Bus - 428

428

Getafe - Valdemoro

Interurbanos

428 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 428 bus (Direction: Glorieta A42 - Hospital De Getafe‎→Av. R. Católicos - Hospital Infanta Elena) has 45 stops departing from Glorieta A42 - Hospital De Getafe and ending in Av. R. Católicos - Hospital Infanta Elena.

428 bus time schedule overview: Normally starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:25 PM. Normal operating days: weekdays.

Choose any of the 428 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Glorieta A42 - Hospital De Getafe‎→Av. R. Católicos - Hospital Infanta Elena

Glorieta A42 - Hospital De Getafe M-406, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Leganés - Batres Calle Leganés, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Ferrocarril - Est. Getafe Centro 24 Cl Ramon Y Cajal, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Pº De La Estación - Francisco Pizarro Paseo de la Estación, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Pº Estación - Magallanes Paseo de la Estación, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Madrid - Pza. Victoria Kent Upcoming Arrivals
Madrid - Universidad Calle de Madrid, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Juan De La Cierva - Pza. San Sebastián 1 Pz San Sebastian, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Juan De La Cierva - Pza. Las Heras Avenida Juan de la Cierva, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Juan De La Cierva - Hospital De San José 1 Pz Jardin Tio Carlos, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Pº John Lennon - Est. Getafe Industrial Upcoming Arrivals
Pº John Lennon - Diesel Paseo de John Lennon, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Ctra. A4 - Pol. Ind. San Marcos S/N Cr Andalucia, Getafe Upcoming Arrivals
Río Bembézar - Río Chanza Upcoming Arrivals
Río Odiel - Bembézar Upcoming Arrivals
Río Almanzora - Río Guadalete Upcoming Arrivals
Nassica - Centro Comercial Upcoming Arrivals
Nassica - Centro Outlet Upcoming Arrivals
Nassica - Centro Comercial Upcoming Arrivals
Río Odiel - Nassica Upcoming Arrivals
Coto De Doñana - Serranía De Ronda 17 Cl Coto De Doñana, Las Arenas Upcoming Arrivals
Coto De Doñana - Sierra Morena 3D Cl Coto De Doñana, Las Arenas Upcoming Arrivals
Sierra Nevada - Doñana Calle de la Sierra Nevada, Las Arenas Upcoming Arrivals
Pº De Las Artes - Av. Juan Pablo II Paseo de las Artes, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Pº De Las Artes - Colegio Upcoming Arrivals
Pza. David Martín - Centro De Salud 23 Av Europa, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Europa - Reino Unido 4 Avenida de Europa, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Cataluña - Aragón 23 Cl Aragon, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Isabel La Católica - Fernando Católico 27 Avenida de Isabel la Católica, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Isabel La Católica - Polideportivo 15A Pz Egido De La Fuente, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Pza. Jaime Meric - Cristo Plaza de Jaime Meric, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Cañada Real De Toledo - Pza. Las Mercedes 8 Cl Cañada Real De Toledo, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Cañada Real De Toledo - Méjico 1 Cl Mejico, Pinto Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Andalucía - Pol. Ind. Alvena Calle Roma, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. Andalucía - Polígono Ind. Albresa Upcoming Arrivals
San Vicente De Paúl - Doctor Fleming 7 Cl San Vicente Paul, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
San Vicente De Paúl - Tenerias 20X Cl Cristo Salud, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Negritas - Río Guadalquivir 21 Cl Rio Jarama, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Pío Baroja - Miguel Hernández Calle Pío Baroja, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Gta. José Mª Pemán - Antonio Van De Pere 1 Cl Antonio Van De Pere, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
José María Pemán - Emilia Pardo Bazán 1R Cl Jose M Peman, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. España - Libertad 8T Av España, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Agustina De Aragón - Supermercado Calle de Agustina de Aragón, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Rosalía De Castro - Gta. Eulalia Abaitua 101C Av Reyes Catolicos, Valdemoro Upcoming Arrivals
Av. R. Católicos - Hospital Infanta Elena Upcoming Arrivals

428 FAQ

What time does the 428 bus start operating?

428 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 428 bus stop working?

428 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 428 bus arrive?

When does the Getafe - Valdemoro Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Getafe - Valdemoro Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 428 bus Stops

Glorieta A42 - Hospital De Getafe • Leganés - Batres • Ferrocarril - Est. Getafe Centro • Pº De La Estación - Francisco Pizarro • Pº Estación - Magallanes • Madrid - Pza. Victoria Kent • Madrid - Universidad • Av. Juan De La Cierva - Pza. San Sebastián • Av. Juan De La Cierva - Pza. Las Heras • Av. Juan De La Cierva - Hospital De San José • Pº John Lennon - Est. Getafe Industrial • Pº John Lennon - Diesel • Ctra. A4 - Pol. Ind. San Marcos • Río Bembézar - Río Chanza • Río Odiel - Bembézar • Río Almanzora - Río Guadalete • Nassica - Centro Comercial • Nassica - Centro Outlet • Nassica - Centro Comercial • Río Odiel - Nassica • Coto De Doñana - Serranía De Ronda • Coto De Doñana - Sierra Morena • Sierra Nevada - Doñana • Pº De Las Artes - Av. Juan Pablo II • Pº De Las Artes - Colegio • Pza. David Martín - Centro De Salud • Av. Europa - Reino Unido • Cataluña - Aragón • Av. Isabel La Católica - Fernando Católico • Av. Isabel La Católica - Polideportivo • Pza. Jaime Meric - Cristo • Cañada Real De Toledo - Pza. Las Mercedes • Cañada Real De Toledo - Méjico • Av. Andalucía - Pol. Ind. Alvena • Av. Andalucía - Polígono Ind. Albresa • San Vicente De Paúl - Doctor Fleming • San Vicente De Paúl - Tenerias • Negritas - Río Guadalquivir • Pío Baroja - Miguel Hernández • Gta. José Mª Pemán - Antonio Van De Pere • José María Pemán - Emilia Pardo Bazán • Av. España - Libertad • Agustina De Aragón - Supermercado • Rosalía De Castro - Gta. Eulalia Abaitua • Av. R. Católicos - Hospital Infanta Elena

List of 428 bus Streets

M-406 • Calle Leganés • 24 Cl Ramon Y Cajal • Paseo de la Estación • Paseo de la Estación • Calle de Madrid • 1 Pz San Sebastian • Avenida Juan de la Cierva • 1 Pz Jardin Tio Carlos • Paseo de John Lennon • S/N Cr Andalucia • 17 Cl Coto De Doñana • 3D Cl Coto De Doñana • Calle de la Sierra Nevada • Paseo de las Artes • 23 Av Europa • 4 Avenida de Europa • 23 Cl Aragon • 27 Avenida de Isabel la Católica • 15A Pz Egido De La Fuente • Plaza de Jaime Meric • 8 Cl Cañada Real De Toledo • 1 Cl Mejico • Calle Roma • 7 Cl San Vicente Paul • 20X Cl Cristo Salud • 21 Cl Rio Jarama • Calle Pío Baroja • 1 Cl Antonio Van De Pere • 1R Cl Jose M Peman • 8T Av España • Calle de Agustina de Aragón • 101C Av Reyes Catolicos

428 bus Schedule

428 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2200 cities in 80 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 428 bus route is Glorieta A42 - Hospital De Getafe and the last stop is Av. R. Católicos - Hospital Infanta Elena. 428 (Direction: Glorieta A42 - Hospital De Getafe‎→Av. R. Católicos - Hospital Infanta Elena) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 428 has 45 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.

On the go? See why over 170 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 428 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 428 bus to take on your trip.

428 near me

Madrid Public Transportation

428 FAQ

What time does the 428 bus start operating?

428 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 428 bus stop working?

428 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 428 bus arrive?

When does the Getafe - Valdemoro Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Getafe - Valdemoro Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More