16 Line
Thane Railway Station (W) - Yeoor Patonapada
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport)
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Thane Railway Station (W)) has 30 stops departing from Yeoor Patonapada and ending at Thane Station (West).
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Thane Railway Station (W) (30 stops)
Yeoor Patonapada
Bhendi Pada Yeoor Road
Ram Mandir Yeoor Road
Swanand Ashram
Exotica
Yeoor Gaon
Air Force Station Yeoor
Bhu Kendra
Khandelwal Estate
Shivai Nagar
Devdaya Nagar
S.T Bus Old Stop
Building No.3 Vartak Nagar
Vartak Nagar Naka
Vihang Garden
J.K. Gram
Cadbury Junction
Pujani Estate
Khopat
New Shakti Mill
Shishu Gyan Mandir
Thane Civil Hospital
Thane Civil Hospital
Central Maidan
Civil Court Naka
Tembhi Naka
Talav Pali
Prabhat Cinema
S.T.Stand Thane
Thane Station (West)
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 05:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 23:15 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Thane Railway Station (W) - Yeoor Patonapada bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Thane Railway Station (W) - Yeoor Patonapada bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (Thane Railway Station (W)) bus fare?
The Thane Railway Station (W) - Yeoor Patonapada (Thane Railway Station (W)) bus fare is ₹7.00 - ₹17.00.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:15 | 23 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:15 | 23 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:15 | 23 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:15 | 23 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:15 | 23 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:15 | 23 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:15 | 23 |
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Yeoor Patonapada), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Thane Railway Station (W)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) info now.
16 line bus fare
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) 16 (Thane Railway Station (W)) ride fare is between ₹7.00 and ₹17.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TMT (Thane Municipal Transport)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or TMT (Thane Municipal Transport)’s official website.
16 (TMT (Thane Municipal Transport))
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Yeoor Patonapada and the last stop is Thane Station (West). 16 (Thane Railway Station (W)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mumbai, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Thane Railway Station (W)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Mumbai. The trip planner shows updated data for TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) and any bus, including line 16, in Mumbai
16 - Alternative Directions
TMT (Thane Municipal Transport) Lines in Mumbai
- 48 - Thane Chendani Koliwada (C.I.D.C.O.) - Godavari Sadan/ Schedule
- 34 - Thane Station (West) - Upvan/ Schedule
- 60 - Thane Station (West) - Borivali Railway Station (E)/ Schedule
- 33 - Thane Station (West) To Thane Station (West) Via Cadbury Junction, Tembhi Naka/ Schedule
- 98 - Thane Station (West) - Kolshet Gaon/ Schedule
- 98A - Thane Station (West) - Lodha Amara/ Schedule
- 102 - Lokmanya Nagar (Thane) - Mulund Railway Station/ Schedule
- 40 - Thane Station (West) - Kharegaon/ Schedule
- 9 - Thane Station (West) - Shivai Nagar/ Schedule
- 89 - Thane Chendani Kolliwada (C.I.D.C.O.) - Narpoli Police Station/ Schedule
- 28 - Thane Station (West) - Runwal Nagar/ Schedule
- 96 - Thane Station (West) - Manorama Nagar/ Schedule
- 120 - Kelkar College (Mulund East) - Vrundavan Society/ Schedule
- 52 - Thane Station (West) - Bhoomi Acres/ Schedule
- 27 - Thane Station (West) - Majiwada Gaon/ Schedule
- 110 - Pawar Nagar Bus Station (Thane) - Mulund Railway Station (W)/ Schedule
- 13 - Thane Station (West) - Kalwa Depot/ Schedule
- 16A - Anandnagar Depot - Yeoor Patonapada/ Schedule
- 54 - Thane Station (West) - Kasarvadavali/ Schedule
- 25 - Vrundavan Society - Dnyansadhana College/ Schedule