16 Line
Kalyan Station - Umbarde Gaon
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport)
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Kalyan Station) has 20 stops departing from Umbarde Gaon and ending at Kalyan Station.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Kalyan Station (20 stops)
Umbarde Gaon
Mutha College
Chanakya Nagar
Atmaram Chowk
Shree Complex
D.B.Chowk
Aadharwadi Jail
Vadeghar Phata
Aadharwadi Chowk Murbad Road
Wadeghar
Durgadi Chowk Murbad Road
Durgadi Chowk Kalyan Road
Lal Chowky
Ganesh Towers
Telvane Hospital Kalyan Road
Sahajanand Chowk Kalyan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Chowk Kalyan
Gurudev Hotel Station Road
S.T.Stand Kalyan
Kalyan Station
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 06:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 21:35 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Kalyan Station - Umbarde Gaon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Kalyan Station - Umbarde Gaon bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (Kalyan Station) bus fare?
The Kalyan Station - Umbarde Gaon (Kalyan Station) bus fare is about ₹5.00.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 21:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 21:35 | 56 - 90 |
Mon | 06:05 - 21:35 | 56 - 90 |
Tue | 06:05 - 21:35 | 56 - 90 |
Wed | 06:05 - 21:35 | 56 - 90 |
Thu | 06:05 - 21:35 | 56 - 90 |
Fri | 06:05 - 21:35 | 56 - 90 |
Sat | 06:05 - 21:35 | 56 - 90 |
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Umbarde Gaon), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Kalyan Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) info now.
16 line bus fare
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) 16 (Kalyan Station) ride fare is about ₹5.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport)’s official website.
16 (KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Umbarde Gaon and the last stop is Kalyan Station. 16 (Kalyan Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Kalyan Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 16, in Mumbai
16 - Alternative Directions
KDMT (Kalyan Dombivali Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 35A - Kalyan Station - Asmeeta/ Schedule
- 21A - Kalyan Station To Balyani
- 7 - Kalyan Station - Mohana Colony/ Schedule
- 3B - Vitthalwadi Depot ⬌ Gandhari/ Schedule
- 45 - Kalyan Station - Malang Gad/ Schedule
- 5 - Kalyan Station - Tawaripada/ Schedule
- 20 - PANVEL RAILWAY STATION (W) TO KALYAN STATION
- 63 - Ganesh Ghat Depot - Shirdhona/ Schedule
- 55B - Dombivali Station (E) - Astitva School/ Schedule
- 44 - Kalyan Station - Burdul/ Schedule
- 28C - Kalyan Station - Kolivali Via Heena Garden/ Schedule
- 21A - Mohana Colony To Balyani
- 15 - BELAPUR RAILWAY STATION TO KALYAN STATION
- 1 - Kalyan Station ⬌ Kalyan Station Via Durgadi/ Schedule
- 4B - Kalyan Station - Astitva School/ Schedule
- 15 - Belapur Station ➜ Kalyan Station/ Schedule
- 21A - Balyani To Mohana Colony
- 28A - Kolivali To Ganesh Ghat Depot/ Schedule
- 21 - Kalyan Station - Titwala Mandir/ Schedule
- 55 - Dombivali Station (E) - Niwasi Vibhag/ Schedule