155 Line
תל אביב-יפו→צריפין
Kavim
Kavim 155 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 155 bus (תל אביב-יפו→צריפין) has 11 stops departing from ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים and ending at שער ירושלים/4313.
Choose any of the 155 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: תל אביב-יפו→צריפין (11 stops)
ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים
צומת בית דגן
קניון אסף/44
שער יפו
גדוד אמירים
מחנה צריפין
צריפין/בסיס אספקה
בסיס 108
בסיס 108
מחנה מצל''ח 6820
שער ירושלים/4313
155 FAQ
What time does the 155 bus start operating?
Services on the 155 bus start at 07:35 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 155 bus stop working?
Services on the 155 bus stop at 10:20 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 155 bus arrive?
When does the תל אביב-יפו→צריפין Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the תל אביב-יפו→צריפין Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 155 (תל אביב-יפו→צריפין) bus fare?
The תל אביב-יפו→צריפין (תל אביב-יפו→צריפין) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Kavim 155 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 155 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 155 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 155 bus stop.
155 bus Schedule
155 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Regular schedule hours: 07:35 - 10:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:35 - 10:20 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 07:35 - 10:20 | 10 - 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 07:35 - 10:20 | 10 - 30 |
Thu | 07:35 - 10:20 | 10 - 30 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Kavim bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 155 (from ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 155 (תל אביב-יפו→צריפין) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all קווים (Kavim) info now.
155 line bus fare
Kavim 155 (תל אביב-יפו→צריפין) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Kavim’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or קווים (Kavim)’s official website.
155 (Kavim)
The first stop of the 155 bus route is ת. רכבת תל אביב- סבידור/רציפים and the last stop is שער ירושלים/4313. 155 (תל אביב-יפו→צריפין) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
Additional information: 155 has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Kavim suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 155 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 155 bus to take on your trip.
Line 155 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 155 (תל אביב-יפו→צריפין) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 155 bus tracker or a live Kavim bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Kavim or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Kavim and any bus, including line 155, in Israel
Kavim Lines in Israel
- 1 - הדסים-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule
- 46 - מסוף אום אל פחם-אום אל פחם<->ת. רכבת חדרה-חדרה-10/ Schedule
- 3 - ההדרים/עממי-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-11/ Schedule
- 331 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 111 - עמק דותן/עמק יזרעאל-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->ת. רכבת תל אביב - סבידור/חנה וסע-תל אביב יפו-11/ Schedule
- 199 - ז'בוטינסקי/ אבו חצירא-בני ברק<->קדושת לוי/אוהל שרה-ביתר עילית-2#/ Schedule
- 83 - דרך ד''ר ישראל פלד/כנרית-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->עירייה-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 384 - שדרות יחד שבטי ישראל/הרב אלישיב-לוד<->אזור התעשייה-בני ברק-10/ Schedule
- 20 - קידמה/התמדה-חריש<->מסוף חריש/הורדה-חריש-10/ Schedule
- 55 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->שדרות הרכס/היער-מודיעין מכבים רעות-20/ Schedule
- 11 - העצמאות/השומרון-אבן יהודה<->הדסים רציפים-אבן יהודה-17
- 21 - בי''ס חב''ד ב' לבנים/יוספטל-לוד<->שרון/גולן-קרית שדה התעופה-10/ Schedule
- 225 - האדמו''ר מרוז'ין/רבי עקיבא-ביתר עילית<->כפר שאול/קצנלבוגן-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 7 - קריית חינוך-כפר קרע<->אלהדה-כפר קרע-10/ Schedule
- 341 - שדרות בית שמאי/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 247 - ת. מרכזית לוד/רציפים-לוד<->ת. מרכזית ראשל''צ-ראשון לציון-10/ Schedule
- 585 - חפץ חיים/מלון כפרי-נחל שורק<->רמב''ן/שדרות בית שמאי-מודיעין עילית-20/ Schedule
- 321 - חניון תח''צ/שדרות בית הלל-מודיעין עילית<->המ''ג/ירמיהו-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 117 - ת. מרכזית מודיעין מכבים רעות-מודיעין מכבים רעות<->חניון הלאום/שד' הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 2 - העצמאות/הפטל-אבן יהודה<->בית ספר בכר/השומרון-אבן יהודה-10/ Schedule