158 Line
Espoonlahti (M)
HSL
HSL 158 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 158 bus (Espoonlahti (M)) has 32 stops departing from Matinkylä (M) and ending at Espoonlahti (M).
Choose any of the 158 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Espoonlahti (M) (32 stops)
Matinkylä (M)
Tynnyritie
Kalaonni
Tiistinniitty
Piispantilankuja
Friisilänristi
Merituuli
Yli-Suomenoja
Finnoonympyrä
Niittyrinne
Eestinmalmintie
Puolarmetsänkatu
Pisanmäki
Eestinlaakso
Eestinahde
Viittakorpi
Reittimäki
Kiertotie
Kirkkotaival
Haltiankaari
Vehas
Oxfot
Kyläkartano
Kaskihaka
Vuoriharju
Tillinmaa
Tiilenvalajantie
Ruukki
Tiilismäki
Ruukintie
Maininki
Espoonlahti (M)
158 FAQ
What time does the 158 bus start operating?
Services on the 158 bus start at 05:27 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 158 bus stop working?
Services on the 158 bus stop at 00:01 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 158 bus arrive?
When does the Espoonlahti (M) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Espoonlahti (M) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 158 (Espoonlahti (M)) bus fare?
The Espoonlahti (M) (Espoonlahti (M)) bus fare is €2.80 - €2.95.
Is there a 158 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 158 bus stop.
158 Bus Schedule
158 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:27 - 00:01
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:38 - 00:01 | 30 |
Mon | 05:27 - 00:01 | 15 - 29 |
Tue | 05:27 - 00:01 | 15 - 29 |
Wed | 05:27 - 00:01 | 15 - 29 |
Thu | 05:27 - 00:01 | 15 - 29 |
Fri | 05:27 - 00:01 | 15 - 29 |
Sat | 06:09 - 00:01 | 15 - 30 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 158 (from Matinkylä (M)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 158 (Espoonlahti (M)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
158 line bus fare
HSL 158 (Espoonlahti (M)) ride fare is between €2.80 and €2.95. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
158 (HSL)
The first stop of the 158 bus route is Matinkylä (M) and the last stop is Espoonlahti (M). 158 (Espoonlahti (M)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 158 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 158 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 158 bus to take on your trip.
Line 158 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 158 (Espoonlahti (M)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 158 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 158, in Helsinki
158 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 114N - Kamppi-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 94N - Rautatientori-Roihuvuori-Kontulankaari/ Schedule
- 63 - Kamppi-Ruskeasuo-Maunula-Paloheinä/ Schedule
- 98 - Itäkeskus(M)-Marjaniemi-Rastila(M)/ Schedule
- 164K - Kamppi-Saunalahti-Tillinmäki/ Schedule
- 415N - Elielinaukio-Myyrmäki-Ylästö-Lentoasema/ Schedule
- 33 - Munkkivuori-Ritolehto/ Schedule
- 246K - Espoon keskus-Kellonummi-Röylä/ Schedule
- 171Z - Matinkylä (M)-Gesterby-Kirkkonummi/ Schedule
- 193K - Degerbyntie-Siuntion as.-Siuntion kylpylä-Uusikylä(-Lohja)
- 985 - Nikkilä-Talma-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 207 - Leppävaara-Lintukorpi/ Schedule
- 213X - Elielinaukio-Tuomarila-Espoon keskus/ Schedule
- 787 - Rautatientori-Nikinmäki-Nikkilä-Pornainen/ Schedule
- 444T - Kivistö-Katriinan sairaala-Tapola-Pirttiranta-Riipilä/ Schedule
- 588B - Länsisalmi-Sotungin koulu/ Schedule
- 191 - Kirkkonummi-Pikkala th.(-Inkoo)/ Schedule
- 246T - Espoon keskus-Bodom-Röylä/ Schedule
- 721N - Rautatientori-Honkanummi-Havukoski-Päiväkumpu-Koivukylä/ Schedule
- 643N - Rautatientori-Hyrylä-Lahela/ Schedule