbano info now.
15 line bus fare
HF - Urbano 15 (Álamos Via Achada) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HF - Urbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HF - Urbano’s official website.
15 (HF - Urbano)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is AV Mar E E M and the last stop is Álamos T-15. 15 (Álamos Via Achada) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 17 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HF - Urbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Funchal, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Álamos Via Achada) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live HF - Urbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HF - Urbano or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Funchal. The trip planner shows updated data for HF - Urbano and any bus, including line 15, in Funchal
15 - Alternative Directions
HF - Urbano Lines in Funchal
- 27 - Caminho de Ferro/ Schedule
- 04 - Amparo (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 62 - Cancela/Praça Autonomia/ Schedule
- 22 - Babosas/ Schedule
- 02 - Ponta da Cruz (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 37 - Pinheirinho (Via Palheiro Ferreiro)/ Schedule
- 82 - São Tiago/D João/ Schedule
- 29 - Curral dos Romeiros (via Jardim Botânico)/ Schedule
- 70 - Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 28 - D. João/ Schedule
- 48 - Nazaré/Monte/ Schedule
- 43 - Praia Formosa/Casa Branca (via STO António)/ Schedule
- 49 - Fundoa/ Schedule
- 42 - Alegria/ Schedule
- 9 - Courelas/ Schedule
- 10 - Chamorra/ Schedule
- 32 - Rochinha/ Schedule
- 16 - Pinheiro das Voltas (via CAM do Pilar)/ Schedule
- 31A - Teleférico Jardim Botânico/ Schedule