163 Line
Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind.
Start Rimini
Start Rimini 163 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 163 bus (Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind.) has 24 stops departing from Santarcangelo FS and ending at Verucchio Z.Ind..
163 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:31. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 163 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind. (24 stops)
Santarcangelo FS
Mazzini Scuole
Ospedale
Stadio Comunale
Vecchiamarecchia
Scalone
T.Marecchia
Ca Mussoni
Savina
Pallada
Cimitero
San Martino
S.Martino-Pozzo
XII Dicembre
Lega-Zacconi
Mar.-T.Marecchia
Marecchiese-Cupa
Corpolo
Barbatorta
Stazione V.Ver.
Gagarin
Deposito Amir
V.Verucchio Z.Ind.
Verucchio Z.Ind.
163 FAQ
What time does the 163 bus start operating?
Services on the 163 bus start at 13:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 163 bus stop working?
Services on the 163 bus stop at 13:31 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 163 bus arrive?
When does the Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 163 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 163 bus stop.
163 bus Schedule
163 bus route operates on Monday to Saturday. Regular schedule hours: 13:31
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:31 | Single departure |
Tue | 13:31 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:31 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:31 | Single departure |
Fri | 13:31 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:31 | Single departure |
Start Rimini bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 163 (from Santarcangelo FS), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 163 (Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Start Rimini info now.
163 line bus fare
Start Rimini 163 (Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Start Rimini tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Start Rimini’s official website.
163 (Start Rimini)
The first stop of the 163 bus route is Santarcangelo FS and the last stop is Verucchio Z.Ind.. 163 (Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind.) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 163 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Start Rimini suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 163 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 163 bus to take on your trip.
Line 163 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 163 (Santarcangelo FS→Verucchio Z.Ind.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 163 bus tracker or a live Start Rimini bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Start Rimini or a trip planner for Funicular, Bus, Train, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for Start Rimini and any bus, including line 163, in Bologne
Start Rimini Lines in Bologne
- METROMARE/ Schedule
- 124 - Rimini - Riccione Paese - Morciano/ Schedule
- 4 - San Mauro Mare - Bellaria - Rimini/ Schedule
- 5 - San Mauro Mare - Rimini Fiera/ Schedule
- 55 - Riccione P.le Curiel - S. Monica - Misano Monte/ Schedule
- 30 - Ina Casa - Seminario/ Schedule
- 182 - Onferno - Gemmano - Morciano/ Schedule
- 19 - Circolare Sinistra/ Schedule
- 94 - Torre Pedrera - Cesenatico/ Schedule
- 178 - Riccione - Santa Monica - Morciano/ Schedule
- 90 - Rimini - Santarcangelo - Savignano/ Schedule
- 180 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 9 - Santarcangelo/San Vito - Rimini Ospedale - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 170 - Rimini - Mercatino Conca - Montegrimano Terme - Montelicciano/ Schedule
- 162 - Novafeltria - Perticara - S. Agata Feltria - Maiano/ Schedule
- 164 - Santarcangelo - Villa Verucchio - Verucchio - Torriana/ Schedule
- 174 - Rimini - Riccione - Morciano - Montefiore/Mondaino - Tavoleto/ Schedule
- 20 - Rimini FS - Casalecchio/Coriano - Croce/ Schedule
- 17 - Rimini FS - Cerasolo Cimitero/ Schedule
- 11 - Rimini Centro - Riccione P.le Curiel - Riccione Terme/ Schedule