16 Line
Station Centrum Via Waterwijk
EBS
EBS 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Station Centrum Via Waterwijk) has 7 stops departing from Lelystad, Duinbeek and ending at Lelystad, Station Centrum.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Station Centrum Via Waterwijk (7 stops)
Lelystad, Duinbeek
Lelystad, Zwartezeestraat
Lelystad, Oostzeestraat
Lelystad, Slotenlaan
Lelystad, Politiebrug
Lelystad, Ziekenhuis
Lelystad, Station Centrum
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 05:52 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 23:36 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Station Centrum Via Waterwijk Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Station Centrum Via Waterwijk Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 16 (Station Centrum Via Waterwijk) bus fare?
The Station Centrum Via Waterwijk (Station Centrum Via Waterwijk) bus fare is €1.06 - €1.54.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:52 - 23:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:36 - 23:36 | 60 |
Mon | 05:52 - 23:36 | 30 |
Tue | 05:52 - 23:36 | 30 |
Wed | 05:52 - 23:36 | 30 |
Thu | 05:52 - 23:36 | 30 |
Fri | 05:52 - 23:36 | 30 |
Sat | 07:52 - 23:36 | 30 - 44 |
EBS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Lelystad, Duinbeek), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Station Centrum Via Waterwijk) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EBS info now.
16 line bus fare
EBS 16 (Station Centrum Via Waterwijk) ride fare is between €1.06 and €1.54. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EBS's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EBS’s official website.
16 (EBS)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Lelystad, Duinbeek and the last stop is Lelystad, Station Centrum. 16 (Station Centrum Via Waterwijk) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 12 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EBS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Station Centrum Via Waterwijk) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live EBS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EBS or a trip planner for Train, Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for EBS and any bus, including line 16, in Netherlands
16 - Alternative Directions
EBS Lines in Netherlands
- 247 - Harderwijk - Walibi Holland/ Schedule
- 130 - Rijswijk - Naaldwijk/ Schedule
- 8 - Station Centrum - Hollandse Hout/ Schedule
- 141 - Kampen - Urk/ Schedule
- 60 - Stadsdienst Delft | Station - Nootdorp/ Schedule
- 824 - Rotterdam - Schiedam - Honselersdijk/ Schedule
- 619 - Apeldoorn De Maten - Eerbeek/ Schedule
- 69 - Zaandam via Wormerveer - Krommenie/ Schedule
- 5 - Westerholte - Station/ Schedule
- 455 - 's-Gravenzande - Naaldwijk - Delft - Zoetermeer/ Schedule
- 51 - Delft - Rijswijk - Den Haag/ Schedule
- 502 - Vorchten - Wezep/ Schedule
- 46 - Den Haag Centraal - Voorschoten - Wassenaar/ Schedule
- 207 - Harderwijk - Lelystad Batavia Stad/ Schedule
- 15 - Twello - Apeldoorn/ Schedule
- 404 - Rockanje - Hellevoetsluis - Spijkenisse/ Schedule
- 111 - Zaandam via Amsterdam Noord - Marken/ Schedule
- 16 - Station - Woudhuis/ Schedule
- 170 - 't Harde - Twello/ Schedule
- 2 - Station Centrum - Kustwijk/ Schedule