16 Line
Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz
Basler Verkehrsbetriebe
Basler Verkehrsbetriebe 16 Light Rail Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 light rail (Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz) has 32 stations departing from Basel, Bruderholz and ending at Basel, Wiesenplatz.
Choose any of the 16 light rail stations below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz (32 stops)
Basel, Bruderholz
Basel, Hauensteinstrasse
Basel, Hechtliacker
Basel, Jakobsberg
Basel, Leimgrubenweg
Basel, Mönchsbergerstrasse
Basel, Zwinglihaus
Basel, Heiliggeistkirche
Basel, Tellplatz
Basel, Solothurnerstrasse
Basel, Bhfeingang Gundeldingen
Basel, Iwb
Basel, Markthalle
Basel, Heuwaage
Basel, Theater
Basel, Barfüsserplatz
Basel, Marktplatz
Basel, Schifflände
Basel, Universitätsspital
Basel, Rheingasse
Basel, Claraplatz
Basel, Kaserne
Basel, Feldbergstrasse
Basel, Bläsiring
Basel, Johanniterbrücke
Basel, St. Johanns-Tor
Basel, Mülhauserstrasse
Basel, Voltaplatz
Basel, Novartis Campus
Basel, Dreirosenbrücke
Basel, Ciba
Basel, Wiesenplatz
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 light rail start operating?
Services on the 16 light rail start at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 light rail stop working?
Services on the 16 light rail stop at 00:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 16 light rail arrive?
When does the Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz light rail line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz light rail line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 light rail station near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 light rail station.
16 Light Rail Schedule
16 light rail line operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:30 - 00:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 19:01 - 00:30 | 49 - 279 |
Mon | 18:30 - 00:30 | 15 - 191 |
Tue | 18:30 - 00:30 | 15 - 191 |
Wed | 18:30 - 00:30 | 15 - 191 |
Thu | 18:30 - 00:30 | 15 - 191 |
Fri | 18:30 - 20:30 | 7 - 62 |
Sat | 19:40 - 20:37 | 8 - 31 |
Basler Verkehrsbetriebe Light Rail Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Basel, Bruderholz), including real-time status info, light rail delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz) and track the light rail as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Basler Verkehrsbetriebe info now.
16 line light rail fare
Basler Verkehrsbetriebe 16 (Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Basler Verkehrsbetriebe tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Basler Verkehrsbetriebe’s official website.
16 (Basler Verkehrsbetriebe)
The first stop of the 16 light rail route is Basel, Bruderholz and the last stop is Basel, Wiesenplatz. 16 (Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 32 stations and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Basler Verkehrsbetriebe suggested routes, real-time light rail tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 16 light rail stations near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and light rail schedule for the 16 light rail to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time light rail Tracker
Track line 16 (Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 light rail tracker or a live Basler Verkehrsbetriebe light rail tracker app and never miss your light rail.
Use the app as a trip planner for Basler Verkehrsbetriebe or a trip planner for train, light rail, bus, ferry, metro, cable car, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Geneve. The trip planner shows updated data for Basler Verkehrsbetriebe and any light rail, including line 16, in Geneve
16 - Alternative Directions
- 16 - Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Schifflände / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Schifflände→Basel, Mparc / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Wiesenplatz→Basel, Bruderholz / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Jakobsberg→Basel, Schifflände / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Mparc / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Wiesenplatz→Basel, Jakobsberg / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Mparc→Basel, Bruderholz / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Schifflände→Basel, Bruderholz / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Schifflände→Basel, Bruderholz / Schedule
- 16 - Basel, Mparc→Basel, Schifflände / Schedule