61 Line
Moncloa
EMT
EMT 61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 61 bus (Moncloa) has 25 stops departing from Narváez and ending at Moncloa.
Choose any of the 61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Moncloa (25 stops)
Narváez
Narváez - Doce De Octubre
Narváez - Ibiza
Narváez - O'Donnell
Felipe II
Conde De Peñalver - Alcalá
Conde De Peñalver - Ayala
Lista
Conde De Peñalver - Juan Bravo
Hospital De La Princesa
PrÃncipe De Vergara - Diego De León
Diego De León - Núñez De Balboa
Diego De León - Velázquez
Serrano - Diego De León
General Oráa - Emilio Castelar
Emilio Castelar
Museo Sorolla
MartÃnez Campos
Iglesia - Alonso Cano
Iglesia
Quevedo
Arapiles
Mercado Vallehermoso
Guzmán El Bueno - Fernando El Católico
Moncloa
61 FAQ
What time does the 61 bus start operating?
Services on the 61 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus stop working?
Services on the 61 bus stop at 23:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 61 bus arrive?
When does the Moncloa bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moncloa bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 61 (Moncloa) bus fare?
The Moncloa (Moncloa) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 61 bus stop.
61 Bus Schedule
61 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 23:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:00 - 23:05 | 14 - 21 |
Mon | 05:40 - 23:05 | 6 - 11 |
Tue | 05:40 - 23:05 | 6 - 11 |
Wed | 05:40 - 23:05 | 6 - 11 |
Thu | 05:40 - 23:05 | 6 - 11 |
Fri | 05:40 - 23:05 | 6 - 11 |
Sat | 05:40 - 23:05 | 12 - 20 |
EMT Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 61 (from Narváez), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 61 (Moncloa) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT info now.
61 line bus fare
EMT 61 (Moncloa) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or EMT’s official website.
61 (EMT)
The first stop of the 61 bus route is Narváez and the last stop is Moncloa. 61 (Moncloa) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 61 has 25 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 41 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 61 bus to take on your trip.
Line 61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 61 (Moncloa) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 61 bus tracker or a live EMT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT or a trip planner for metro, light rail, bus or train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT and any bus, including line 61, in Madrid
61 - Alternative Directions
EMT Lines in Madrid
- 78 - Glorieta de Embajadores - Barrio de San Fermin/ Schedule
- M1 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Glorieta de Embajadores/ Schedule
- 71 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Puerta de Arganda/ Schedule
- 59 - Estacion de Atocha - Colonia San Cristobal de los Angeles/ Schedule
- 143 - Plaza de Manuel Becerra - Villa de Vallecas/ Schedule
- 64 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Pitis/ Schedule
- 173 - Plaza de Castilla - Sanchinarro/ Schedule
- N27 - Plaza de Cibeles - Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- C2 - Circular 2 -/ Schedule
- 247 - Atocha - Colonia San Jose Obrero/ Schedule
- 108 - Oporto - Cementerio de Carabanchel/ Schedule
- 33 - Principe Pio - Casa de Campo/ Schedule
- 177 - Plaza de Castilla - Marques de Viana/ Schedule
- 66 - Glorieta de Cuatro Caminos - Fuencarral/ Schedule
- 114 - Avenida de America - Barrio del Aeropuerto/ Schedule
- C03 - Puerta de Toledo - Argüelles/ Schedule
- 24 - Estacion de Atocha - Pozo del Tio Raimundo/ Schedule
- 113 - Mendez Alvaro - Plaza de Ciudad Lineal/ Schedule
- U - Avenida de Seneca - Paraninfo/ Schedule
- 9 - Puerta del Sol/sevilla - Hortaleza/ Schedule