16 Line
Dorian/H. Ville
STAS
STAS 16 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (Dorian/H. Ville) has 18 stops departing from Metrotech and ending at Dorian/H. Ville.
16 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Dorian/H. Ville (18 stops)
Metrotech
Green Park
Les Aubepines
Pacotiere
Place St Charles
Mairie St-Jean B
Grand Cimetiere
La Baraillere
Servanton
La Cote
Pont De L'Ane
Rd Pt Pinay
Cussinel
Pont Blanc
Chateaucreux
Fourneyron
Republique
Dorian/H. Ville
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 07:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the Dorian/H. Ville Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Dorian/H. Ville Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STAS 16 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The 16 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 bus Schedule
16 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:31 - 18:38 | 15 - 30 |
Thu | 07:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:12 | Single departure |
Sat | 14:38 - 18:42 | 22 - 23 |
STAS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Metrotech), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (Dorian/H. Ville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAS info now.
16 line bus fare
STAS 16 (Dorian/H. Ville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STAS’s official website.
16 (STAS)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Metrotech and the last stop is Dorian/H. Ville. 16 (Dorian/H. Ville) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 16 has 18 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Saint-Etienne, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 16 (Dorian/H. Ville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live STAS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Saint-Etienne. The trip planner shows updated data for STAS and any bus, including line 16, in Saint-Etienne
16 - Alternative Directions
STAS Lines in Saint-Etienne
- S9 - Jean Jaurès <> Montreynaud/ Schedule
- T3B - Hop. Nord/terrasse <> Bellevue/ Schedule
- 36 - Jean Jaures <> Base Nautique
- 108 - Cimetiere <> Queret/ Schedule
- S7 - Michon <> Dorian/hotel De Ville/ Schedule
- 106 - Gare Routiere Rdg <> Le Bajard/ Schedule
- T2B - Cité Du Design <> Chateaucreux Gare/ Schedule
- 107 - Cimetiere <> Condamine/ Schedule
- 85 - College P. M. Curie <> Bourg/ Schedule
- 74 - College La Rive <> Laumiere/ Schedule
- 47 - Le Plantier <> La Cula/ Schedule
- 22 - Bellevue <> Cotonne/ Schedule
- 25 - Terrasse <> Gare/ Schedule
- 109 - Cimetiere <> Bourg St Victor/ Schedule
- C2 - College Jules Romains <> Boulevard Orelu/ Schedule
- 78 - Clos Marquet/stelytec <> Gare/sainte-Marie/ Schedule
- 28 - Green Park <> Ecole Du Fay/ Schedule
- T1B - Hopital Nord <> Solaure/ Schedule
- 24 - Dorian / Hotel De Ville <> Petites Soeurs/ Schedule
- TX4 - Merley <> Mairie/ Schedule