160 Line
Goudswaard - Rotterdam
Connexxion
Connexxion 160 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 160 bus (Goudswaard N. V. Puttenstr.) has 19 stops departing from Rotterdam, Zuidplein and ending at Goudswaard, Goudswaard Dorp.
Choose any of the 160 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Goudswaard N. V. Puttenstr. (19 stops)
Rotterdam, Zuidplein
Rotterdam, Vaanweg
Heinenoord, Busstation
Heinenoord, Tienvoet
Oud-Beijerland, J.V.D. Heijdenstraat
Oud-Beijerland, De Bosschen
Oud-Beijerland, Poortwijk Noord
Oud Beijerland, Sportlaan
Oud-Beijerland, Koninginneweg
Oud-Beijerland, Maseratilaan
Oud-Beijerland, Rembrandtstraat
Oud-Beijerland, De Egmontshof
Oud-Beijerland, Zinkweg
Nieuw-Beijerland, Langeweg
Nieuw-Beijerland, Buitenom
Piershil, Piershil Dorp
Goudswaard, Steegjesdijk
Goudswaard, Molendijk
Goudswaard, Goudswaard Dorp
160 FAQ
What time does the 160 bus start operating?
Services on the 160 bus start at 06:18 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 160 bus stop working?
Services on the 160 bus stop at 00:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 160 bus arrive?
When does the Goudswaard - Rotterdam bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Goudswaard - Rotterdam bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 160 (Goudswaard N. V. Puttenstr.) bus fare?
The Goudswaard - Rotterdam (Goudswaard N. V. Puttenstr.) bus fare is about €1.01.
Is there a 160 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 160 bus stop.
160 Bus Schedule
160 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:18 - 00:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:20 - 00:05 | 60 |
Mon | 06:18 - 00:05 | 30 - 60 |
Tue | 06:18 - 00:05 | 30 - 60 |
Wed | 06:18 - 00:05 | 30 - 60 |
Thu | 06:18 - 00:05 | 30 - 60 |
Fri | 06:18 - 00:05 | 30 - 60 |
Sat | 07:30 - 00:05 | 30 - 60 |
Connexxion Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 160 (from Rotterdam, Zuidplein), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 160 (Goudswaard N. V. Puttenstr.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Connexxion info now.
160 line bus fare
Connexxion 160 (Goudswaard N. V. Puttenstr.) ride fare is about €1.01. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Connexxion’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Connexxion’s official website.
160 (Connexxion)
The first stop of the 160 bus route is Rotterdam, Zuidplein and the last stop is Goudswaard, Goudswaard Dorp. 160 (Goudswaard N. V. Puttenstr.) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 160 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Connexxion suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Netherlands, and helps to find the closest 160 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 160 bus to take on your trip.
Line 160 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 160 (Goudswaard N. V. Puttenstr.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 160 bus tracker or a live Connexxion bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Connexxion or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, bus or ferry to plan your route around Netherlands. The trip planner shows updated data for Connexxion and any bus, including line 160, in Netherlands
160 - Alternative Directions
Connexxion Lines in Netherlands
- 647 - Domburg - Krabbendijke/ Schedule
- 3 - Haarlem Schalkwijk - IJmuiden Rotonde Stadspark/ Schedule
- 71 - Beverwijk Station - Uitgeest Station/ Schedule
- 161 - Zwanenburg Kinheim - Hoofddorp Station/ Schedule
- N80 - Amsterdam Leidseplein - Beverwijk via Haarlem/ Schedule
- 9 - Terneuzen - DOW/ Schedule
- 27 - Yerseke - Goes/ Schedule
- 511 - Terneuzen - Sas van Gent/ Schedule
- 274 - Uithoorn - Amsterdam Station Zuid/ Schedule
- 397 - Nieuw-Vennep P+R Getsew - Amsterdam Elandsgracht/ Schedule
- 164 - Buitenkaag Kaagpont - Nieuw Vennep Station/ Schedule
- 601 - Oostburg - Terneuzen/ Schedule
- 170 - Goudswaard - Rotterdam/ Schedule
- 167 - Strijen - Heinenoord/ Schedule
- 631 - Zierikzee - Middelharnis/ Schedule
- 569 - Stadsdienst Middelburg | Station - Centrum - Griffioen - Station/ Schedule
- 185 - Goes, Station - Ziekenhuis/ Schedule
- 664 - Oud-Beijerland - Numansdorp Viaduct A29/ Schedule
- 515 - Breskens - Biervliet/ Schedule
- 56 - Middelburg - Koudekerke - Vlissingen/ Schedule