16 Line
Riverside/Wilson
Jacksonville Transportation Authority
Jacksonville Transportation Authority 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (To 103rd Street Walmart) has 72 stops departing from JRTC Bay C and ending at 103rd Street WalMart.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: To 103rd Street Walmart (72 stops)
JRTC Bay C
Water St + Jefferson St
Riverside Ave + Stonewall St
Riverside Ave + Jackson St
Riverside Ave + Rosselle Ave
Riverside Ave + Peninsular Pl
Riverside Ave + Post St
Riverside Ave + Lomax St
Riverside Ave + Margaret St
Riverside Ave + Goodwin St
Riverside Ave + Copeland St
Riverside Ave + Osceola St
Riverside Ave + Stockton St
Riverside Ave + Barrs St
King St + St Johns Ave
St Johns Ave + James St
St Johns Ave + Mallory St
St Johns Ave + McDuff Ave
St Johns Ave + Aberdeen St
St Johns Ave + Avondale Ave
St Johns Ave + Edgewood Ave
St Johns Ave + Talbot Ave
3571 St Johns Ave
St Johns Ave + Dancy St
3712 St Johns Ave
St Johns Ave + Canterbury St
St Johns Ave + Oak St
Herschel St + St Johns Ave
Herschel St + Irvington Ave
Herschel St + Marquette Ave
Herschel St + Lexington Ave
San Juan Ave + Euclid St
San Juan Ave + Fair St
San Juan Ave + Hamilton St
San Juan Ave + Blanding Blvd
San Juan Ave + Stimson St
San Juan Ave + Vista Ave
San Juan Ave + Harvester St
San Juan Ave + Lake Shore Blvd
San Juan Ave + Lindberg Dr
San Juan Ave + Hyde Park Rd
Jammes Rd + San Juan Ave
Jammes Rd + Tegner Dr
Jammes Rd + Lucente Dr
2506 Jammes Rd
Jammes Rd + Cooper Ln
Jammes Rd + Wilson Blvd
Wilson Blvd + Parvin Dr
Wilson Blvd + Hugh Edwards Dr
Wilson Blvd + McGregor Dr
Wilson Blvd + Lane Ave
Wilson Blvd + Kohn Rd
7003 Wilson Blvd
Wilson Blvd + Firestone Rd
Wilson Blvd + Debra Dr
Wilson Blvd + Old Middleburg Rd
7587 Wilson Blvd
Wilson Blvd + Paleface Pl
3660 Fouraker Rd
Fouraker Rd + Springtree Rd
Fouraker Rd + Blazing Star Rd
4374 Old Middleburg Rd
Old Middleburg Rd + Noroad
Old Middleburg Rd + McGlothlin St
Old Middleburg Rd + Firetower Rd
103rd St + California Ave
103rd St + Hillman St
7650 103rd St
103rd St + Ricker Rd
7276 103rd St
103rd St + Firestone Rd
103rd Street WalMart
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 5:30 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 7:45 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Riverside/Wilson bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Riverside/Wilson bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:30 AM - 10:35 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:45 AM - 7:45 PM | 60 |
Mon | 5:30 AM - 10:35 PM | 60 |
Tue | 5:30 AM - 10:35 PM | 60 |
Wed | 5:30 AM - 10:35 PM | 60 |
Thu | 5:30 AM - 10:35 PM | 60 |
Fri | 5:30 AM - 10:35 PM | 60 |
Sat | 5:44 AM - 9:54 PM | 58 - 71 |
Jacksonville Transportation Authority Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from JRTC Bay C), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (To 103rd Street Walmart) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Jacksonville Transportation Authority info now.
16 line bus fare
Jacksonville Transportation Authority 16 (To 103rd Street Walmart) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Jacksonville Transportation Authority tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Jacksonville Transportation Authority’s official website.
16 (Jacksonville Transportation Authority)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is JRTC Bay C and the last stop is 103rd Street WalMart. 16 (To 103rd Street Walmart) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 72 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Jacksonville Transportation Authority suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Jacksonville Johns County, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Ride Jacksonville Transportation Authority’s 16 and pay with your mobile! View on Moovit this line’s route, schedules, stops and current bus ticket prices, and buy passes. All you need is the Moovit app: there’s no need for paper tickets – or even cash – to ride 16.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (To 103rd Street Walmart) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Jacksonville Transportation Authority bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Jacksonville Transportation Authority or a trip planner for metro, bus or ferry to plan your route around Jacksonville Johns County. The trip planner shows updated data for Jacksonville Transportation Authority and any bus, including line 16, in Jacksonville Johns County
16 - Alternative Directions
Jacksonville Transportation Authority Lines in Jacksonville Johns County
- 12 - Myrtle Ave/ Schedule
- 3 - Moncrief/ Schedule
- 51 - Edgewood/ Schedule
- 32 - McDuff/ Schedule
- 80 - NAS Shuttle/ Schedule
- FCF - Orange Line (Orange Park Mall)/ Schedule
- ST. JOHNS - St. Johns Express Select/ Schedule
- NASSAU - Nassau Express Select/ Schedule
- 82 - Amazon Shuttle/ Schedule
- 14 - Normandy/ Schedule
- FCF - Green Line (Armsdale)/ Schedule
- 902 - Clay Flex Blue Line/ Schedule
- 10 - Atlantic Blvd/ Schedule
- CLAY - Clay Express Select/ Schedule
- 202 - Mayport Express/ Schedule
- 81 - Dinsmore Shuttle/ Schedule
- 24 - Mayport Road/ Schedule
- 19 - Arlington/Beaches/ Schedule
- 900 - Clay Flex Red Line/ Schedule