158M Line
Manapa Bhavan - Lohgaon (Ladies Special)
PMPML
PMPML 158M Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 158M bus (Lohgaon (Ladies Special)) has 27 stops departing from Manapa Dengle Pul Bus Station and ending at Lohgaon.
Choose any of the 158M bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Lohgaon (Ladies Special) (27 stops)
Manapa Dengle Pul Bus Station
Kumbharwada
Gadital Juna Bazar
Sassoon Hospital
Pune Station
Pune Railway Station
Ruby Hall
Guruprasad Bungalow
Bund Garden
Yerwada Gaon
Gunjan Chowk / Neeta Park
Netaji High School
Vikrikar Karyalay / Golf Club
Maharashtra Housing Corner
Yerwada Post Office
Nagpur Chawl
Guard Room
Akash Nagar
Sanjay Park
509 Chowk
Burma Shell / Airport Corner
Kalwad
Khese Park
Officers Mess Lohgaon
Kendriya Vidyalaya Lohgaon
Panyachi Taki Lohgaon
Lohgaon
158M FAQ
What time does the 158M bus start operating?
Services on the 158M bus start at 07:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 158M bus stop working?
Services on the 158M bus stop at 18:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 158M bus arrive?
When does the Manapa Bhavan - Lohgaon (Ladies Special) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Manapa Bhavan - Lohgaon (Ladies Special) bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 158M (Lohgaon (Ladies Special)) bus fare?
The Manapa Bhavan - Lohgaon (Ladies Special) (Lohgaon (Ladies Special)) bus fare is ₹5.00 - ₹20.00.
Is there a 158M bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 158M bus stop.
158M Bus Schedule
158M bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:30 - 18:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 18:05 | 113 - 231 |
Mon | 07:30 - 18:05 | 113 - 231 |
Tue | 07:30 - 18:05 | 113 - 231 |
Wed | 07:30 - 18:05 | 113 - 231 |
Thu | 07:30 - 18:05 | 113 - 231 |
Fri | 07:30 - 18:05 | 113 - 231 |
Sat | 07:30 - 18:05 | 113 - 231 |
PMPML Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 158M (from Manapa Dengle Pul Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 158M (Lohgaon (Ladies Special)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all PMPML info now.
158M line bus fare
PMPML 158M (Lohgaon (Ladies Special)) ride fare is between ₹5.00 and ₹20.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about PMPML's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or PMPML’s official website.
158M (PMPML)
The first stop of the 158M bus route is Manapa Dengle Pul Bus Station and the last stop is Lohgaon. 158M (Lohgaon (Ladies Special)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 158M has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you PMPML suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Pune, and helps to find the closest 158M bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 158M bus to take on your trip.
Line 158M Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 158M (Lohgaon (Ladies Special)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 158M bus tracker or a live PMPML bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for PMPML or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around Pune. The trip planner shows updated data for PMPML and any bus, including line 158M, in Pune
158M - Alternative Directions
PMPML Lines in Pune
- 181 - Na.Ta.Wadi - Kondhwa Budruk/ Schedule
- 308 - Nigdi - Gharkul Vasahat/ Schedule
- 87 - Sutarwadi - Deccan Gymkhana/ Schedule
- 158 - Diamond Water Park Lohgaon - Manapa Bhavan/ Schedule
- 58 - Shanipar Bus Stand - Gokhalenagar Police Line/ Schedule
- 343 - Bhosari Terminal To Samarth Vidyalaya
- 290 - Katraj - Jambhulwadi/ Schedule
- 309 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- 192 - Hadapsar Gadital - Vadachiwadi/ Schedule
- 296A - Katraj - Vanganiwadi/ Schedule
- 57 - Pune Station - Vadgaon Budruk/ Schedule
- 144A - Aditya Garden City (Dnyaneshwari Udyan) - Pune Station/ Schedule
- 228 - Katraj - Vadgaon Mawal/ Schedule
- 164 - Manapa Bhavan - Nhavare Gaon
- 213 - Hadapsar Gadital ⬌ Nira S.T Stand/ Schedule
- 10 - Janata Vasahat (Aapla Chowk) - Shivajinagar/ Schedule
- 343 - Bhosari Terminal - Maruti Mandir Talegaon Dabhade
- 327 - Bhosari Gaon - Alandi/ Schedule
- METRO19 - Lohgaon Airport - Ramwadi Metro Station/ Schedule
- 177 - Pune Station Depot - Salunkhe Vihar/ Schedule