1628B Line
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 漚汪 Ouwang
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1628B Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1628B bus (學甲 Xuejia) has 11 stops departing from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and ending at 學甲 Xuejia.
1628B bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 20:15. Operating days this week: Sunday, Friday.
Choose any of the 1628B bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 學甲 Xuejia (11 stops)
臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station
重陽站 Chongyang Station
中壢服務區 Zhongli Service Area
中壢祐民醫院 Zhongli Youmin Hospital
中港轉運站 Zhonggang Bus Station
新營轉運站 Sinying Bus Station
麻豆轉運站 Madou Bus Station
佳里站 Jiali
漚汪 Ouwang
苓子寮 Lingziliao
學甲 Xuejia
1628B FAQ
What time does the 1628B bus start operating?
Services on the 1628B bus start at 20:15 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 1628B bus stop working?
Services on the 1628B bus stop at 20:15 on Sunday, Friday.
What time does the 1628B bus arrive?
When does the 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 漚汪 Ouwang bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 漚汪 Ouwang bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1628B bus line run on Mid-Autumn Festival?
The 1628B bus's operating hours on Mid-Autumn Festival may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 1628B bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1628B bus stop.
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Service Alerts
See all updates on 1628B (from 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1628B (學甲 Xuejia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. info now.
1628B line bus fare
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. 1628B (學甲 Xuejia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. tickets costs please check the Moovit app or 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.’s official website.
1628B (統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd.)
The first stop of the 1628B bus route is 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station and the last stop is 學甲 Xuejia. 1628B (學甲 Xuejia) is operational during Sunday, Friday.
Additional information: 1628B has 11 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 263 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Taipei - New Taipei, and helps to find the closest 1628B bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1628B bus to take on your trip.
Line 1628B Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1628B (學甲 Xuejia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1628B bus tracker or a live 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. or a trip planner for metro, light rail, train, gondola or bus to plan your route around Taipei - New Taipei. The trip planner shows updated data for 統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. and any bus, including line 1628B, in Taipei - New Taipei
1628B - Alternative Directions
統聯客運 United Highway Bus Co., Ltd. Lines in Taipei - New Taipei
- 1633B - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 北港 Beigang/ Schedule
- 1663A - 南港轉運站西站 Nangang Bus Station - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation/ Schedule
- 1611 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1662 - 桃園後火車站 Taoyuanhou Railway Station - 松山機場 Songshan Airport/ Schedule
- 1625C - 朝馬站 Chaoma Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1618 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 嘉義市轉運中心 Transit Center of Chiayi City/ Schedule
- 1660 - 板橋客運站 Banqiao Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 1619 - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 國軍英雄館 Taichung HERO HOUSE/ Schedule
- 1613A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 屏東轉運站 Pingtung Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1610C - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 建國客運站 TRA Kaohsiung Station/ Schedule
- 7002A - 四湖站 Sihu station - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1137 - 光復站 Guangfu Station - 富里站 Fuli Station/ Schedule
- 1135 - 瑞穗 Ruisui - 玉里站 Yuli Station/ Schedule
- 1665 - 捷運大坪林站 MRT Dapinglin Station - 宜蘭轉運站 Yilan Transfer Station/ Schedule
- 7000G - 斗六火車站 Douliu Train station - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station/ Schedule
- 1666A - 臺西 Taixi - 高鐵雲林站 Yunlin High Speed Rail Station/ Schedule
- 1617A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 東勢站 Dongshi Station/ Schedule
- 1121 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 光復站 Guangfu Station/ Schedule
- 1133 - 花蓮轉運站 Hualien Bus Sation - 天祥 Tianxiang/ Schedule
- 1611A - 臺北轉運站 Taipei Bus Station - 臺南轉運站 Tainan Bus Station/ Schedule