15BK Line
Dereseki -Kadiköy
İETT
İETT 15BK Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 15BK bus (Dereseki -Kadiköy) has 59 stops departing from Dereseki - Ortaçeşme Yönü and ending at Kadıköy - Rihtim1.
Choose any of the 15BK bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dereseki -Kadiköy (59 stops)
Dereseki - Ortaçeşme Yönü
Karakulak Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Poyraz Sapaği - Üsküdar Yönü
Akbaba - Ortaçeşme Yönü
İsmail Özseçkin İlkokulu - Beykoz Yönü
Avize Fabrikası / Üsküdar Yönü
Yeni Mahalle - Ortaçeşme Yönü
Cevizli Bahçe - Ortaçeşme Yönü
Çifteçinarlar
Akbaba Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Uzun Evliya Sokak - Üsküdar Yönü
Ortaçeşme - Üsküdar Yönü
Çayir Caddesi - Beykoz Yönü
Kundura Fabrikasi - Beykoz Yönü
Yaliköy - Beykoz Yönü
Beykoz / Üsküdar Yönü
Beykoz Korusu / Üsküdar Yönü
Beykoz Belediyesi / Üsküdar Yönü
Gümüşsuyu Mahallesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Saip Molla Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Beykoz Devlet Hast. / Üsküdar Yönü
Paşabahçe - Üsküdar Yönü
İbb Beykoz Sosyal Tesisleri - Üsküdar Yönü
Burun Bahçe - Üsküdar Yönü
Dedeoğlu Köprüsü - Üsküdar Yönü
Çubuklu Muhtarliği - Kavacik 15ty Yönü
Kireçocaği - Kavacik Yönü
Taşocaği - Yeni Mah.15ty Yönü
Ahmet Hamdi Akseki Camii - Kavacik 15ty Yönü
Ozanlar - Üsküdar Yönü
Özgür Caddesi - Kavacik Yönü
Şehit Mustafa Yazici Parki - Kavacik Yönü
Şehit Hasan Kaya - Kavacik Yönü
Kavacik Mezarlik
Kavacik Sapaği - Anadolu Hisari Yönü
Ümraniye Eğitim Araştirma Hastanesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Egemenlik Caddesi - Üsküdar Yönü
Şehit Sevgi Yeşilyurt - Üsküdar 15b-19d Yönü
Alvarlizade Camii - Ümraniye Yönü
Bulgurlu Metro / Üsküdar Yönü
Bulgurlu Caddesi - Göztepe Köprüsü Yönü
Çeşme - Göztepe Köprüsü Yönü
Kirklar - Göztepe Köprüsü Yönü
Devlet Su İşleri 14. Bölge Müd. - Göztepe Köprüsü Yönü
Mobilyacilar Sitesi - Göztepe Köprüsü Yönü
Esin Sitesi - Göztepe Yönü
Bağkur Evleri - Göztepe Köprüsü Yönü
Libadiye Caddesi - Kadiköy (E-5) Yönü
Göztepe Metro - Kadiköy Yönü
İstanbul Medeniyet Üniversitesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Uzunçayir Metrobüs - Kadiköy Yönü
Acibadem Metro - Kadiköy Yönü
Koşuyolu Köprüsü - Kadiköy Yönü
İsfalt - Kadiköy Yönü
Sağlik Bilimleri Üniversitesi Eczacilik Fakültesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Tıbbiye Caddehaydarpaşa Numune Hastanesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Haydarpaşa Mesleki Ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi - Kadiköy Yönü
Hamza Yerlikaya - Kadiköy Yönü
Kadıköy - Rihtim1
15BK FAQ
What time does the 15BK bus start operating?
Services on the 15BK bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15BK bus stop working?
Services on the 15BK bus stop at 22:45 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 15BK bus arrive?
When does the Dereseki -Kadiköy bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dereseki -Kadiköy bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 15BK (Dereseki -Kadiköy) bus fare?
The Dereseki -Kadiköy (Dereseki -Kadiköy) bus fare is about ₺17.70.
Is there a 15BK bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 15BK bus stop.
15BK Bus Schedule
15BK bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:45
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 22:45 | 10 - 20 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:45 | 7 - 15 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:45 | 7 - 15 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:45 | 7 - 15 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:45 | 7 - 15 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:45 | 7 - 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 22:45 | 8 - 15 |
İETT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 15BK (from Dereseki - Ortaçeşme Yönü), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 15BK (Dereseki -Kadiköy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all İETT info now.
15BK line bus fare
İETT 15BK (Dereseki -Kadiköy) ride fare is about ₺17.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about İETT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or İETT’s official website.
15BK (İETT)
The first stop of the 15BK bus route is Dereseki - Ortaçeşme Yönü and the last stop is Kadıköy - Rihtim1. 15BK (Dereseki -Kadiköy) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 15BK has 59 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 92 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you İETT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Istanbul, and helps to find the closest 15BK bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 15BK bus to take on your trip.
Line 15BK Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 15BK (Dereseki -Kadiköy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 15BK bus tracker or a live İETT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for İETT or a trip planner for metro, train, Metrobus, tram, ferry, bus or Dolmus & Minibus to plan your route around Istanbul. The trip planner shows updated data for İETT and any bus, including line 15BK, in Istanbul
15BK - Alternative Directions
İETT Lines in Istanbul
- 48KA - KEMERBURGAZ - ARNAVUTKÖY/ Schedule
- 25S1 - HACIOSMAN METRO-SARIYER/ Schedule
- 336MC - BOLLUCA / İMRAHOR - CEBECİ/ Schedule
- 8Y - SOYAK YENİŞEHİR - YENİSAHRA METRO/ Schedule
- 27E - ŞİRİNTEPE - KABATAŞ/ Schedule
- GZ1 - KADIKÖY - GÖZTEPE/ Schedule
- 36HT - FATİH MAHALLESİ- HARAÇÇI - CEBECİ/ Schedule
- 13M - ŞERİFALİ - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 15D - ANADOLUFENERİ /KAYNARCA / DERESEKİ - SULTANİYE/ Schedule
- 15Y - YENİMAHALLE - ÜSKÜDAR/ Schedule
- 22RE - FATİH SULTAN MEHMET - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 133GP - GÖÇBEYLİ - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 40B - SARIYER - BEŞİKTAŞ/ Schedule
- 132D - KURTDOĞMUŞ / BALLICA - KARTAL/ Schedule
- MK31 - K.S.S HASTANESİ-BAŞAKŞEHİR/FENERTEPE PERON/ Schedule
- HA-1 - ÇARŞI-AKÇAKOCA-İTFAİYE/ Schedule
- 36 - YENİ MAHALLE METRO - AKSARAY RİNG/ Schedule
- 132N - NİŞANTEPE / BÜYÜKBAKKALKÖY - KARTAL/ Schedule
- 146M - METROKENT - MECİDİYEKÖY/ Schedule
- 36F - CEBECİ - FENERTEPE/OLİMPİYATKÖY METRO/ Schedule