156 Line
Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi
EMT
EMT 156 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 156 bus (Legazpi) has 21 stops departing from Manuel Becerra and ending at Legazpi - Paseo Del Molino.
Choose any of the 156 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Legazpi (21 stops)
Manuel Becerra
Manuel Becerra
Doctor Esquerdo - Goya
O'Donnell
Hospital Gregorio Marañón
Metro Sainz De Baranda
Samaria
Nazaret
Metro Conde De Casal
Conde De Casal - Doctor Esquerdo
Doctor Esquerdo - Cavanilles
Pacífico
Estación De Méndez Álvaro - Estación Sur
Avenida Del Planetario - Estación Sur
Tierno Galván - Planetario
Avenida Del Planetario
Nudo Sur
Bronce
Plaza De Italia
Legazpi
Legazpi - Paseo Del Molino
156 FAQ
What time does the 156 bus start operating?
Services on the 156 bus start at 06:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 156 bus stop working?
Services on the 156 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 156 bus arrive?
When does the Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 156 (Legazpi) bus fare?
The Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi (Legazpi) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 156 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 156 bus stop.
156 Bus Schedule
156 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 20 |
Mon | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 14 |
Tue | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 14 |
Wed | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 14 |
Thu | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 14 |
Fri | 06:00 - 23:30 | 11 - 14 |
Sat | 06:00 - 23:30 | 14 - 17 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 156 (from Manuel Becerra), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 156 (Legazpi) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
156 line bus fare
EMT 156 (Legazpi) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
156 (EMT)
The first stop of the 156 bus route is Manuel Becerra and the last stop is Legazpi - Paseo Del Molino. 156 (Legazpi) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 156 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 32 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 156 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 156 bus to take on your trip.
Line 156 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 156 (Legazpi) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 156 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 156, in Madrid
156 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 142 - Pavones - Ensanche de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 53 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Arturo Soria/ Schedule
- 29 - Avenida de Felipe II - Manoteras/ Schedule
- 10 - Plaza de Cibeles - Palomeras/ Schedule
- 52 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Santamarca/ Schedule
- 173 - Plaza de Castilla - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- 62 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - los Puertos/ Schedule
- SE832 - Principe Pio - Hospital Fundacion San Jose/ Schedule
- 3 - Puerta de Toledo - Plaza de San Amaro/ Schedule
- 46 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa/ Schedule
- N6 - Plaza de Cibeles - el Cañaveral/ Schedule
- N20 - Plaza de Cibeles - Pitis/ Schedule
- 60 - Plaza de la Cebada - Orcasitas/ Schedule
- N5 - Plaza de Cibeles - Colonia Fin de Semana/ Schedule
- 83 - Moncloa - Barrio de la Paz/ Schedule
- 131 - Campamento - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 100 - Moratalaz - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- E1 - Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta/ Schedule
- 310 - Pacifico - Estacion el Pozo/ Schedule
- 210 - Diego de Leon - la Elipa/ Schedule