2621 Line
Covas de Ferro - Pinheiro de Loures
Carris Metropolitana
Carris Metropolitana 2621 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 2621 bus (Covas de Ferro) has 24 stops departing from R Comb Ultramar (Pinheiro Loures) and ending at Av Amílcar Augusto Gil 146.
Choose any of the 2621 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Covas de Ferro (24 stops)
R Comb Ultramar (Pinheiro Loures)
R Sta Teresinha
R Sta Teresinha 25 (Lagariça)
Em 539-3 46 (Lagariça)
R José Leiria Fernandes 56 (Tojalinho)
Em 539-3 15 (Tojalinho)
Em 539-3 27 (Entrematos)
Em 539-3 9 (Entrematos)
R D Carlos Mascarenhas (A-dos-Cãos)
Em 539-3 17 (A-dos-Cãos)
R Liberdade 10 (A-dos-Cãos)
Em 539-3 26 (A-dos-Cãos)
Em 539-3 52 (A-Dos-Cãos)
En 539-3 27
En 539-3 1A
En 539-3 9
Av 15 De Agosto 2
R Srg Monteiro Ferreira 9
R Asp Rodrigo Feliciano Antunes 63
Covas de Ferro
R Liga Dos Amigos Das Covas De Ferro 1A
R Gen Barnabé António Ferreira 66
R Gen Barnabé António Ferreira 112
Av Amílcar Augusto Gil 146
2621 FAQ
What time does the 2621 bus start operating?
Services on the 2621 bus start at 07:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 2621 bus stop working?
Services on the 2621 bus stop at 20:00 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 2621 bus arrive?
When does the Covas de Ferro - Pinheiro de Loures bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Covas de Ferro - Pinheiro de Loures bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 2621 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 2621 bus stop.
Carris Metropolitana Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 2621 (from R Comb Ultramar (Pinheiro Loures)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 2621 (Covas de Ferro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Carris Metropolitana info now.
2621 line bus fare
Carris Metropolitana 2621 (Covas de Ferro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Carris Metropolitana tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Carris Metropolitana’s official website.
2621 (Carris Metropolitana)
The first stop of the 2621 bus route is R Comb Ultramar (Pinheiro Loures) and the last stop is Av Amílcar Augusto Gil 146. 2621 (Covas de Ferro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 2621 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 24 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Carris Metropolitana suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Lisboa, and helps to find the closest 2621 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 2621 bus to take on your trip.
Line 2621 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 2621 (Covas de Ferro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 2621 bus tracker or a live Carris Metropolitana bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Carris Metropolitana or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, ferry, funicular, light rail or gondola to plan your route around Lisboa. The trip planner shows updated data for Carris Metropolitana and any bus, including line 2621, in Lisboa
2621 - Alternative Directions
Carris Metropolitana Lines in Lisboa
- 1626 - CascaiShopping (Terminal) - Portela Sintra (Estação Sul)/ Schedule
- 1119 - Leceia (Rotunda Idade Cobre) - Paço De Arcos (Estação Norte)/ Schedule
- 1107 - Algés (Estação) - Queluz Baixo via Queijas/ Schedule
- 3525 - Hospital Garcia de Orta - Miratejo/ Schedule
- 2914 - Mafra (Parque Desportivo) - São Pedro da Cadeira (Rotunda da Aranha)/ Schedule
- 2036 - Bairro Angola - Bairro Angola via Camarate/ Schedule
- 3203 - Azoia - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 1210 - Bairro Fitares - Mem Martins (Esc Secundária)/ Schedule
- 1254 - Portela Sintra (Estação Norte) - Magoito (Praia)/ Schedule
- 1613 - Agualva Cacém (Estação) - Oeiras (Estação Sul) Via Trajouce/ Schedule
- 2123 - Praia da Foz do Lizandro - Praia de Ribeira d'Ilhas/ Schedule
- 2501 - Bocal - Malveira (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3218 - Sesimbra (Porto de Abrigo) - Sesimbra (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 3520 - Costa da Caparica (Terminal) - Quinta do Brasileiro/ Schedule
- 2219 - Odivelas (Metro) | Circular via Póvoa de Santo Adrião/ Schedule
- 1216 - Tercena (Estação) via São Marcos e Casal do Cotão | Circular/ Schedule
- 4451 - Mitrena (Lisnave) - Setúbal (ITS)/ Schedule
- 4477 - Vaivém Arrábida/ Schedule
- 4002 - São Francisco | Circular/ Schedule
- 4551 - Palmela (Alameda Nun'Álvares Pereira) - Setúbal (Av. Luísa Todi)/ Schedule