16 Line
City Syd (Aalborg) - Mølholmsvej v/ Løvstikkevej
NT
NT 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Skalborg) has 33 stops departing from Mølholmsvej V/ Løvstikkevej and ending at Dyrskuepladsen (Dyrskuevej / Aalborg).
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Skalborg (33 stops)
Mølholmsvej V/ Løvstikkevej
Lindskovvej (Mølholmsvej / Aalborg)
Vestre Fælledvej (Mølholmsvej / Aalborg)
Norden (Mølholmsvej / Aalborg)
Vesterkæret (Annebergvej / Aalborg)
Fjordglimt ( Annebergvej / Aalborg)
Bartholine Jørgensens Minde (Annebergvej / Aal
Vesterled (Annebergvej / Aalborg)
Anneberghus (Annebergvej / Aalborg)
Annebergcentret (Annebergvej / Aalborg)
Borgmestervænget (Anders Borks Vej / Aalborg)
Sankt Jørgens Gade (Hasserisgade / Aalborg)
Budolfi Plads (Vingårdsgade / Aalborg)
Aalborg St. (Område B / Kennedy Arkaden)
Sygehus Syd (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Skipperen (Hobrovej / Aalborg)
Enggårdsgade (Aalborg)
Max Henius Vej (Enggårdsgade / Aalborg)
Oluf Borchs Vej (Enggårdsgade / Aalborg)
Padevænget (Enggårdsgade / Aalborg)
Østerådalen (Over Kæret / Aalborg)
Stjernevej (Over Kæret / Aalborg)
Vester Mariendal Skole (Stjernevej / Aalborg)
Scheelsminde (Scheelsmindevej / Aalborg)
Agertoften (Scheelsmindevej / Aalborg)
Nestorvej (Stjernevej / Aalborg)
Pallasvej (Aalborg)
Hermesvej (Pallasvej / Aalborg)
Anker Engelunds Vej (Stationsmestervej / Aalborg)
Skalborg Station (Stationsmestervej / Aalborg)
Grønnegården (Stationsmestervej / Aalborg)
Lyngholmsvej (Stationsmestervej / Aalborg)
Dyrskuepladsen (Dyrskuevej / Aalborg)
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:17 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 22:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the City Syd (Aalborg) - Mølholmsvej v/ Løvstikkevej Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the City Syd (Aalborg) - Mølholmsvej v/ Løvstikkevej Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 16 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 16 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:17 - 22:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 16:43 - 22:43 | 30 |
Mon | 06:17 - 22:43 | 3 |
Tue | 06:17 - 22:43 | 3 |
Wed | 06:17 - 22:43 | 3 |
Thu | 06:17 - 22:43 | 3 |
Fri | 06:17 - 22:43 | 3 |
Sat | 16:43 - 22:43 | 30 |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Mølholmsvej V/ Løvstikkevej), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Skalborg) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
16 line bus fare
NT 16 (Skalborg) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
16 (NT)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Mølholmsvej V/ Løvstikkevej and the last stop is Dyrskuepladsen (Dyrskuevej / Aalborg). 16 (Skalborg) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Skalborg) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 16, in Denmark
16 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 625 - Skovsgård Skole (Hovedgaden / Jammerbugt) - Brovst Busterminal (Jammerbugt kommune)/ Schedule
- 689 - Navn mangler - Dronninglund Skole (Brønderslev Kommune)/ Schedule
- 831 - Rugholmvej (Horsevadvej/Hjørring Kommune) - Tårs Busterminal (Stationspladsen)/ Schedule
- 82 - Hjørring St. - Sindal Skole (Stadionvej / Hjørring kommune)/ Schedule
- 523 - Farsø Busterminal (Vesthimm. Komm.) - Svingelbjerg (Klovenhøjvej / Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 460 - Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro) - Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)/ Schedule
- 68 - Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade) - Gedsted (Vesterbro / Vesthimmerlands Komm.)/ Schedule
- 1U - Holstebro Trafikterminal - UCH Døesvej (Holstebro Kom)/ Schedule
- 382 - Terndrup skole (Terndrup) - Terndrup Busterminal/ Schedule
- 361 - Øster Hornum Skole (Øster Hornum) - Øster Hornum Skole (Øster Hornum)/ Schedule
- 202 - Hjørring St. - Brønderslev St./ Schedule
- 278 - Enebærvej (Hørby / Hjørringvej / Fr.havn Komm.) - Dronninglund Busterminal/ Schedule
- 381 - Terndrup skole (Terndrup) - Blenstrup Skole (Halvej / Rebild Kommune)/ Schedule
- 12 - Ålbæk Skole (Engvej / Ålbæk) - Strandby Skole (Skolemarksv / Frederikshavn Komm.)/ Schedule
- 78 - Hjørring St. - Sæby Busterminal/ Schedule
- 275 - Dronninglund Busterminal - Sæby Busterminal/ Schedule
- 18 - Aalborg St. (Perron C8) - TECHCOLLEGE (Øster Uttrupvej / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 11 - Ravnshøj Skole (Ravnshøjvej) - Knivholt (Hjørringvej / Frederikshavn Kommune)/ Schedule
- 209 - Brønderslev St. - Løkken Busterminal (Løkken)/ Schedule