4901 Line
Landeira - Setúbal (ITS)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 4901 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4901 bus (Landeira) has 34 stops departing from Setúbal (ITS) Interior P6 and ending at LANDEIRA (PÇA REPUBLICA 12).
Choose any of the 4901 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Landeira (34 stops)
Setúbal (ITS) Interior P6
SETÚBAL (PÇA TOUROS) HOSPITAL
SETÚBAL (AV JOÃO II 6) ESC PINHEIRINHOS
AV PEDRO ÁLVARES CABRAL 11
SETÚBAL (AV ALENTEJO 6)
EN 10 ( SUBESTAÇÃO EDP)
POÇO MOURO (EN 10) VIV MALAGUETA
ALTO GUERRA (EN 10) SEMÁFOROS
R DO ALTO GUERRA 2
EN 10 ( QTA JB) ANTES SADO INTERNACIONAL
EN 10 ( SADO INTERNACIONAL)
COTOVIA ( 231 SEMÁFOROS)
EN 10 (PONTES) FLÔR PONTES
EN 10 (PONTES) IMA
EN 10 () X GÂMBIA C- Bº BONITA
EN 10 (MOVALPA) VALE ABRUNHEIRA
ALGERUZ (EN10) ANT EST ALGERUZ
EN10 (R JOSÉ PEIXOTO 1) EST ALGERUZ
EN 10 X VALE ABRUNHEIRA KM 50
LOJA NOVA GÂMBIA (EN 10 X R GÂMBIA)
EN 10 JUNTO A X R PRIMEIRO DE MAIO
EN 10 (PARAGEM CHAPARRAL)
EN 10 (ESTAÇÃO CP ÁGUAS MOURA)
EN 10 X (KM 54000) HERDADE ZAMBUJAL
EN 10 () X HERDADE TRAVASSOS
N10 (SILO)
EN 10 (HERDADE AVESTRUZES)
ÁGUAS MOURA (AV LIBER) LAVADOURO MUNICIP
ÁGUAS MOURA (AV LIBERDADE 86) CORREIOS
EN 10 (PORTO ABRIGO - MARATECA)
EN 10 (MOINHO NOVO)
LANDEIRA (ETAR)
LANDEIRA (R 25 ABRIL)
LANDEIRA (PÇA REPUBLICA 12)
4901 FAQ
What time does the 4901 bus start operating?
Services on the 4901 bus start at 08:25 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 4901 bus stop working?
Services on the 4901 bus stop at 17:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4901 bus arrive?
When does the Landeira - Setúbal (ITS) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Landeira - Setúbal (ITS) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 4901 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4901 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4901 (from Setúbal (ITS) Interior P6), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4901 (Landeira) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
4901 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 4901 (Landeira) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
4901 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 4901 bus route is Setúbal (ITS) Interior P6 and the last stop is LANDEIRA (PÇA REPUBLICA 12). 4901 (Landeira) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4901 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 4901 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4901 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4901 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 4901 (Landeira) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4901 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 4901, in Lisboa
4901 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2133 - Mafra (Palácio) - Carvoeira via Montesouros e Av. Portugal/ Schedule
- 2505 - Loures (C. Comercial) - Malveira (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 4414 - Outão (Hospital) - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 1517 - Casal de Cambra (C Rebentão) - Reboleira (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2205 - Caneças (Esc. Secundária) - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1628 - Estoril (Estação) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul) via Amoreira/ Schedule
- 4476 - Praias Arrábida | Circular/ Schedule
- 1630 - Bº Cruz Vermelha - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 3505 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Farinheiras/ Schedule
- CP - Cascais - Oeiras/ Schedule
- 1608 - Oeiras (Estação Norte) - Conceição Abóboda (Rotunda)/ Schedule
- 1229 - Massamá-Barcarena (Estação Norte) via Quinta das Flores | Circular/ Schedule
- 4471 - Praia Albarquel | Circular/ Schedule
- 2521 - Loures (C.C. Continente) - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2818 - Lisboa (C. Militar) - Serra da Amoreira/ Schedule
- 2013 - Conventinho - Torres da Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 1007 - Casal São Brás - Amadora (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1507 - Caxias (Estação) - Queijas (PSP)/ Schedule
- 2780 - Loures (C.C. Continente) - Pontinha (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1713 - Algés (Estação) - Damaia (Estação Norte)/ Schedule