151 Line
Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 151 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 151 bus (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương) has 39 stops departing from Bến Xe Miền Tây and ending at Bến Xe An Sương.
Choose any of the 151 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương (39 stops)
Bến Xe Miền Tây
Bệnh Viện Triều An
Hàng Dương
Sinco
Hoa Hồng
Ngã Tư An Lạc
Siêu Thị Big C
Hẻm Sinco Hồ Ngọc Lãm
Trạm Điện Quốc Lộ 1a
Công Ty Hai Thành
Công Ty Pouyuen
Kcn Tân Tạo
Nhà Sách Tân Tạo
Trạm Xăng Số 5
Chung Cư Tân Mai
Hương Lộ 2
Hương Lộ 2
Ao Đôi
Khu Phố 1
Sơn Expo
Tân Kỳ Tân Quý
Tân Kỳ Tân Quý
Phát Đạt
Trạm Cân Số 1
Khu Phố 3 (T H P)
Cửa Hàng Thảo Vân (Thành Vịnh)
Gò Mây
Hội Quán (Sài Gòn Jsc)
Nồi Hơi
Quang Châu
Lộc Ích
Ngã Tư Bà Điểm
Qua Ngã Tư Bà Điểm
Trạm Rác
Trạm Măng
Cầu Vượt Ngã Tư An Sương
Bến Xe An Sương
Bến Xe An Sương
Bến Xe An Sương
151 FAQ
What time does the 151 bus start operating?
Services on the 151 bus start at 04:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 151 bus stop working?
Services on the 151 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 151 bus arrive?
When does the Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 151 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 151 bus stop.
151 Bus Schedule
151 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 20:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 04:00 - 20:00 | 7 - 10 |
Mon | 04:00 - 20:00 | 7 - 10 |
Tue | 04:00 - 20:00 | 7 - 10 |
Wed | 04:00 - 20:00 | 7 - 10 |
Thu | 04:00 - 20:00 | 7 - 10 |
Fri | 04:00 - 20:00 | 7 - 10 |
Sat | 04:00 - 20:00 | 7 - 10 |
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 151 (from Bến Xe Miền Tây), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 151 (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm info now.
151 line bus fare
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm 151 (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm’s official website.
151 (Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm)
The first stop of the 151 bus route is Bến Xe Miền Tây and the last stop is Bến Xe An Sương. 151 (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 151 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 47 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ho Chi Minh, and helps to find the closest 151 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 151 bus to take on your trip.
Line 151 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 151 (Bến Xe Miền Tây→Bến Xe An Sương) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 151 bus tracker or a live Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm or a trip planner for metro, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Ho Chi Minh. The trip planner shows updated data for Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm and any bus, including line 151, in Ho Chi Minh
151 - Alternative Directions
Buýt Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh - Buyttphcm Lines in Ho Chi Minh
- 44 - Cảng Quận 4 - Bình Quới/ Schedule
- D2 - Sky Garden – Cresent Mall/ Schedule
- 88 - Bến Thành - Chợ Long Phước/ Schedule
- 31 - Đại Học Tôn Đức Thắng - Bến Thành - Đại học Văn Lang/ Schedule
- 110 - Hiệp Phước - Phước Lộc/ Schedule
- 61 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Khu công nghiệp Lê Minh Xuân/ Schedule
- 04 - Bến Thành - Cộng Hòa - Bến xe An Sương/ Schedule
- 32 - Bến xe Miền Tây - Bến xe Ngã tư Ga/ Schedule
- 33 - Bến xe An Sương - Suối Tiên - Đại học Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 78 - Bến xe buýt Thới An - Ngã ba Giồng - Cầu Lớn/ Schedule
- 60-7 - Bến xe buýt Tân Phú - Bến xe Biên Hòa/ Schedule
- 90 - Phà Bình Khánh - Cần Thạnh/ Schedule
- 18 - Bến Thành - Chợ Hiệp Thành/ Schedule
- 29 - Phà Cát Lái - Chợ nông sản Thủ Đức/ Schedule
- 70-5 - Bố Heo - Lộc Hưng/ Schedule
- 79 - Bến xe Củ Chi - Đền Bến Dược/ Schedule
- 50 - Đại học Bách khoa - Đại học Quốc gia/ Schedule
- 150 - Bến xe buýt Chợ Lớn - Ngã ba Tân Vạn/ Schedule
- 25 - Bến Xe buýt Quận 8 - Khu dân cư Vĩnh Lộc A/ Schedule
- 152 - Khu dân cư Trung Sơn - Bến Thành - Sân bay Tân Sơn Nhất/ Schedule