161 Line
Moncloa - Aravaca Sur
EMT
EMT 161 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 161 bus (Moncloa) has 31 stops departing from Avenida Del Talgo - Frente Residencia and ending at Moncloa.
Choose any of the 161 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moncloa (31 stops)
Avenida Del Talgo - Frente Residencia
Avenida Del Talgo Nº 220
Estación De Aravaca - RÃo Arlanzón
Golondrina - Arroyo Pozuelo
Golondrina - Virgen De Los Rosales
Golondrina - Brújula
Golondrina - Veleta
Glorieta Cirilo MartÃn MartÃn
Carretera De Húmera - Riaza
Carretera De Húmera - Fuente Del Rey
Osa Mayor - Carretera De Húmera
Araquil - Paseo Ermita
Pléyades - Ana Teresa
Blanca De Castilla - Camino De La Zarzuela
La Salle - Blanca De Castilla
Avenida ValdemarÃn - La Salle
Avenida ValdemarÃn - Blanca De Castilla
ValdemarÃn - Cisne
ValdemarÃn - Lavadero
DarÃo Aparicio - Viñas Del Pardo
DarÃo Aparicio 35
DarÃo Aparicio - Tapia De Casariego
DarÃo Aparicio - Cabo Cañaveral
ValdemarÃn - Argentona
Carretera De Castilla - Colegio Rosales
VÃa De Las Dos Castillas
Club De Campo
Puente De Los Franceses
Séneca - MartÃn Fierro
Avenida De La Memoria
Moncloa
161 FAQ
What time does the 161 bus start operating?
Services on the 161 bus start at 06:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 161 bus stop working?
Services on the 161 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 161 bus arrive?
When does the Moncloa - Aravaca Sur Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moncloa - Aravaca Sur Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 161 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 161 bus stop.
161 bus Schedule
161 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:30 | 17 - 24 |
Mon | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 13 |
Tue | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 13 |
Wed | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 13 |
Thu | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 13 |
Fri | 06:30 - 23:30 | 8 - 13 |
Sat | 06:30 - 23:30 | 15 - 24 |
EMT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 161 (from Avenida Del Talgo - Frente Residencia), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 161 (Moncloa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
161 line bus fare
EMT 161 (Moncloa) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
161 (EMT)
The first stop of the 161 bus route is Avenida Del Talgo - Frente Residencia and the last stop is Moncloa. 161 (Moncloa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 161 has 31 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 161 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 161 bus to take on your trip.
Line 161 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 161 (Moncloa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 161 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 161, in Madrid
161 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 163 - Estacion de Aravaca - el Plantio/ Schedule
- 64 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis/ Schedule
- 76 - Plaza Beata Maria Ana de Jesus - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- 20 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Pavones/ Schedule
- N4 - Plaza de Cibeles - Barajas/ Schedule
- E1 - Plaza de Cibeles - la Peseta/ Schedule
- 45 - Plaza de Legazpi - Avenida Reina Victoria/ Schedule
- 46 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Moncloa/ Schedule
- 156 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Plaza de Legazpi/ Schedule
- 53 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Arturo Soria/ Schedule
- 78 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Barrio de San Fermin/ Schedule
- E3 - Avenida de Felipe II - Valderrivas/ Schedule
- 210 - Diego de Leon - la Elipa/ Schedule
- 32 - Plaza de Jacinto Benavente - Pavones/ Schedule
- E - Plaza del Conde de Casal - Sierra de Guadalupe/ Schedule
- 138 - Plaza de Cristo Rey - Colonia San Ignacio de Loyola/ Schedule
- 79 - Plaza de Legazpi - Villaverde Alto/ Schedule
- NC1 - Cuatro Caminos - Estacion de Atocha/ Schedule
- T11 - Mar de Cristal - Parque Empresarial Cristalia/ Schedule