162 Line
Myrtle Drive
MARTA
MARTA 162 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 162 bus (Myrtle Drive) has 28 stops departing from Oakland City Station and ending at Myrtle Dr @ 1881.
Choose any of the 162 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Myrtle Drive (28 stops)
Oakland City Station
Campbellton Rd SW @ Oakland Dr SW
Campbellton Rd Sw@Epworth St SW
Campbellton Rd Sw@Lorenzo Dr SW
Campbellton Rd Sw@Venetian Dr SW
Campbellton Rd Sw@1473
Campbellton Rd Sw@Alma St SW
Campbellton Rd SW @ Ridgewood Ln SW
Stanton Rd @ Campbellton Rd
Stanton Rd@1665
Stanton Rd@Marcel Ave
Stanton Rd@Leslie Ave
Stanton Rd@Lake Ave SW
Stanton Rd @ Meadow Crossing
Stanton Rd@Bayrose Cir
Stanton Rd @ Mcclelland Ave
Stanton Rd @ Sweetbriar Cir
Stanton Rd@Alison Ct
Stanton Rd@Alison Ct
Alison Ct@1935
Alison Ct@Plaza Ln
Alison Ct @ Myrtle Dr SW
Delowe Dr SW @ Alison Ct
Delowe Dr SW @ Delowe Pl SW
Delowe Dr SW @ Campbellton Rd SW
Campbellton Rd SW @ Myrtle Dr SW
Myrtle Dr @ Plaza Ln
Myrtle Dr @ 1881
162 FAQ
What time does the 162 bus start operating?
Services on the 162 bus start at 5:00 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 162 bus stop working?
Services on the 162 bus stop at 1:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 162 bus arrive?
When does the Myrtle Drive bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Myrtle Drive bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 162 (Myrtle Drive) bus fare?
The Myrtle Drive (Myrtle Drive) bus fare is about $2.50.
Is there a 162 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 162 bus stop.
162 Bus Schedule
162 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:00 AM - 1:00 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 6:20 AM - 1:00 AM | 40 |
Mon | 5:00 AM - 1:00 AM | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 5:00 AM - 1:00 AM | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 5:00 AM - 1:00 AM | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 5:00 AM - 1:00 AM | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 5:00 AM - 1:00 AM | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 6:20 AM - 1:00 AM | 40 |
MARTA Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 162 (from Oakland City Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 162 (Myrtle Drive) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MARTA info now.
162 line bus fare
MARTA 162 (Myrtle Drive) ride fare is about $2.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MARTA’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MARTA’s official website.
162 (MARTA)
The first stop of the 162 bus route is Oakland City Station and the last stop is Myrtle Dr @ 1881. 162 (Myrtle Drive) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 162 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 13 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MARTA suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Atlanta, and helps to find the closest 162 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 162 bus to take on your trip.
Line 162 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 162 (Myrtle Drive) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 162 bus tracker or a live MARTA bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MARTA or a trip planner for subway, bus, light rail or train to plan your route around Atlanta. The trip planner shows updated data for MARTA and any bus, including line 162, in Atlanta
162 - Alternative Directions
MARTA Lines in Atlanta
- 295 - Metropolitan Campus Express/ Schedule
- 132 - Tilly Mill Road/ Schedule
- 58 - Hollywood Road / Lucile Avenue/ Schedule
- 121 - Memorial Drive / N Hairston Road/ Schedule
- 117 - Rockbridge Road / Panola Road/ Schedule
- 148 - Mount Vernon Highway/ Schedule
- 143 - Windward Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 15 - Candler Road/ Schedule
- 68 - Benjamin E Mays Drive/ Schedule
- 899 - Old Fourth Ward/ Schedule
- 82 - Camp Creek / South Fulton Parkway/ Schedule
- 36 - N Decatur Road / Virginia Highland/ Schedule
- 832 - Grant Park/ Schedule
- 27 - Cheshire Bridge Road/ Schedule
- 30 - LaVista Road/ Schedule
- 181 - Washington Road / Fairburn/ Schedule
- 201 - Six Flags Over Georgia/ Schedule
- 26 - Marietta Street / Perry Boulevard/ Schedule
- 198 - Southlake Parkway/ Schedule
- 120 - East Ponce De Leon Avenue/ Schedule