349 Line
Lepsämänjoki
HSL
HSL 349 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 349 bus (Lepsämänjoki) has 44 stops departing from Lahnuksen Koulu and ending at Lankela.
Choose any of the 349 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lepsämänjoki (44 stops)
Lahnuksen Koulu
Vanha Nemlahdentie
Nemlahdentie
Röylän Koulu
Röylänristi
Punametsä
Punametsäntie
Ratsastustallit
Kuokankaari
Perusmäki
Kalliomäentie
Suopuronrinne
Kylvötie
Niipperin Koulu
Niipperinvarsi
Niipperinniitty
Antinmäki
Kallionsyrjä
Taka-Niipperi
Ruskatie
Kalajärvi
Kalajärvenranta
Piennartie
Kurkijärvi
Lahnuksenmäki
Haarssintie
Hepomäki
Hotelli Korpilampi
Serena
Manninpelto
Kurjenkaski
Ilveksenkuja
Kytömaa
Karlberg
Kytöpellontie
Koirankorpi
Kytöpellontie
Karlberg
Mäyränkuja
Ketunkorpi
Rajapyörre
Snäckens
Ånäs
Lankela
349 FAQ
What time does the 349 bus start operating?
Services on the 349 bus start at 09:52 on Saturday.
What time does the 349 bus stop working?
Services on the 349 bus stop at 10:52 on Saturday.
What time does the 349 bus arrive?
When does the Lepsämänjoki bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Lepsämänjoki bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 349 (Lepsämänjoki) bus fare?
The Lepsämänjoki (Lepsämänjoki) bus fare is about €2.80.
Is there a 349 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 349 bus stop.
349 Bus Schedule
349 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:20 - 15:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:20 - 15:05 | 48 - 60 |
Tue | 12:20 - 15:05 | 48 - 60 |
Wed | 12:20 - 15:05 | 48 - 60 |
Thu | 12:20 - 15:05 | 48 - 60 |
Fri | 12:20 - 15:05 | 48 - 60 |
Sat | 09:52 - 10:52 | 60 |
HSL Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 349 (from Lahnuksen Koulu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 349 (Lepsämänjoki) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all HSL info now.
349 line bus fare
HSL 349 (Lepsämänjoki) ride fare is about €2.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about HSL’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or HSL’s official website.
349 (HSL)
The first stop of the 349 bus route is Lahnuksen Koulu and the last stop is Lankela. 349 (Lepsämänjoki) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 349 has 44 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you HSL suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Helsinki, and helps to find the closest 349 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 349 bus to take on your trip.
Line 349 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 349 (Lepsämänjoki) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 349 bus tracker or a live HSL bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for HSL or a trip planner for metro, tram, train, bus or ferry to plan your route around Helsinki. The trip planner shows updated data for HSL and any bus, including line 349, in Helsinki
349 - Alternative Directions
HSL Lines in Helsinki
- 212 - Kamppi-Meilahti-Laajalahti-Kauniainen/ Schedule
- 443K - Kivistö-Luhtaanmäki-Vestra/ Schedule
- 114N - Kamppi-Leppävaara/ Schedule
- 70 - Kamppi-Töölö-Pihlajamäki-Pukinmäki-Malmi/ Schedule
- 587 - Mellunmäki-Korso-Vierumäki/ Schedule
- 739 - Rautatientori-Kuninkaanmäki-Nikinmäk-Korso/ Schedule
- 137 - Matinkylä (M)-Matinkallio-Piispankylä-Kuitinmäki/ Schedule
- 112N - Kamppi-Lauttasaari (M)-Westend-Matinkylä(M)-Friisilä/ Schedule
- 56 - Kalasatama(M)-Käpylä-Kannelmäki/ Schedule
- 963 - Paijala-Hyrylä-Keravan asema/ Schedule
- 984 - Hindsby (Knuters)-Nikkilä-Talma/ Schedule
- 345N - Elielinaukio-Hämeenkylä-Rinnekoti/ Schedule
- 917 - Kuntakeskus-Siuntion kk.-Vejans-Hästböle-Kuntakeskus/ Schedule
- 522B - Leppävaara-Hämevaara/ Schedule
- 235N - Elielinaukio-Leppävaara-Espoon keskus-Kuurinniitty/ Schedule
- 159 - Matinkylä (M)-Latokaski/ Schedule
- 617 - Hakaniemi-Tammisto-Aviapolis/ Schedule
- 92N - Rautatientori-Myllypuro-Kivikko-Kontula (Keinutie)/ Schedule
- 986 - Nikkilä-Etelä-Paippinen-Järvenpään asema/ Schedule
- 719K - Nybygget-Länsisalmi-Hakunila/ Schedule