43 Line
CAM Casa Branca
HF - Urbano
HF - Urbano 43 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 43 bus (CAM Casa Branca) has 36 stops departing from Praia Formosa T-43 and ending at CAM Casa Branca.
Choose any of the 43 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: CAM Casa Branca (36 stops)
Praia Formosa T-43
Praia Formosa D
Ilma D
Rua Piornais
APS América S
CAM A LEV Piornais S
Capela do Amparo S
CAM ENG Velho Madibel D
CAM do ENG Velho Prebel
Rua Colégio Militar T-44
Rua do Brasil S1A
O Meu Apartamento Nazaré
Rua Brasil S2A
Antes Tourigalo Nazaré
Tourigalo S Martinho D
Rua DR Barreto O Ninho S
Rua DR Barreto S1A
Rua DR Barreto S2A
Rua QTA Leme S1A
Rua QTA Leme S2A
Rua QTA Leme S3A
Rua da Quinta do Leme
CAM Ponte Centro Saúde
Ponte Ribeira Grande S
CAM da Igreja S
J Freguesia STO António
CAM Terra Chã Beco S
CAM Terra Chã ESCL S
CAM Terra Chã S
Cemitério STO António S
Atrás CEM STO António
CAM Cemitério S
Rampa Laranjal D
CAM C Branca CAM Laranjal
CAM C Branca QTA Freiras
CAM Casa Branca
43 FAQ
What time does the 43 bus start operating?
Services on the 43 bus start at 08:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus stop working?
Services on the 43 bus stop at 19:15 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 43 bus arrive?
When does the CAM Casa Branca bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the CAM Casa Branca bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the HF - Urbano 43 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 43 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 43 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 43 bus stop.
43 Bus Schedule
43 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:00 - 19:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:00 - 19:15 | 75 - 157 |
Mon | 08:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 108 |
Tue | 08:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 108 |
Wed | 08:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 108 |
Thu | 08:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 108 |
Fri | 08:00 - 19:45 | 60 - 108 |
Sat | 08:00 - 19:15 | 90 - 150 |
HF - Urbano Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 43 (from Praia Formosa T-43), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 43 (CAM Casa Branca) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HF - Urbano info now.
43 line bus fare
HF - Urbano 43 (CAM Casa Branca) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HF - Urbano tickets costs please check the Moovit app or HF - Urbano’s official website.
43 (HF - Urbano)
The first stop of the 43 bus route is Praia Formosa T-43 and the last stop is CAM Casa Branca. 43 (CAM Casa Branca) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 43 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HF - Urbano suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Funchal, and helps to find the closest 43 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 43 bus to take on your trip.
Line 43 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 43 (CAM Casa Branca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 43 bus tracker or a live HF - Urbano bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HF - Urbano or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Funchal. The trip planner shows updated data for HF - Urbano and any bus, including line 43, in Funchal
43 - Alternative Directions
HF - Urbano Lines in Funchal
- 27 - Caminho de Ferro/ Schedule
- 94 - Choupana/Caminho do Terço/ Schedule
- 8A - STA Quitéria (via MadeiraShopping)/ Schedule
- 01 - Ponta da Laranjeira (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 21 - Monte (via Largo da Fonte)/ Schedule
- 02 - Ponta da Cruz (Linha Verde)/ Schedule
- 7 - Travessa do Pomar/ Schedule
- 34 - Canto do Muro/ Schedule
- 17 - Lombo Segundo/ Schedule
- 24 - Papagaio Verde/ Schedule
- 8 - STA Quitéria (via Barreiros)/ Schedule
- 90 - CAM Trapiche/C Velho/LMB Aguiares/ Schedule
- 42 - Alegria/ Schedule
- 46 - Ribeira Grande/ Schedule
- 15B - Galeão (Escola)/ Schedule
- 10 - Chamorra/ Schedule
- 60 - Praça Autonomia/Fundoa/ Schedule
- 19 - Levada da Corujeira/ Schedule
- 13 - Jamboto (via Viveiros)/ Schedule