153 Line
Coquitlam Central Station/Braid Station
TransLink
TransLink 153 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 153 bus (Braid Station) has 37 stops departing from Coquitlam Central Stn Bay 12,13,14 and ending at Braid Stn Bay 1,2,3.
Choose any of the 153 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Braid Station (37 stops)
Coquitlam Central Stn Bay 12,13,14
Westbound Dewdney Trunk Rd @ Lougheed Hwy
Westbound Dewdney Trunk Rd @ Norman Ave
Westbound Mariner Way @ Dewdney Trunk Rd
Westbound Mariner Way @ Dolphin St
Westbound Mariner Way @ Windward Dr
Southbound Mariner Way @ Hawser Ave
Southbound Mariner Way @ Daybreak Ave
Southbound Mariner Way @ 2900 Block
Southbound Mariner Way @ Lighthouse Court
Westbound Como Lake Ave @ 2500 Block
Westbound Como Lake Ave @ Seymour Dr
Westbound Como Lake Ave @ Thermal Dr
Westbound Como Lake Ave @ Custer Court
Southbound Linton St @ Regan Ave
Southbound Linton St @ Walnut Cres
Westbound Foster Ave @ Linton St
Westbound Foster Ave @ 1700 Block
Southbound Poirier St @ Winslow Ave
Southbound Poirier St @ King Albert Ave
Eastbound Austin Ave @ Poirier St
Southbound Laurentian Cres @ Austin Ave
Southbound Laurentian Cres @ Dansey Ave
Southbound Laurentian Cres @ Rochester Ave
Southbound Laurentian Cres @ Thomas Ave
Westbound Laurentian Cres @ Glendale Ave
Westbound Laurentian Cres @ Sheridan Ave
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Laurentian Cres
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Schoolhouse St
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Laval St
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Marmont St
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Nelson St
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Lebleu St
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Lougheed Hwy
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Blue Mountain St
Westbound Brunette Ave @ Bernatchey St
Braid Stn Bay 1,2,3
153 FAQ
What time does the 153 bus start operating?
Services on the 153 bus start at 05:15 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 153 bus stop working?
Services on the 153 bus stop at 22:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 153 bus arrive?
When does the Coquitlam Central Station/Braid Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Coquitlam Central Station/Braid Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 153 (Braid Station) bus fare?
The Coquitlam Central Station/Braid Station (Braid Station) bus fare is about $2.55.
Is there a 153 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 153 bus stop.
153 bus Schedule
153 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:15 - 22:04
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 22:00 | 30 - 60 |
Mon | 05:15 - 22:04 | 15 - 30 |
Tue | 05:15 - 22:04 | 15 - 30 |
Wed | 05:15 - 22:04 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 05:15 - 22:04 | 15 - 30 |
Fri | 05:15 - 22:04 | 15 - 30 |
Sat | 05:30 - 22:05 | 30 |
TransLink bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 153 (from Coquitlam Central Stn Bay 12,13,14), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 153 (Braid Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TransLink info now.
153 line bus fare
TransLink 153 (Braid Station) ride fare is about $2.55. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TransLink’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TransLink’s official website.
153 (TransLink)
The first stop of the 153 bus route is Coquitlam Central Stn Bay 12,13,14 and the last stop is Braid Stn Bay 1,2,3. 153 (Braid Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 153 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TransLink suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Southwest British Columbia, and helps to find the closest 153 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 153 bus to take on your trip.
Line 153 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 153 (Braid Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 153 bus tracker or a live TransLink bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TransLink or a trip planner for SkyTrain, Train, Ferry or Bus to plan your route around Southwest British Columbia. The trip planner shows updated data for TransLink and any bus, including line 153, in Southwest British Columbia
153 - Alternative Directions
TransLink Lines in Southwest British Columbia
- 791 - Haney Place/Braid Station/ Schedule
- R3 - Lougheed Hwy/ Schedule
- 41 - Joyce Station/Crown/ Schedule
- 23 - Main St Station/English Bay/ Schedule
- 212 - Deep Cove/Phibbs Exchange/ Schedule
- 301 - Newton Exchange/Brighouse Station/ Schedule
- 160 - Port Coquitlam Station/Kootenay Loop/ Schedule
- R2 - Marine Dr/ Schedule
- 247 - Grouse Mountain/Downtown/ Schedule
- 116 - Edmonds Station/Metrotown Station/ Schedule
- 388 - 22nd St Station/Carvolth Exchange/ Schedule
- 881 - Carson Graham School Specials
- 616 - Ladner South/Ladner Exchange/ Schedule
- 608 - Ladner Ring/ Schedule
- 555 - Carvolth Exchange/Lougheed Station/ Schedule
- 744 - Haney Place/Maple Meadows Station/Meadowtown/ Schedule
- 880 - Windsor School Specials
- 173 - Coquitlam Central Station/Cedar/ Schedule
- 251 - Queens/Park Royal/ Schedule
- 320 - Langley/Fleetwood/Surrey Central Station/ Schedule