16 - Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz Schedule Monday to Thursday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Basel, Bruderholz 18:30 19:47 20:24 20:30 00:30 Basel, Hauensteinstrasse 18:31 19:47 20:24 20:31 00:31 Basel, Hechtliacker 18:32 19:49 20:26 20:32 00:32 Basel, Jakobsberg 18:33 19:50 20:27 20:33 00:34 Basel, Leimgrubenweg 18:35 19:52 20:29 20:35 00:35 Basel, Mönchsbergerstrasse 18:36 19:53 20:30 20:36 00:37 Basel, Zwinglihaus 18:37 19:54 20:31 20:37 00:38 Basel, Heiliggeistkirche 18:38 19:55 20:32 20:38 00:39 Basel, Tellplatz 18:40 19:57 20:34 20:40 00:40 Basel, Solothurnerstrasse 18:41 19:58 20:35 20:41 00:41 Basel, Bhfeingang Gundeldingen 18:42 19:59 20:36 20:42 00:42 Basel, Iwb 18:43 20:00 20:37 20:43 00:43 Basel, Markthalle 18:44 20:01 20:38 20:44 00:44 Basel, Heuwaage 18:46 20:02 20:39 20:46 00:46 Basel, Theater 18:47 20:03 20:40 20:47 00:47 Basel, Barfüsserplatz 18:48 20:05 20:42 20:48 00:49 Basel, Marktplatz 18:50 20:06 20:43 20:50 00:50 Basel, Schifflände 18:51 20:07 20:44 20:51 00:51 Basel, Universitätsspital 18:52 20:08 20:45 20:52 00:52 Basel, Johanniterbrücke 18:53 20:09 20:46 20:53 00:53 Basel, St. Johanns-Tor 18:54 20:10 20:47 20:53 00:54 Basel, Mülhauserstrasse 18:55 20:10 20:47 20:54 00:55 Basel, Voltaplatz 18:56 20:12 20:49 20:55 00:56 Basel, Novartis Campus 18:57 20:13 20:50 20:56 00:57 Basel, Dreirosenbrücke 18:58 20:15 20:52 20:58 00:58 Basel, Ciba 18:59 20:16 20:53 20:59 00:59 Basel, Wiesenplatz 19:00 20:17 20:54 21:00 01:00
Friday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Departure #5 Basel, Bruderholz 18:30 19:47 20:14 20:24 20:30 Basel, Hauensteinstrasse 18:31 19:47 20:14 20:24 20:31 Basel, Hechtliacker 18:32 19:49 20:16 20:26 20:32 Basel, Jakobsberg 18:33 19:50 20:17 20:27 20:33 Basel, Leimgrubenweg 18:35 19:52 20:19 20:29 20:35 Basel, Mönchsbergerstrasse 18:36 19:53 20:20 20:30 20:36 Basel, Zwinglihaus 18:37 19:54 20:21 20:31 20:37 Basel, Heiliggeistkirche 18:38 19:55 20:22 20:32 20:38 Basel, Tellplatz 18:40 19:57 20:24 20:34 20:40 Basel, Solothurnerstrasse 18:41 19:58 20:25 20:35 20:41 Basel, Bhfeingang Gundeldingen 18:42 19:59 20:26 20:36 20:42 Basel, Iwb 18:43 20:00 20:27 20:37 20:43 Basel, Markthalle 18:44 20:01 20:28 20:38 20:44 Basel, Heuwaage 18:46 20:02 20:29 20:39 20:46 Basel, Theater 18:47 20:03 20:30 20:40 20:47 Basel, Barfüsserplatz 18:48 20:05 20:32 20:42 20:48 Basel, Marktplatz 18:50 20:06 20:33 20:43 20:50 Basel, Schifflände 18:51 20:07 20:34 20:44 20:51 Basel, Universitätsspital 18:52 20:08 20:35 20:45 20:52 Basel, Johanniterbrücke 18:53 20:09 20:36 20:46 20:53 Basel, St. Johanns-Tor 18:54 20:10 20:37 20:47 20:53 Basel, Mülhauserstrasse 18:55 20:10 20:37 20:47 20:54 Basel, Voltaplatz 18:56 20:12 20:39 20:49 20:55 Basel, Novartis Campus 18:57 20:13 20:40 20:50 20:56 Basel, Dreirosenbrücke 18:58 20:15 20:42 20:52 20:58 Basel, Ciba 18:59 20:16 20:43 20:53 20:59 Basel, Wiesenplatz 19:00 20:17 20:44 20:54 21:00
Saturday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Departure #4 Basel, Bruderholz 19:40 19:47 20:01 20:37 Basel, Hauensteinstrasse 19:40 19:48 20:02 20:38 Basel, Hechtliacker 19:42 19:49 20:03 20:39 Basel, Jakobsberg 19:43 19:50 20:05 20:41 Basel, Leimgrubenweg 19:45 19:52 20:06 20:42 Basel, Mönchsbergerstrasse 19:46 19:53 20:08 20:44 Basel, Zwinglihaus 19:47 19:54 20:09 20:45 Basel, Heiliggeistkirche 19:48 19:55 20:10 20:46 Basel, Tellplatz 19:50 19:57 20:11 20:47 Basel, Solothurnerstrasse 19:51 19:58 20:12 20:48 Basel, Bhfeingang Gundeldingen 19:52 19:59 20:13 20:49 Basel, Iwb 19:53 20:00 20:14 20:50 Basel, Markthalle 19:54 20:01 20:15 20:51 Basel, Heuwaage 19:55 20:03 20:17 20:53 Basel, Theater 19:56 20:04 20:18 20:54 Basel, Barfüsserplatz 19:58 20:05 20:20 20:56 Basel, Marktplatz 20:00 20:07 20:21 20:57 Basel, Schifflände 20:01 20:08 20:23 20:59 Basel, Rheingasse 20:02 20:10 20:24 21:00 Basel, Claraplatz 20:02 20:11 20:25 21:01 Basel, Kaserne 20:03 20:12 20:26 21:02 Basel, Feldbergstrasse 20:05 20:13 20:27 21:03 Basel, Bläsiring 20:07 20:14 20:28 21:04 Basel, Dreirosenbrücke 20:08 20:15 20:29 21:05 Basel, Ciba 20:09 20:16 20:30 21:06 Basel, Wiesenplatz 20:10 20:17 20:31 21:07
Sunday Schedule Station Departure #1 Departure #2 Departure #3 Basel, Bruderholz 19:01 19:22 00:30 Basel, Hauensteinstrasse 19:02 19:23 00:31 Basel, Hechtliacker 19:03 19:24 00:32 Basel, Jakobsberg 19:04 19:25 00:34 Basel, Leimgrubenweg 19:07 19:27 00:35 Basel, Mönchsbergerstrasse 19:08 19:28 00:37 Basel, Zwinglihaus 19:09 19:29 00:38 Basel, Heiliggeistkirche 19:10 19:30 00:39 Basel, Tellplatz 19:12 19:32 00:40 Basel, Solothurnerstrasse 19:13 19:33 00:41 Basel, Bhfeingang Gundeldingen 19:14 19:34 00:42 Basel, Iwb 19:15 19:35 00:43 Basel, Markthalle 19:16 19:36 00:44 Basel, Heuwaage 19:18 19:38 00:46 Basel, Theater 19:19 19:39 00:47 Basel, Barfüsserplatz 19:20 19:40 00:49 Basel, Marktplatz 19:22 19:42 00:50 Basel, Schifflände 19:23 19:43 00:51 Basel, Universitätsspital 19:24 19:44 00:52 Basel, Johanniterbrücke 19:25 19:45 00:53 Basel, St. Johanns-Tor 19:27 19:46 00:54 Basel, Mülhauserstrasse 19:28 19:47 00:55 Basel, Voltaplatz 19:29 19:47 00:56 Basel, Novartis Campus 19:30 19:48 00:57 Basel, Dreirosenbrücke 19:31 19:50 00:58 Basel, Ciba 19:32 19:51 00:59 Basel, Wiesenplatz 19:34 19:52 01:00
Basler Verkehrsbetriebe light rail schedule - 16 (Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz) The Basler Verkehrsbetriebe light rail schedule for the 16 route, Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Wiesenplatz, provides commuters with a reliable timetable. The schedule is for the trip plan from Basel, Bruderholz station to Basel, Wiesenplatz station, however the schedule may be updated due to different reasons.
You can access an online real-time schedule or view a printable version of the light rail schedule. Plan your journey according to the schedule for today, tomorrow, weekdays, or the weekend with our reliable and up-to-date Basler Verkehrsbetriebe schedule.
Last updated on August 4, 2024
16 Alternative Directions Schedules 16 Schedule - Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Schifflände 16 Schedule - Basel, Schifflände→Basel, Mparc 16 Schedule - Basel, Wiesenplatz→Basel, Bruderholz 16 Schedule - Basel, Jakobsberg→Basel, Schifflände 16 Schedule - Basel, Bruderholz→Basel, Mparc 16 Schedule - Basel, Wiesenplatz→Basel, Jakobsberg 16 Schedule - Basel, Mparc→Basel, Bruderholz 16 Schedule - Basel, Schifflände→Basel, Bruderholz 16 Schedule - Basel, Schifflände→Basel, Bruderholz 16 Schedule - Basel, Mparc→Basel, Schifflände