158 Line
Madrid (Pinar de Chamartín) - San Sebastián de los Reyes (Tempranales)
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 158 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 158 bus (Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos→Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín) has 32 stops departing from Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos and ending at Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín.
Choose any of the 158 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos→Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín (32 stops)
Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos
Av. San Luis - Condado De Treviño
Serrano Galvache
San Luis - Arturo Soria
Pinar De Chamartín
Arturo Soria - M11
Pza. Alcalde Moreno Torres
Av. Fco. Pi Y Margall - V. Blasco Ibáñez
Pi Y Margall - Isabel De Valois
Pi Y Margall - Ana De Austria
Av. Burgos - C. C. Sanchinarro
Av. Burgos - Dominicos
Ctra. A-1 - Cuesta Blanca
Ctra. Irún - Concesionario
Av. Olímpica - C. C. La Vega
Av. Olímpica - Pabellón Deportivo
Av. España - M. Sebastián Izuel
Marquesa Viuda De Aldama - Nª Sra. Del Pilar
Marqués Valdavia - Ramón Fdez. Guisasola
Marqués Valdavia - Nemesio Castro
Marqués Valdavia - Av. España
Av. España - Ayuntamiento
Av. España - Est. Alcobendas - S. S. Reyes
Av. Sierra - C. C. La Viña
Av. Sierra - Navas De Tolosa
Av. Baunatal - Pza. Andrés Caballero
Pza. Universidad Popular - Est. Baunatal
Av. Rosa Luxemburgo - Calderón De La Barca
Manzanares - Hayedo Del Montejo
Picos De Europa - Timanfaya
Picos De Europa - Sierra Espuña
Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín
158 FAQ
What time does the 158 bus start operating?
Services on the 158 bus start at 07:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 158 bus stop working?
Services on the 158 bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 158 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Pinar de Chamartín) - San Sebastián de los Reyes (Tempranales) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Pinar de Chamartín) - San Sebastián de los Reyes (Tempranales) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 158 (Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos→Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín) bus fare?
The Madrid (Pinar de Chamartín) - San Sebastián de los Reyes (Tempranales) (Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos→Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 158 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 158 bus stop.
158 bus Schedule
158 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:10 - 22:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:10 - 22:10 | 60 - 120 |
Mon | 07:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Tue | 07:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Wed | 07:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Thu | 07:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Fri | 07:10 - 22:10 | 60 |
Sat | 08:10 - 22:10 | 60 - 120 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 158 (from Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 158 (Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos→Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
158 line bus fare
Interurbanos 158 (Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos→Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
158 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 158 bus route is Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos and the last stop is Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín. 158 (Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos→Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 158 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 35 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 158 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 158 bus to take on your trip.
Line 158 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 158 (Av. San Luis - Av. Burgos→Picos De Europa - Sierra De Albarracín) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 158 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 158, in Madrid
158 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 548 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Aldea del Fresno - Calalberche/ Schedule
- 330 - Rivas - Arganda (Hospital) - Morata/ Schedule
- N701 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Tres Cantos/ Schedule
- 572 - Madrid (Aluche) - Ciudad de la Imagen/ Schedule
- 272 - Alcalá de Henares - Villalbilla/ Schedule
- 547 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - V. del Prado - Almorox - Aldea en Cabo/ Schedule
- N904 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (Colonia) - Galapagar - Colmenarejo/ Schedule
- 224A - Madrid (Avda. América) - Torrejón de Ardoz (La Mancha Amarilla)/ Schedule
- 519 - Móstoles - Villaviciosa de Odón/ Schedule
- 442 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (Juan de la Cierva)/ Schedule
- N104 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - San Agustín del Guadalix/ Schedule
- 430 - Aranjuez - Villarejo de Salvanés/ Schedule
- 287 - Madrid (Alsacia) - Coslada (Barrio Estación)/ Schedule
- 685 - Majadahonda (Hospital) - Las Rozas - Guadarrama/ Schedule
- N908 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Villanueva del Pardillo - Valdemorillo/ Schedule
- 641 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Valdemorillo/ Schedule
- 312A - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Arganda (El Mirador por La Poveda)/ Schedule
- 563 - Madrid (Aluche) - Pozuelo (por Urb. Las Minas)/ Schedule
- 631 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (Colonia) - Galapagar - Colmenarejo/ Schedule
- 652 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Carril del Tejar)/ Schedule