156.9 Line
Guará II - I (Av. Contorno) - Sudoeste (Sara Nossa Terra) / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto
Área 4 - Marechal
Área 4 - Marechal 156.9 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 156.9 bus (Sudoeste / Rod.P.Piloto) has 45 stops departing from Terminal Guará II | Plano Piloto and ending at Rod.P.Piloto | Plataforma C.
Choose any of the 156.9 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sudoeste / Rod.P.Piloto (45 stops)
Terminal Guará II | Plano Piloto
Av. Contorno | Uniprojeção / Terminal Do Guará II
Av. Contorno | Qe 21
Av. Contorno | Qe 36 (4° Bpm)
Av. Contorno | Qe 34
Av. Contorno | Qe 32/34
Av. Contorno | Qe 32
Av. Contorno | Qe 30, Conj. A
Av. Contorno | Qe 30, Conj. B
Av. Contorno | Qe 28
Av. Contorno | Qe 26
Av. Contorno | Qe 24/26
Av. Contorno | Qe 24
Av. Contorno | Qe 24 (Metrô - Estação Guará)
Av. Contorno | Qe 13 (Atacadão Dia A Dia)
Av. Contorno | Feira Do Guará
Av. Central I | Qe 11 (Giraffas / Subway)
Av. Central L | Qe 7 (Santander / Prq. São Paulo Apóstolo)
Av. Central L | Qe 7 (Cem 1 / Pão De Açúcar)
Av. Central L | Qe 7 (Mcdonald's / Cilg / Cef 2)
Eptg | Saída Do Guará
Eptg | Sia (Caesb)
Eptg | Sia (Ceb)
EPIA | Atacadão Dia a Dia / AOS 7
AOS 8
AOS 8 | Skate Park / Terraço Shopping
SHCES 801 | Supermercado Veneza
SHCES 1601 | HFA
Av. Jaqueiras | HFA / CIEE / Centro Clínico Sudoeste
1ª Avenida | CLSW 104 (McDonald's)
1ª Avenida | CLSW 103 (Pizza Dom Bosco)
1ª Avenida | CLSW 102 (OBA / Pizza César)
1ª Avenida | CLSW 101 (Big Box / Habib's)
Sudoeste | SQSW 300 B (SENTIDO OFICINAS)
3ª Avenida | Igreja Sara Nossa Terra
3ª Avenida | Setor de Oficinas
3ª Avenida | CLSW 300A
Via S1 | Praça do Cruzeiro / Memórial JK
Via S1| Câmara Legislativa / TRE-DF / CLUBE FM
Via S1 | TJDFT / MPDFT / Palácio do Buriti
Via S1 | Centro De Convenções / Estádio / Ginásio / Clube Do Choro
Via S1 | Parque Ana Lídia / Nicolandia / Eixo Ibero-Americano
Via S1 | Torre De Tv / Brasil 21 / Shs
Via S1 | Setor Hoteleiro Sul (Hotel Nacional)
Rod.P.Piloto | Plataforma C
156.9 FAQ
What time does the 156.9 bus start operating?
Services on the 156.9 bus start at 17:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 156.9 bus stop working?
Services on the 156.9 bus stop at 21:10 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 156.9 bus arrive?
When does the Guará II - I (Av. Contorno) - Sudoeste (Sara Nossa Terra) / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Guará II - I (Av. Contorno) - Sudoeste (Sara Nossa Terra) / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 156.9 (Sudoeste / Rod.P.Piloto) bus fare?
The Guará II - I (Av. Contorno) - Sudoeste (Sara Nossa Terra) / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (Sudoeste / Rod.P.Piloto) bus fare is about R$3.80.
Is there a 156.9 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 156.9 bus stop.
156.9 Bus Schedule
156.9 bus route operates on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 17:00 - 21:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:00 - 21:10 | 121 - 129 |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 17:00 - 21:10 | 121 - 129 |
Thu | 17:00 - 21:10 | 121 - 129 |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 17:00 - 21:10 | 10 - 110 |
Área 4 - Marechal Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 156.9 (from Terminal Guará II | Plano Piloto), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 156.9 (Sudoeste / Rod.P.Piloto) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Área 4 - Marechal info now.
156.9 line bus fare
Área 4 - Marechal 156.9 (Sudoeste / Rod.P.Piloto) ride fare is about R$3.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Área 4 - Marechal’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Área 4 - Marechal’s official website.
156.9 (Área 4 - Marechal)
The first stop of the 156.9 bus route is Terminal Guará II | Plano Piloto and the last stop is Rod.P.Piloto | Plataforma C. 156.9 (Sudoeste / Rod.P.Piloto) is operational during Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
Additional information: 156.9 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Área 4 - Marechal suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brasilia Region, and helps to find the closest 156.9 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 156.9 bus to take on your trip.
Line 156.9 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 156.9 (Sudoeste / Rod.P.Piloto) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 156.9 bus tracker or a live Área 4 - Marechal bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Área 4 - Marechal or a trip planner for subway or bus to plan your route around Brasilia Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Área 4 - Marechal and any bus, including line 156.9, in Brasilia Region
156.9 - Alternative Directions
Área 4 - Marechal Lines in Brasilia Region
- 260.3 - Santa Maria (Av. Alagados) - Taguacenter / P Norte / QNQ-QNR (Pistão Sul / Comercial-Samdu Norte / Hélio Prates)/ Schedule
- 056.4 - |CIRCULAR| Samambaia Norte (400/600) - P Sul "P2-P3-P4" (QNL-QNJ / F. Goianos / Fund. Bradesco)/ Schedule
- 0.932 - |CORUJÃO| Rodoviária de Taguatinga / Praça do Relógio - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via Marginal EPTG / Eixo Sul)/ Schedule
- 336.2 - P Sul P2-P3-P4 (via Estádio / Tag.Centro) - Esplanada / Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (EPTG / Eixo Sul)/ Schedule
- 367.8 - Samambaia Norte (200/400) - Águas Claras (Primavera / Tag. Centro)/ Schedule
- 942.1 - P Sul P2-P3-P4 - W3 Norte (QNL-QNJ / Comercial-Samdu N. / Marginal EPTG / EPIA)/ Schedule
- 156.8 - Guará I - II (Av. Contorno / Av. Central) - SIG / W3 Norte/ Schedule
- 157.6 - |CIRCULAR| Lúcio Costa / Guará l-ll (Pólo de Modas) - Candangolândia (ParkShopping)/ Schedule
- 156.7 - Guará I-II (Av. Central / Av.Contorno) - SIG / W3 Norte/ Schedule
- 156.1 - Guará II - I - W3 Sul/Norte (via Setor Policial)/ Schedule
- 0.339 - P Sul (P2-P3-P4) / Guariroba / Helio Prates - L2 Norte / UnB (via Estrutural)/ Schedule
- 0.554 - |SEMIEXPRESSO| P Sul P2-P3-P4 (via Estádio / Tag. Centro) - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (Eixo Sul)/ Schedule
- 333.7 - |CIRCULAR| Expansão Setor O / P2 Norte / Águas Claras (Hélio Prates / Comercial-Samdu N. / Tag. Shopping)/ Schedule
- 305.4 - Terminal Taguatinga Sul / Areal / Águas Claras - W3 Sul/Norte (via EPTG)/ Schedule
- 207.3 - Engenho das Lajes - Taguatinga Centro / Rod. Taguatinga (BR-060 / Pistão Sul)/ Schedule
- 0.959 - |CIRCULAR| Taguatinga Sul (Católica / Vila Dimas) Taguatinga Norte / Colônia Agrícola Samambaia/ Schedule
- 0.043 - |CIRCULAR| P Sul P3 / Vicente Pires (via Estádio / Samdu-Comercial Norte)/ Schedule
- 933.6 - |CIRCULAR| P Sul P2-P3 / Sol Nascente - Tag. Centro (Hélio Prates / Comercial-Samdu Norte)/ Schedule
- 0.383 - P Sul (P2-P3-P4) / via Leste / Ceilândia Centro - Rodoviária do Plano Piloto (via Estrutural)/ Schedule
- 206.1 - Rodoviária do Gama / Engenho das Lajes - Taguatinga Centro / Rod. Taguatinga (DF-290 / BR-060 / Pistão Sul)/ Schedule