16 Line
Cervara
Start
Start 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Cervara) has 22 stops departing from P.Zza Roma Banca and ending at Cervara.
16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 12:15. Operating days this week: Tuesday, Saturday.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cervara (22 stops)
P.Zza Roma Banca
Via Angelini Inail
Via Angelini, 2
Viale Treveri N° 1
Viale Treveri Enel
Porta Romana-La Pesa
Monteverde
Mozzano - Ponte Scattolini
Bivio Casamurana
Mozzano - Poli
Mozzano - Ex Fornace
Mozzano - Villa Re
La Ciuca
Mozzano Bar
Mozzano - Bar Xxxl
Taverna Piccinini
Capodiponte - Centrale Enel
Vecchia Salaria - Bivio Taverna Di Mezzo
Lisciano Di Colloto
Casette Colloto
Colloto
Cervara
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 12:15 on Tuesday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 12:15 on Tuesday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Cervara bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cervara bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the Start 16 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 16 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 12:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | 12:15 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 12:15 | Single departure |
Start Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from P.Zza Roma Banca), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Cervara) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start info now.
16 line bus fare
Start 16 (Cervara) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start’s official website.
16 (Start)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is P.Zza Roma Banca and the last stop is Cervara. 16 (Cervara) is operational during Tuesday, Saturday.
Additional information: 16 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ancona, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Cervara) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Start bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start or a trip planner for bus or train to plan your route around Ancona. The trip planner shows updated data for Start and any bus, including line 16, in Ancona
16 - Alternative Directions
Start Lines in Ancona
- 12EXTR - Montedinove - Cossignano - Ripatransone - Grottammare - Valtesino - San Benedetto del Tronto/ Schedule
- B - Stazione FS - Ospedale - Via Mattei - Porto d'Ascoli FS - Sentina - Lungomare - Piazza Pescatore - San Filippo - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 19EXT - Carassai - Montefiore - Massignano - Ripatransone/ Schedule
- 2F - Porto D'Ascoli FS - Lungomare - Orologio - P.zza san Filippo - Stazione FS - Lungomare - Sentina - Porto D'Ascoli FS/ Schedule
- 35EXT - Borgo d'Arquata-Colle D'Arquata/ Schedule
- 38EXT - Borgo d'Arquata-Accumuli/ Schedule
- INSIEME AL CENTRO - Insieme al Centro: Stazione FS-Via Indipendenza-P.zza Arringo-P.zza Roma-P.ta Romana-Via Pretoriana-P.Parco dell'Annunziata-Via Pacifici -V.le De Gasperi-Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 2M - Porto d'Ascoli - Lungomare - Stazione FS/ Schedule
- 16EXT - Montalto Marche - Cossignano - Offida - Ascoli Piceno/ Schedule
- 1C - Porta Romana - P.ta Cappuccina - P.zza Giacomini - Via della Repubblica - Monticelli - Brecciarolo -Centro Comm.le Al Battente/ Schedule
- 05EXT - Montegallo - Roccafluvione - Ascoli Piceno/ Schedule
- 06EXT - Roccafluvione - Gaico - Meschia/ Schedule
- 08EXT - Offida - Appignano del Tronto - Ascoli Piceno/ Schedule
- 1+6 - Martinsicuro - Grottammare - Cupra Marittima/ Schedule
- 1B - Porta Romana - P.ta Cappuccina - P.zza Giacomini - Via della Repubblica - Monticelli - Caselle/ Schedule
- 5 - Porto d'Ascoli FS - Via dello Sport - V.le De Gasperi - Stazione Fs - Via Manara - Ponterotto - Sisto V/ Schedule
- 10 - V.le De Gasperi - Via III Ottobre - Via Mediterraneo - Castel Trosino/ Schedule
- 34EXT - Trisungo-Pretare/ Schedule
- 8 - V.le De Gasperi - Porchiano - Vallevenere - Vallefiorana/ Schedule
- 37EXT - Alba Adriatica - Ascoli Piceno/ Schedule