16 Line
Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station
GoRaleigh
GoRaleigh 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station) has 30 stops departing from Crabtree Valley Mall and ending at Goraleigh Station.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station (30 stops)
Crabtree Valley Mall
Glenwood Ave at Women's Club Dr
Glenwood Ave at Tolar Pl
Glenwood Ave at Pasquatank Dr (Sb)
Glenwood Ave at Vick Ave
Glenwood Ave at Glen Eden Dr
Glenwood Ave at Oberlin Rd (Sb)
Oberlin Rd at Cartier Dr
Oberlin Rd at Ashland St
Oberlin Rd at Fairview Rd
Oberlin Rd at Colonial Rd
Oberlin Rd at Craig St
Oberlin Rd at Chester Rd
Oberlin Rd at Mayview Rd
Oberlin Rd at Van Dyke Ave
Oberlin Rd at Bedford Ave
Oberlin Rd at Everett Ave
Cameron St at Daniels St (Eb)
Cameron St at Woodburn Rd (Eb)
Bellwood Ave at Clark Ave
Peace St at St Marys St (Eb)
St Marys St at Johnson St (Sb)
St Marys St at North St (Wiley School)
St Marys St at Hillsborough St (Sb)
Morgan St at Boylan Ave
Morgan St at Glenwood Ave
W Morgan St at S Harrington St
W Morgan St at S Dawson St
Morgan St at Mcdowell St
Goraleigh Station
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 7:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 10:30 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 8:00 AM - 10:30 PM | 60 |
Mon | 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 7:00 AM - 10:30 PM | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 8:00 AM - 10:30 PM | 60 |
GoRaleigh bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Crabtree Valley Mall), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all GoRaleigh info now.
16 line bus fare
GoRaleigh 16 (Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about GoRaleigh tickets costs please check the Moovit app or GoRaleigh’s official website.
16 (GoRaleigh)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Crabtree Valley Mall and the last stop is Goraleigh Station. 16 (Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 28 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you GoRaleigh suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Raleigh, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Crabtree Valley Mall→Goraleigh Station) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live GoRaleigh bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for GoRaleigh or a trip planner for Bus or Train to plan your route around Raleigh. The trip planner shows updated data for GoRaleigh and any bus, including line 16, in Raleigh
16 - Alternative Directions
GoRaleigh Lines in Raleigh
- WRX - Wake Forest-Raleigh Express/ Schedule
- 6 - Crabtree/ Schedule
- 23L - Millbrook Connector/ Schedule
- 2 - Falls of Neuse/ Schedule
- 27 - Blue Ridge/ Schedule
- WFL A - Wake Forest Loop/ Schedule
- 13 - Chavis Heights/ Schedule
- 20A - Garner/ Schedule
- 8 - Six Forks/ Schedule
- 7L - Carolina Pines Connector/ Schedule
- 33 - Knightdale/ Schedule
- 12 - Method/ Schedule
- 5 - Biltmore Hills/ Schedule
- 22 - State Street/ Schedule
- 36 - Creedmoor/ Schedule
- 15L - Trawick Connector/ Schedule
- 18 - Poole-Barwell/ Schedule
- 7 - South Saunders/ Schedule
- 26 - Edwards Mill/ Schedule