158 Line
Letňany - Sídliště Letňany - Čakovice - Třeboradice
DPP
DPP 158 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 158 bus (Sídliště Letňany) has 7 stops departing from Letňany and ending at Sídliště Letňany.
Choose any of the 158 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Sídliště Letňany (7 stops)
Letňany
Výstaviště Letňany
Boletická
Rychnovská
Staré Letňany
Avia Letňany
Sídliště Letňany
158 FAQ
What time does the 158 bus start operating?
Services on the 158 bus start at 05:34 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 158 bus stop working?
Services on the 158 bus stop at 17:21 on Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday.
What time does the 158 bus arrive?
When does the Letňany - Sídliště Letňany - Čakovice - Třeboradice Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Letňany - Sídliště Letňany - Čakovice - Třeboradice Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the DPP 158 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 158 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 158 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 158 bus stop.
158 bus Schedule
158 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:34 - 21:07
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 12:21 - 17:21 | 60 |
Mon | 05:34 - 21:07 | 7 - 30 |
Tue | 05:34 - 21:07 | 7 - 30 |
Wed | 09:21 - 17:21 | 60 |
Thu | 05:34 - 21:07 | 7 - 30 |
Fri | 05:34 - 21:07 | 7 - 30 |
Sat | 09:21 - 17:21 | 60 |
DPP bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 158 (from Letňany), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 158 (Sídliště Letňany) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all DPP info now.
158 line bus fare
DPP 158 (Sídliště Letňany) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about DPP tickets costs please check the Moovit app or DPP’s official website.
158 (DPP)
The first stop of the 158 bus route is Letňany and the last stop is Sídliště Letňany. 158 (Sídliště Letňany) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 158 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you DPP suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 158 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 158 bus to take on your trip.
Line 158 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 158 (Sídliště Letňany) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 158 bus tracker or a live DPP bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for DPP or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for DPP and any bus, including line 158, in Prague
158 - Alternative Directions
DPP Lines in Prague
- 193 - Nádraží Vršovice - Šeberák/ Schedule
- 255 - Jenerálka - Dejvická/ Schedule
- 180 - Dejvická - Zličín - Obchodní centrum Zličín/ Schedule
- 147 - Dejvická - Výhledy/ Schedule
- 142 - Nové Butovice - Velká Ohrada/ Schedule
- X27
- 105 - Smíchovské nádraží - Filmové ateliéry Barrandov - Smíchovské nádraží/ Schedule
- 908 - Jinonice - Klánovice/ Schedule
- 137 - Na Knížecí - U Waltrovky - Jinonice - Malá Ohrada/ Schedule
- 200 - Kobylisy - Sídliště Bohnice/ Schedule
- 229 - Depo Hostivař - Sídliště Uhříněves - Královice/ Schedule
- 902 - Lysolaje - Řeporyjské náměstí - Třebonice/ Schedule
- 207 - Staroměstská - Ohrada/ Schedule
- 263 - Na Pískách - Průhonský háj/ Schedule
- 161 - Bořislavka - Nebušice - Přední Kopanina / K Tuchoměřicům - Letiště / Terminál 1/ Schedule
- 170 - Pražská čtvrť - Jižní Město/ Schedule
- 118 - Smíchovské nádraží - Depo Kačerov - Sídliště Spořilov/ Schedule
- 101 - Viktoria Žižkov - Skalka - Zentiva/ Schedule
- 231 - Na Knížecí - Dívčí hrady - Na Knížecí/ Schedule
- 271 - Správa sociálního zabezpečení - Radlická/ Schedule