1513 Line
Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto quando vai para o Hospital | Circular
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1513 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1513 bus (Amadora (Hospital)) is a circular line with 36 stops departing from Amadora (Hospital).
1513 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:10. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 1513 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amadora (Hospital) (36 stops)
Amadora (Hospital)
Canil Municipal Amadora
Av D Pedro IV 8
Queluz (4 Caminhos)
Av Republica 55
Av Republica 1
Queluz (Fte Palácio)
Av Eng Duarte Pacheco (Parque)
Queluz - Belas (Estação)
Av Miguel Bombarda 82
Av Miguel Bombarda 156
R Carlos Pinhão 36
R D Moisés Costa Amaral (Escola)
R Aquario Mirante B7
R Aquario Mirante59
R Mirante 52
Pendão (B a Moinhos)
R Fern Mendes pinto (C Comunit Pendão)
R MoÃnhos 24
R Sol (X) R Tomas Costa
R Bastos Nunes 21
Pendão (Bica Costa)
Av Mig Bombarda (Pcta M Av Humb Cruz)
Av Miguel Bombarda 91
Queluz - Belas (Estação)
Av Eng Duarte Pacheco (Fte Parque)
Queluz (Palácio)
R Heliodoro Salgado 2
Av Conde Almeida Araújo 12
Av C Almeida Araujo (Jta Freguesia)
Queluz (4 Caminhos)
Av D Pedro IV (Bomb V Queluz)
Av Paiva Couceiro (Supermercado)
Av Paiva Couceiro (Escola)
Canil Municipal Amadora
Amadora (Hospital)
1513 FAQ
What time does the 1513 bus start operating?
Services on the 1513 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1513 bus stop working?
Services on the 1513 bus stop at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 1513 bus arrive?
When does the Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto quando vai para o Hospital | Circular bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto quando vai para o Hospital | Circular bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 1513 (Amadora (Hospital)) bus fare?
The Amadora (Hospital) via Escola Padre Alberto Neto quando vai para o Hospital | Circular (Amadora (Hospital)) bus fare is about €0.85.
Is there a 1513 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1513 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1513 (from Amadora (Hospital)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1513 (Amadora (Hospital)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1513 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1513 (Amadora (Hospital)) ride fare is about €0.85. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1513 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1513 bus route is Amadora (Hospital) and the last stop is Amadora (Hospital). 1513 (Amadora (Hospital)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 1513 has 36 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1513 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1513 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1513 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1513 (Amadora (Hospital)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1513 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1513, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 3212 - Maçã (Rua Macieira) - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1523 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) - Oeiras (Estação)/ Schedule
- 1633 - Ericeira (Terminal Rodoviário) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte) via Praia S. Julião/ Schedule
- 1117 - Caxias (Qta Moura) - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1725 - Marquês Pombal (Metro) - Oeiras (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 4501 - Alcochete (Freeport) - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 1616 - Paço de Arcos (Estação Norte) - Taguspark (Rotunda SEF) via Bº Navegadores/ Schedule
- 4562 - Setúbal (ITS) - Vila Nogueira de Azeitão (Escola) via Palmela (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2303 - Alverca (Est) - Arcena/ Schedule
- 3003 - Almada Forum - Cacilhas (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2225 - Ramada (Esc. Secundária) - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1230 - Monte Abraão (Estação) | Circular/ Schedule
- 4532 - Moita (Estação) - Moita (Bairro 1º Maio)/ Schedule
- 2524 - Hospital Beatriz Ângelo - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1221 - Agualva-Cacém (Estação) via Lopas | Circular/ Schedule
- 2776 - Guerreiros - Lisboa (C. Grande)/ Schedule
- 3720 - Lisboa (Sete Rios) - Quinta do Conde/ Schedule
- 4207 - Bela Vista - Montijo (Terminal Fluvial)/ Schedule
- 3535 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Quinta do Conde/ Schedule
- 3030 - Fonte da Telha - Monte da Caparica (FCT)/ Schedule