16 Line
St. Clair Sq - To College Sta
Metro St. Louis
Metro St. Louis 16 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 16 bus (St. Clair Sq - To College Sta) has 121 stops departing from Madison County Transit Ctr and ending at College Transit Center.
Choose any of the 16 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: St. Clair Sq - To College Sta (121 stops)
Madison County Transit Ctr
Main @ Center Eb
Main @ Morrison Eb
Morrison @ Church Sb
Morrison @ Hill Sb
Morrison @ Chestnut Sb
Morrison @ Clinton Sb
Morrison @ Idlewood Sb
Morrison @ Cherokee Sb
Illinois @ Morrison Sb
Illinois @ Brookhaven Sb
Illinois @ Belleville Sb
Illinois @ Perry Place Sb
Illinois @ Hollywood Heights Sb
Illinois @ Pin Oak Sb
Illinois @ Donald Bailey Sb
Illinois @ Stonewolf Trail Sb
Illinois @ Ofallon Sb
Illinois @ Fountains Parkway Sb
Illinois @ Ludwig Sb
St. Clair Square Macys Entrance
6551 Illinois Sb
Malinda Sb
Illinois @ Lowes Plaza Sb
Illinois @ Lincoln Place Sb
Illinois @ Longacre Sb
Illinois @ Elvira Sb
Illinois @ Kassing Sb
Illinois @ Chateau Sb
Illinois @ Lakeland Hills Sb
Illinois @ Winchester Place Sb
4509 Illinois Sb
Illinois @ Lakeland Sb
Illinois @ Pointe Sb
Illinois @ Ednick Sb
Illinois @ Huntwood Sb
Illinois @ Twilight Sb
Illinois @ Wolf Creek Sb
Illinois @ Emerald Terrace Sb
Illinois @ Rosewood Village Sb
Illinois @ Fullerton Sb
Illinois @ Old Fullerton Sb
Illinois @ Metroway Sb
Swansea Transit Center
Illinois @ Garden Sb
Illinois @ Caroline Sb
Illinois @ Anna Sb
Illinois @ Boul Sb
Illinois @ Pawnee Sb
Illinois @ Brackett Sb
Illinois @ Gilbert Sb
Illinois @ G Street Sb
Illinois @ F Street Sb
Illinois @ E Street Sb
Illinois @ C Street Sb
B Street @ High Eb
B Street @ Jackson Eb
B Street @ Church Eb
Charles @ C Street Nb
Scheel @ Sycamore Nb
Scheel @ Douglas Eb
Scheel @ Benton Eb
Belleville Transit Center
Scheel @ Benton Wb
Scheel @ Douglas Wb
Douglas @ Sycamore Sb
Douglas @ D Street Sb
Douglas @ C Street Sb
Douglas @ B Street Sb
B Street @ Pennsylvania Eb
B Street @ Virginia Eb
B Street @ Missouri Eb
B Street @ Iowa Eb
B Street @ Florida Eb
B Street @ Lucinda Eb
B Street @ Delaware Eb
1820 B Street Eb
B Street @ Sherman Eb
B Street @ Hillcrest Eb
B Street @ Schilling Eb
B Street @ West Eb
West @ Delmar Nb
West @ Eastview Nb
West @ Old Collinsville Nb
West @ Lebanon Wb
Lebanon @ Grove Nb
Lebanon @ Old Collinsville Nb
Old Collinsville @ Central Plaza Eb
1101 West Sb
West @ Delmar Sb
West @ A Street Sb
West @ Main Sb
West @ Woods Way Sb
West @ Orchard Sb
West @ Cardinal Sb
West @ Shady Sb
2601 West Sb
West @ Lindbergh Circle Sb
2905 West Sb
West @ Five Forks Sb
West @ Rutledge Sb
West @ Vicksburg Sb
Vicksburg @ Mill Springs Wb
Vicksburg @ Cedar Mountain Wb
Vicksburg @ Cedar Mountain Wb
Vicksburg @ Denvershire Wb
Denvershire @ Carlyle Plaza Entrance Nb
Denvershire @ Sherwin Williams Nb
Carlyle @ Shop N Save Entrance Eb
Carlyle @ Lawndale Eb
Carlyle @ West Eb
Carlyle @ Lincolnshire Eb
Carlyle @ Shady Eb
Carlyle @ Bunker Hill Eb
Carlyle @ Lincoln Place Court Eb
Carlyle @ College Plaza Eb
Carlyle @ Bradford Place Eb
Carlyle @ Green Mount Eb
Carlyle @ Back Eb
Swic Ring Road @ Back Sb
College Transit Center
16 FAQ
What time does the 16 bus start operating?
Services on the 16 bus start at 5:18 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 16 bus stop working?
Services on the 16 bus stop at 6:50 PM on Sunday.
What time does the 16 bus arrive?
When does the St. Clair Sq - To College Sta bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the St. Clair Sq - To College Sta bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 16 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 16 bus stop.
16 Bus Schedule
16 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:18 AM - 10:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 9:18 AM - 6:50 PM | 45 - 60 |
Mon | 5:18 AM - 10:00 PM | 30 - 33 |
Tue | 5:18 AM - 10:00 PM | 30 - 33 |
Wed | 5:18 AM - 10:00 PM | 30 - 33 |
Thu | 5:18 AM - 10:00 PM | 30 - 33 |
Fri | 5:18 AM - 10:00 PM | 30 - 33 |
Sat | 6:15 AM - 10:00 PM | 45 - 60 |
Metro St. Louis Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 16 (from Madison County Transit Ctr), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 16 (St. Clair Sq - To College Sta) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Metro St. Louis info now.
16 line bus fare
Metro St. Louis 16 (St. Clair Sq - To College Sta) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Metro St. Louis tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Metro St. Louis’s official website.
16 (Metro St. Louis)
The first stop of the 16 bus route is Madison County Transit Ctr and the last stop is College Transit Center. 16 (St. Clair Sq - To College Sta) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 16 has 121 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 69 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Metro St. Louis suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in St Louis, and helps to find the closest 16 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 16 bus to take on your trip.
Line 16 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 16 (St. Clair Sq - To College Sta) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 16 bus tracker or a live Metro St. Louis bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Metro St. Louis or a trip planner for metro, bus or train to plan your route around St Louis. The trip planner shows updated data for Metro St. Louis and any bus, including line 16, in St Louis
16 - Alternative Directions
Metro St. Louis Lines in St Louis
- 91 - Olive/ Schedule
- 74 - Florissant/ Schedule
- 47 - Hanley/ Schedule
- 2 - Cahokia Heights/ Schedule
- 13 - Caseyville/ Schedule
- 73 - Carondelet/ Schedule
- 4 - 19th & Central/ Schedule
- 3605 - 5X ML Station Shuttle CCTC-8PIN/ Schedule
- 34 - Earth City/ Schedule
- 4 - Natural Bridge/ Schedule
- 174X - Halls Ferry Express/ Schedule
- 14 - Memorial Hosp-Westfield Plaza/ Schedule
- 41 - Lee/ Schedule
- 79 - Ferguson/ Schedule
- 12 - OFallon-Fairview Heights/ Schedule
- 5X - ML Station Shuttle CCTC-8PIN/ Schedule
- 49 - Lindbergh/ Schedule
- 8 - Shaw-Cherokee/ Schedule
- 64 - Lucas-Hunt/ Schedule