15 Line
Brentwood
Big Blue Bus
Big Blue Bus 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Brentwood) has 16 stops departing from Pico WB & Bundy FS and ending at Barrington Pl NB & Chayote St Ns.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Brentwood (16 stops)
Pico WB & Bundy FS
Pico WB & Centinela Ns
Bundy NB & Exposition FS (Bundy Station)
Olympic EB & Granville Ns
Barrington NB & Olympic FS
Barrington NB & LA Grange FS
Barrington NB & Nebraska FS
Barrington NB & Santa Monica Ns
Barrington NB & Texas Ns
Barrington NB & Wilshire Ns
Barrington NB & Kiowa FS
Barrington NB & San Vicente Ns
Barrington NB & Montana FS
Barrington NB & Terryhill FS
Barrington NB & 400 Bl (Rec Ctr) Ns
Barrington Pl NB & Chayote St Ns
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 6:44 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 5:45 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Brentwood Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Brentwood Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 15 (Brentwood) bus fare?
The Brentwood (Brentwood) bus fare is about $1.10.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 6:44 AM - 5:45 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 6:44 AM - 5:45 PM | 50 - 65 |
Tue | 6:44 AM - 5:45 PM | 50 - 65 |
Wed | 6:44 AM - 5:45 PM | 50 - 65 |
Thu | 6:44 AM - 5:45 PM | 50 - 65 |
Fri | 6:44 AM - 5:45 PM | 50 - 65 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Big Blue Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Pico WB & Bundy FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Brentwood) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Big Blue Bus info now.
15 line bus fare
Big Blue Bus 15 (Brentwood) ride fare is about $1.10. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Big Blue Bus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Big Blue Bus’s official website.
15 (Big Blue Bus)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Pico WB & Bundy FS and the last stop is Barrington Pl NB & Chayote St Ns. 15 (Brentwood) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 15 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Big Blue Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Los Angeles, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Big Blue Bus’s 15 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 15.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Brentwood) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Big Blue Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Big Blue Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Subway, Train, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Los Angeles. The trip planner shows updated data for Big Blue Bus and any bus, including line 15, in Los Angeles
15 - Alternative Directions
Big Blue Bus Lines in Los Angeles
- 3 - Lincoln Blvd/LAX/ Schedule
- 17 - Culver City Sta - UCLA/ Schedule
- 16 - Wilshire Bl/Bundy Dr-Playa del Rey/ Schedule
- R7 - Pico Blvd Rapid/ Schedule
- 14 - Bundy Dr & Centinela Ave/ Schedule
- 1 - Main St & Santa Monica Blvd/UCLA/ Schedule
- 7 - Pico Blvd/ Schedule
- 2 - Wilshire Blvd/UCLA/ Schedule
- 5 - Olympic Blvd/ Schedule
- 9 - Pacific Palisades/ Schedule
- 41 - SMC- 17th St Station- Montana/ Schedule
- R10 - Downtown LA Freeway Express/ Schedule
- 43 - 26th Street/ Schedule
- 8 - Ocean Park Blvd & Westwood Bl/UCLA/ Schedule
- 18 - UCLA - Marina del Rey/ Schedule
- R3 - Lincoln Blvd/LAX Rapid/ Schedule
- R12 - Venice/Westwood Sta/UCLA Rapid/ Schedule