15C Line
Kasesalu
GoBus AS
GoBus AS 15C bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15C bus (Kasesalu) has 38 stops departing from Põlva Bussijaam and ending at Kasesalu.
15C bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 15C bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kasesalu (38 stops)
Põlva Bussijaam
Kooli
Võru Tn
Salu
Rosma
Riidsoo
Soo
Lutsu
Partsi Mõis
Partsi
Rihemõtsa
Soohara
Sarvemäe
Pääsna Tee
Vinso
Viluste
Paisjärve
Veriora
Paisjärve
Viluste
Verioramõisa
Vahi
Vinso
Panga
Leevi
Vastse-Koiola
Leevi
Kunksilla
Panga
Vinso
Viluste
Paisjärve
Veriora
Kullamäe Tee
Pahtpää
Kirmsi
Männisalu
Kasesalu
15C FAQ
What time does the 15C bus start operating?
Services on the 15C bus start at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15C bus stop working?
Services on the 15C bus stop at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 15C bus arrive?
When does the Kasesalu Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kasesalu Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the GoBus AS 15C bus line run on Pentecost?
The 15C bus's operating hours on Pentecost may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 15C bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15C bus stop.
15C bus Schedule
15C bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
GoBus AS Service Alerts
See all updates on 15C (from Põlva Bussijaam), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15C (Kasesalu) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoBus AS info now.
15C line bus fare
GoBus AS 15C (Kasesalu) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoBus AS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoBus AS’s official website.
15C (GoBus AS)
The first stop of the 15C bus route is Põlva Bussijaam and the last stop is Kasesalu. 15C (Kasesalu) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 15C has 38 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 91 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoBus AS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Estonia, and helps to find the closest 15C bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15C bus to take on your trip.
Line 15C Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 15C (Kasesalu) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15C bus tracker or a live GoBus AS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoBus AS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Trolleybus, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Estonia. The trip planner shows updated data for GoBus AS and any bus, including line 15C, in Estonia
GoBus AS Lines in Estonia
- J3 - Kallavere - Iru - Loo/ Schedule
- 1108 - Kuressaare-Salme-Rahuste-Kargi-Iide-Mässa-Salme-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 97B - Tartu - Vastse-Kuuste - Põlva/ Schedule
- 23B - Põlva - Peri - Tilsi - Põlva/ Schedule
- J8 - Loo - Kostivere - Vandjala - Uus-Rebala - Manniva - Neeme/ Schedule
- 20 - Põlva bussijaam - Lina - Lao/ Schedule
- J15 - Kallavere - Ülgase - Saviranna - Rebala - Loovälja tee - Loo/ Schedule
- 35 - Märjamaa - Kivi-Vigala/ Schedule
- 39E - Otepää - Vidrike - Sangaste - Valga/ Schedule
- 3301 - Kuressaare-Upa-Kaarma-Haamse-Aste-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 3304 - Kuressaare-Aste-Kaarma-Kuressaare/ Schedule
- 73 - Annuka - Lootvina - Vastse-Kuuste - Ahja/ Schedule
- 3 - Bussijaam-Muratsi-Nooruse-Bussijaam-Kingu-Koja/ Schedule
- 2 - Lõunakeskus - Kannikese - Nõlvaku/ Schedule
- 3207 - Kuressaare-Aste-Hakjala/ Schedule
- 82C - Räpina - Kahkva - Orava/ Schedule
- 30A - Saverna - Maaritsa - Prangli - Krootuse - Põlva/ Schedule
- 22C - Tõrva - Valga/ Schedule
- 20 - Tehnika - Türi bussijaam - Laupa - Kolu -Türi bussijaam/ Schedule
- L20 - Haapsalu - Lihula - Virtsu/ Schedule