15 Line
Rubinkowo P&R — Przy Lesie
Urząd Miasta Torunia
Urząd Miasta Torunia 15 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15 bus (Dworzec Wschodni 01→Rubinkowo P&R 00) has 8 stops departing from Dworzec Wschodni 01 and ending at Rubinkowo P&R 00.
Choose any of the 15 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dworzec Wschodni 01→Rubinkowo P&R 00 (8 stops)
Dworzec Wschodni 01
Plac Daszyńskiego II 07
Plac Daszyńskiego 03
Rydygiera 05
Rubinkowo Centrum 01
Manhattan 01
Przybyłów 01
Rubinkowo P&R 00
15 FAQ
What time does the 15 bus start operating?
Services on the 15 bus start at 04:27 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus stop working?
Services on the 15 bus stop at 04:27 on Sunday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15 bus arrive?
When does the Rubinkowo P&R — Przy Lesie Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Rubinkowo P&R — Przy Lesie Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 15 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15 bus stop.
15 bus Schedule
15 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:27 - 04:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:27 | Single departure |
Mon | 04:27 - 04:47 | 20 |
Tue | 04:27 - 04:47 | 20 |
Wed | 04:27 - 04:47 | 20 |
Thu | 04:27 - 04:47 | 20 |
Fri | 04:27 | Single departure |
Sat | 04:27 | Single departure |
Urząd Miasta Torunia bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15 (from Dworzec Wschodni 01), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15 (Dworzec Wschodni 01→Rubinkowo P&R 00) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Urząd Miasta Torunia info now.
15 line bus fare
Urząd Miasta Torunia 15 (Dworzec Wschodni 01→Rubinkowo P&R 00) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Urząd Miasta Torunia tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Urząd Miasta Torunia’s official website.
15 (Urząd Miasta Torunia)
The first stop of the 15 bus route is Dworzec Wschodni 01 and the last stop is Rubinkowo P&R 00. 15 (Dworzec Wschodni 01→Rubinkowo P&R 00) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Urząd Miasta Torunia suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Torun, and helps to find the closest 15 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15 bus to take on your trip.
Line 15 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15 (Dworzec Wschodni 01→Rubinkowo P&R 00) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15 bus tracker or a live Urząd Miasta Torunia bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Urząd Miasta Torunia or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Torun. The trip planner shows updated data for Urząd Miasta Torunia and any bus, including line 15, in Torun
15 - Alternative Directions
Urząd Miasta Torunia Lines in Torun
- 40 - Bielawy — Port Drzewny/ Schedule
- 29 - Szubińska — Kolankowskiego/ Schedule
- 20 - Glinki — Forteczna P. Polną/ Schedule
- 123B - Rubinkowo P&R — Młyniec — Brzozówka — Rubinkowo P&R/ Schedule
- N90 - Motoarena — Akademiki/ Schedule
- 124 - Rubinkowo P&R — Obrowo przez Łążyn/ Schedule
- 16 - Wrzosy i — Olimpijska P&R/ Schedule
- 32 - Letnia — Żwirki i Wigury/ Schedule
- 112 - Kolonia Papowska — Plac św. Katarzyny przez Wapienną/ Schedule
- 17 - Uniwersytet — Cmentarz Centralny przez Kociewską/ Schedule
- 14 - Okólna — Cmentarz Centralny/ Schedule
- 24 - Forteczna — Dworzec Wschodni/ Schedule
- 30 - Plac św. Katarzyny — Nad Strugą/ Schedule
- 10 - Szubińska — Szpital Bielany/ Schedule
- N94 - Aleja Solidarności — Rubinkowo P&R/ Schedule
- N93 - Wrzosy i — Czerniewice/ Schedule
- N92 - Aleja Solidarności — Strobanda/ Schedule
- 38 - św. Antoniego — św. Antoniego/ Schedule
- 41 - Kołowa — Dworzec Wschodni/ Schedule