160 Line
S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Siriusstr./Uranusstr.
BVG
BVG 160 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 160 bus (Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.) has 16 stops departing from Siriusstr./Uranusstr. and ending at Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr..
160 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:55. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 160 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr. (16 stops)
Siriusstr./Uranusstr.
Kirschweg
Rebenweg
Coloniaallee
Müngersdorfer Str.
Ewaldstr.
S Altglienicke
Schirnerstr.
Alemannenstr.
Wendenstr.
Germanenstr./Normannenstr.
Bohnsdorfer Weg
Köpenicker Str./Schule
Altglienicke Kirche
Korkedamm
Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.
160 FAQ
What time does the 160 bus start operating?
Services on the 160 bus start at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 160 bus stop working?
Services on the 160 bus stop at 06:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 160 bus arrive?
When does the S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Siriusstr./Uranusstr. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Siriusstr./Uranusstr. Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 160 (Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.) bus fare?
The S Schöneweide/Sterndamm ◄ ► Siriusstr./Uranusstr. (Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.) bus fare is €2.40 - €3.50.
Is there a 160 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 160 bus stop.
160 bus Schedule
160 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:55
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:55 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:55 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:55 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:55 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:55 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
BVG bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 160 (from Siriusstr./Uranusstr.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 160 (Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all BVG info now.
160 line bus fare
BVG 160 (Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.) ride fare is between €2.40 and €3.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about BVG's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or BVG’s official website.
160 (BVG)
The first stop of the 160 bus route is Siriusstr./Uranusstr. and the last stop is Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.. 160 (Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 160 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 19 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you BVG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 160 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 160 bus to take on your trip.
Line 160 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 160 (Wegedornstr./Semmelweisstr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 160 bus tracker or a live BVG bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for BVG or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for BVG and any bus, including line 160, in Berlin - Brandenburg
160 - Alternative Directions
BVG Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 334 - Alt-Gatow ◄ ► Habichtswald/ Schedule
- 142 - U Leopoldplatz ◄ ► S Ostbahnhof/ Schedule
- 377 - S Plänterwald ◄ ► Kranoldstr./ Schedule
- 120 - Wilhelmsruher Damm ◄ ► S+U Berlin Hauptbahnhof/ Schedule
- 197 - S Mahlsdorf [Tram Bus Treskowstr.] ◄ ► Prerower Platz/ Schedule
- 184 - S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► Teltow Warthestr./ Schedule
- 277 - S+U Hermannstr. ◄ ► Stadtrandsiedlung/ Schedule
- M44 - Stuthirtenweg ◄ ► S+U Hermannstr./ Schedule
- U6 - U Kurt-Schumacher-Platz ◄ ► An der Mühle/ Schedule
- 395 - Wodanstr./ Schedule
- N62 - Waltersdorfer Str./Parchwitzer Str. ◄ ► Wendenschloß/ Schedule
- N77 - S Plänterwald ◄ ► U Alt-Mariendorf/ Schedule
- 147 - U Märkisches Museum ◄ ► U Leopoldplatz/ Schedule
- 188 - S+U Rathaus Steglitz [Busbahnhof] ◄ ► Appenzeller Str./ Schedule
- 248 - Reichartstr. ◄ ► S+U Alexanderplatz Bhf/Grunerstr./ Schedule
- M27 - Hadlichstr. ◄ ► S+U Jungfernheide Bhf/ Schedule
- 140 - S+U Tempelhof ◄ ► S Ostbahnhof/ Schedule
- 186 - S Grunewald ◄ ► S Lichterfelde Süd [Bus Réaumurstr.]/ Schedule
- M82 - S+U Rathaus Steglitz ◄ ► Waldsassener Str./ Schedule
- M5 - Oderbruchstr. ◄ ► Mollstr./Otto-Braun-Str.