S6 Line
Square Violette <> Marandiniere
STAS
STAS S6 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The S6 bus (Jean Moulin) has 25 stops departing from Square Violette and ending at Jean Moulin.
S6 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:54. Operating days this week: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Choose any of the S6 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jean Moulin (25 stops)
Square Violette
Jean Moulin
Place Villeboeuf
Conservatoire
Espace Fauriel
Centre Congres
Pierre Blachon
Beaulieu
C. C. Montchovet
Marandiniere
L'Angelus
Faculte Sciences
Nicolas Mignard
Rue De La Metare
C. C. Metare
La Rejaillere
Lycee J.Monnet
Parc De L'Europe
Le Rond Point
Ecole Des Mines
Centre Congres
Espace Fauriel
Conservatoire
Place Villeboeuf
Jean Moulin
S6 FAQ
What time does the S6 bus start operating?
Services on the S6 bus start at 22:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S6 bus stop working?
Services on the S6 bus stop at 22:54 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the S6 bus arrive?
When does the Square Violette <> Marandiniere Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Square Violette <> Marandiniere Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the STAS S6 bus line run on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day?
The S6 bus's operating hours on WWII Victory Day and Ascension Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a S6 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest S6 bus stop.
S6 bus Schedule
S6 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 22:54
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 22:54 | Single departure |
Tue | 22:54 | Single departure |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 22:54 | Single departure |
Fri | 22:54 | Single departure |
Sat | 22:54 | Single departure |
STAS bus Service Alerts
See all updates on S6 (from Square Violette), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of S6 (Jean Moulin) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STAS info now.
S6 line bus fare
STAS S6 (Jean Moulin) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STAS tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STAS’s official website.
S6 (STAS)
The first stop of the S6 bus route is Square Violette and the last stop is Jean Moulin. S6 (Jean Moulin) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
Additional information: S6 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STAS suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Saint-Etienne, and helps to find the closest S6 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the S6 bus to take on your trip.
Line S6 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line S6 (Jean Moulin) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line S6 bus tracker or a live STAS bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STAS or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Saint-Etienne. The trip planner shows updated data for STAS and any bus, including line S6, in Saint-Etienne
S6 - Alternative Directions
STAS Lines in Saint-Etienne
- 32 - Gare <> College La Rive/ Schedule
- 30 - La Michaliere <> Le Pertuiset/ Schedule
- N2 - Noctambus : Hotel De Ville <> Marandiniere/ Schedule
- 103 - Gare Routiere <> La Flechette/ Schedule
- 22 - Bellevue <> Cotonne/ Schedule
- 12 - Bel Air <> Villeboeuf-Le-Haut/ Schedule
- S9 - Jean Jaurès <> Montreynaud/ Schedule
- 101 - Maison D'arret <> Rene Cassin/ Schedule
- M4 - Bellevue <> Chateaucreux Gare/ Schedule
- M6 - Square Violette <> Iut/faculte Des Sciences/ Schedule
- 80 - Bellevue <> Rochetaillee / La Barbanche/ Schedule
- 73 - St-Genest-Lerpt <> College Gruner/ Schedule
- N1 - Noctambus : Zenith / Rue Des Acieries <> Terrasse/ Schedule
- 17 - La Bertrandiere <> Mairie/ Schedule
- 105 - Gare Routiere Rdg <> Mairie Chateauneuf/ Schedule
- 69 - Les 3 Routes <> Bd Haut Forez Via Aboen/ Schedule
- S1 - Bellevue <> Eglise Corbusier/ Schedule
- 23 - Bellevue <> Le Bernay/ Schedule
- S7 - Michon <> Dorian/hotel De Ville/ Schedule
- 76 - College Jules Romains <> Buissonnet/ Schedule