16 Line
קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה
Superbus
Superbus 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה) has 28 stops departing from קריית החינוך and ending at מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה (28 stops)
קריית החינוך
יער אודם/אביטל
מרכז מסחרי/יער אודם
בי''ס תדהר/יער אודם
חרמון/יער אודם
חרמון/נחל שורק
חרמון/נחל שורק
גן ילדים יקינטון/חרמון
מרכז מסחרי/יער אודם
בי''ס תדהר/יער אודם
מרכז מסחרי/שדרות יצחק רבין
עמק השלום/הגלעד
עמק השלום/התבור
התבור/הבשן
התבור/סיני
הצאלים/שדרות יצחק רבין
הצאלים/הערבה
הצאלים/דקל
הצאלים/היקינטון
צאלים\הערבה
הצאלים/האורנים
צאלים/דודאים
מרכז העיר/תיכון אורט
הגיבורים/השיטה
כיכר הגיבורים
התמר / הגיבורים
התמר / הפעמונית
מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 05:20 on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 16:25 on Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה) bus fare?
The קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה (קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה) bus fare is about ₪5.50.
Does the Superbus 16 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 16 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 05:20 - 22:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:20 - 22:20 | 20 |
Mon | 05:20 - 22:20 | 30 |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | 05:20 - 22:20 | 20 |
Thu | 05:20 - 22:20 | 20 |
Fri | 05:20 - 16:25 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 20:50 - 23:20 | 30 |
Superbus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from קריית החינוך), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all סופרבוס (Superbus) info now.
16 line bus fare
Superbus 16 (קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה) ride fare is about ₪5.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Superbus’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or סופרבוס (Superbus)’s official website.
16 (Superbus)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is קריית החינוך and the last stop is מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה. 16 (קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: 16 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Superbus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (קריית החינוך→מסוף קניון ג'י/הורדה) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Superbus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Superbus or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Superbus and any bus, including line 16, in Israel
16 - Alternative Directions
Superbus Lines in Israel
- 30 - פארק גורן-יבנאל<->ת.מרכזית עפולה/הורדה-עפולה-11/ Schedule
- 12 - הנשיא וייצמן/שז''ר-טבריה<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-20/ Schedule
- 517 - דולצ'ין/קוליץ-ירושלים<->מסוף הר הצופים/מרטין בובר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 46 - ת.מרכזית עפולה/רציפים-עפולה<->מח.נעורה-עמק יזרעאל-10/ Schedule
- 78 - תחנה תפעולית/ביטוח לאומי-ירושלים<->רב החובל/אדם-ירושלים-20/ Schedule
- 849 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->האתרוג/קרלין-גבעת זאב-10/ Schedule
- 932 - צומת אורנים/פייר קניג-ירושלים<->בי''ס בויאר/תורה ועבודה-ירושלים-10
- 81 - ירושלים/אלנטאון-טבריה<->כרכום/דרך הגבורה-טבריה-10/ Schedule
- 432 - גשר/מרכז-גשר<->ת. מרכזית המפרץ/הורדה-חיפה-20/ Schedule
- 510 - תחנה תפעולית/חניון תלפיות מזרח-ירושלים<->רב החובל/אדם-ירושלים-30/ Schedule
- 55 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->סח'נין עיריה-סח'נין-11/ Schedule
- 15 - ששת הימים/הנשיאים-מגדל העמק<->מסוף מגדל העמק-מגדל העמק-20/ Schedule
- 80 - הצבעוני/מעלה אבשלום-קרית טבעון<->חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון-20/ Schedule
- 33 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->שאפסוע'/נאשה-כפר כמא-10/ Schedule
- 83 - חטיבת ביניים גרינברג-קרית טבעון<->רכבת העמק/ש.ב.אורבך-זבולון-10/ Schedule
- 16 - ת. רכבת בית שאן/איסוף-בית שאן<->קיבוץ כפר רופין-כפר רופין-10/ Schedule
- 29 - חקלאי/הירדן-מנחמיה<->ת. רכבת בית שאן/הורדה-בית שאן-20/ Schedule
- 352 - מסוף מגדל העמק/רציפים-מגדל העמק<->עתאללה עאדל-שבלי-10/ Schedule
- 23 - ת. מרכזית טבריה/רציפים-טבריה<->תל קציר-תל קציר-10/ Schedule
- 163 - קבר רחל-ירושלים<->בנייני האומה/הנשיא השישי-ירושלים-20/ Schedule