CN1 Line
Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke
Milwaukee County Transit System
Milwaukee County Transit System CN1 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The CN1 bus (Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke) has 18 stops departing from Watertown Plank P&R Brt Station and ending at The Couture Brt Station.
Choose any of the CN1 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke (18 stops)
Watertown Plank P&R Brt Station
N92 & Connell Brt Station
Bluemound & N95 Brt Station
Bluemound & Glenview Brt Station
Bluemound & N76 Brt Station
Bluemound & N67 Brt Station
Hawley & Bluemound Brt Station
Wisconsin & N53 Brt Station
Wisconsin & N45 Brt Station
Wisconsin & N35 Brt Station
Wisconsin & N27 Brt Station
Wisconsin & N16 Brt Station
Wisconsin & N12 Brt Station
Wisconsin & N9 Brt Station
Wisconsin & N5 Brt Station
Wisconsin & Water Brt Station
Wisconsin & Van Buren Brt Station
The Couture Brt Station
CN1 FAQ
What time does the CN1 bus start operating?
Services on the CN1 bus start at 4:42 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the CN1 bus stop working?
Services on the CN1 bus stop at 12:35 AM on Sunday.
What time does the CN1 bus arrive?
When does the Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a CN1 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest CN1 bus stop.
CN1 Bus Schedule
CN1 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 4:42 AM - 1:02 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:22 AM - 12:35 AM | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 4:42 AM - 1:02 AM | 10 - 20 |
Tue | 4:42 AM - 1:02 AM | 10 - 20 |
Wed | 4:42 AM - 1:02 AM | 10 - 20 |
Thu | 4:42 AM - 1:02 AM | 10 - 20 |
Fri | 4:42 AM - 1:02 AM | 10 - 20 |
Sat | 5:11 AM - 1:40 AM | 15 - 20 |
Milwaukee County Transit System Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on CN1 (from Watertown Plank P&R Brt Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of CN1 (Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Milwaukee County Transit System info now.
CN1 line bus fare
Milwaukee County Transit System CN1 (Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Milwaukee County Transit System tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Milwaukee County Transit System’s official website.
CN1 (Milwaukee County Transit System)
The first stop of the CN1 bus route is Watertown Plank P&R Brt Station and the last stop is The Couture Brt Station. CN1 (Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: CN1 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Milwaukee County Transit System suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI, and helps to find the closest CN1 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the CN1 bus to take on your trip.
Line CN1 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line CN1 (Connect 1 - To Downtown Mke) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line CN1 bus tracker or a live Milwaukee County Transit System bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Milwaukee County Transit System or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI. The trip planner shows updated data for Milwaukee County Transit System and any bus, including line CN1, in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
CN1 - Alternative Directions
Milwaukee County Transit System Lines in Milwaukee - Waukesha, WI
- PUR - PurpleLine/ Schedule
- 22 - Center Street/ Schedule
- 63 - Silver Spring Drive/ Schedule
- 31 - State - Highland/ Schedule
- RED - RedLine/ Schedule
- 52 - Clement - Pennsylvania/ Schedule
- 81 - Amazon Oak Creek/ Schedule
- 21 - North Avenue/ Schedule
- 11 - Hampton Avenue/ Schedule
- 35 - 35th Street/ Schedule
- RR3 - Via Rt 20 & Blueline/ Schedule
- 54 - Mitchell - Burnham/ Schedule
- 15 - Holton - Kinnickinnic/ Schedule
- 40U - Holt - College UBUS/ Schedule
- 49 - Brown Deer East - Summerfest Flyer/ Schedule
- 33 - Vliet - 84th Street/ Schedule
- 55 - Layton Avenue/ Schedule
- 24 - Forest Home - 16th Street/ Schedule
- 60 - 60th Street/ Schedule