1630 Line
Alcoitão (Rotunda)
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 1630 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 1630 bus (Alcoitão (Rotunda)) has 23 stops departing from Portela de Sintra (Estação) P9 Entrada Sul and ending at Cascaishopping - Terminal / Alcoitão (Rotunda).
1630 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 22:10. Operating days this week: Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
Choose any of the 1630 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alcoitão (Rotunda) (23 stops)
Portela de Sintra (Estação) P9 Entrada Sul
Av Álvaro Vasconcelos (Clínica)
Av Mov Forças Armadas frente Smas
Av Francisco Almeida (X) Largo Morais
Estr Ch Meninos 10 (Bonsai)
Estr Chão de Meninos (X) R 5 de Outubro
Estr de Chão de Meninos 9
São Pedro Sintra (Chão Meninos)
Av Conde Sucena (X) Av de Cascais
Av Alfredo César Torres (X) R Cevadinhas
Av Alfredo César Torres (Bombeiros)
Av Alfredo César Torres
Linhó
R António dos Reis 62
R António dos Reis (Colégio Americano)
R António dos Reis 124
R António dos Reis 172
Alam do Linhó (Quinta dos Cedros)
Av Alfredo César Torres (Casa S Lucas)
Bº Cruz Vermelha
Rotunda - Rua Fisgas
R Fisgas 661
Cascaishopping - Terminal / Alcoitão (Rotunda)
1630 FAQ
What time does the 1630 bus start operating?
Services on the 1630 bus start at 22:10 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 1630 bus stop working?
Services on the 1630 bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
What time does the 1630 bus arrive?
When does the Alcoitão (Rotunda) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alcoitão (Rotunda) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 1630 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 1630 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 1630 (from Portela de Sintra (Estação) P9 Entrada Sul), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 1630 (Alcoitão (Rotunda)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
1630 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 1630 (Alcoitão (Rotunda)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
1630 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 1630 bus route is Portela de Sintra (Estação) P9 Entrada Sul and the last stop is Cascaishopping - Terminal / Alcoitão (Rotunda). 1630 (Alcoitão (Rotunda)) is operational during Sunday, Monday, Thursday.
Additional information: 1630 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 25 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 1630 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 1630 bus to take on your trip.
Line 1630 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 1630 (Alcoitão (Rotunda)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 1630 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 1630, in Lisboa
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 2750 - Bucelas - Lisboa (C. Grande) via C. Montachique Odivelas (Metro) e Lumiar/ Schedule
- 4425 - Setúbal (Escola Viso) - Mitrena/ Schedule
- 2726 - Estação Oriente - Loures via Camarate/ Schedule
- 1236 - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) - Queluz - Belas (Estação)/ Schedule
- 2220 - Olival Basto - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1206 - Algueirão-Mem Martins (Estação) - Portela de Sintra (Estação) via Tribunal/ Schedule
- 1251 - Alto do Forte (Centro Comercial) - Rio De Mouro (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 2517 - Hosp Beatriz Ângelo - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 1706 - Colégio Militar (Metro) - Brandoa (Alto)/ Schedule
- 3703 - Almada (Parque Urbano) - Lisboa (Areeiro)/ Schedule
- 1241 - Almoçageme (Mercado) - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 2327 - P.S.I.(Est) - P. S. Iria (Est) via Vialonga/ Schedule
- 4605 - Lavradio - Pinhal do Forno/ Schedule
- 3019 - Charneca da Caparica - Trafaria (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 2765 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via Palhais/ Schedule
- 2225 - Ramada (Esc. Secundária) - Odivelas (Metro)/ Schedule
- 2744 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Póvoa da Galega via A8 Lousa e Freixeira/ Schedule
- 4304 - Palmela (Terminal) - Penalva/ Schedule
- 2772 - Lisboa (C. Grande) - Torres da Bela Vista via Lumiar e via C.Comercial/ Schedule
- 3535 - Cacilhas (Terminal) - Quinta do Conde/ Schedule