15 Line
To Kk/Mitchell
Milwaukee County Transit System
Milwaukee County Transit System 15 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (To Kk/Mitchell) has 47 stops departing from Chicago & Mackinac (Drexel) and ending at Kk & Mitchell.
15 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 1:17 AM. Operating days this week: everyday.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To Kk/Mitchell (47 stops)
Chicago & Mackinac (Drexel)
Chicago & Marion
Chicago & Marquette
S10 & Michigan
S10 & Milwaukee
S10 & Minnesota
S10 & Rawson
Chicago & Hawthorne
Chicago & Aspen
Chicago & Park
Chicago & Badger
Chicago & College
Packard & Kimberly
Packard & Ramsey
Packard & Birchwood
Packard & Plaza
Packard & Grange
Packard & Mallory
Packard & Hammond
Packard & Pulaski
Packard & Somers
Packard & Barnard
Packard & Layton
Plankinton & Packard
Plankinton & Kk
Kk & Van Norman
Kk & Bottsford
Kk & Lunham
Kk & Denton
Kk & Norwich
Kk & Crawford
Kk & St Francis
Kk & Morgan
Kk & Ohio
Kk & Fernwood
Kk & Oklahoma
Kk & Rusk
Kk & Linebarger
Kk & S2826
Kk & Pryor
Kk & Russell
Kinnickinnic & Williams
Kk & Otjen
Kk & Smith
Kk & Lincoln
Kk & Bay
Kk & Mitchell
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 1:15 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 1:15 AM on Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the To Kk/Mitchell bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the To Kk/Mitchell bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
Milwaukee County Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Chicago & Mackinac (Drexel)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (To Kk/Mitchell) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Milwaukee County Transit System info now.
15 line bus fare
Milwaukee County Transit System 15 (To Kk/Mitchell) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Milwaukee County Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Milwaukee County Transit System’s official website.
15 (Milwaukee County Transit System)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Chicago & Mackinac (Drexel) and the last stop is Kk & Mitchell. 15 (To Kk/Mitchell) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 47 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Milwaukee County Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15 (To Kk/Mitchell) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Milwaukee County Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Milwaukee County Transit System or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI. The trip planner shows updated data for Milwaukee County Transit System and any bus, including line 15, in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
15 - Alternative Directions
Milwaukee County Transit System Lines in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
- 12 - Teutonia Avenue/ Schedule
- RED - RedLine/ Schedule
- 66 - Burleigh Street/ Schedule
- 88 - Brown Deer Road/ Schedule
- 54 - Mitchell - Burnham/ Schedule
- CN1 - Connect 1 Wisconsin Ave/ Schedule
- 44U - Fair Park - Hales Corners UBUS/ Schedule
- 81 - Amazon Oak Creek/ Schedule
- 19 - M.L. King - S.13th Street/ Schedule
- 35 - 35th Street/ Schedule
- GRE - GreenLine/ Schedule
- RR3 - Via Rt 20 & Blueline/ Schedule
- 92 - 92nd Street/ Schedule
- 22 - Center Street/ Schedule
- 57 - Walnut - Appleton/ Schedule
- 24 - Forest Home - 16th Street/ Schedule
- 30 - Sherman - Wisconsin/ Schedule
- 43 - Hales Corners Summerfest Flyer/ Schedule
- 68 - Port Washington Road/ Schedule
- 56 - Greenfield - 43rd Street/ Schedule