164 Line
Garda - Bardolino - Lazise - Gardaland - Peschiera - Verona
ATV Verona
ATV Verona 164 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 164 bus (Verona - Piazza Brà) has 39 stops departing from Garda Autostazione and ending at Piazza Bra Arena C.
Choose any of the 164 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Verona - Piazza Brà (39 stops)
Garda Autostazione
Hotel Sportsman
Bardolino Capitello
Bardolino
Campagnola
Cisano
Pergolana
Lazise A
Lazise Paiari
Lazise Casa Mia
Fossalta A
Caneva World
Roarlongo
Pacengo
Gardaland A
Peschiera Ospedale
Peschiera Bivio Stazione
Peschiera FS
Cavalcaselle Via XXV Aprile A
Cavalcaselle
Confine A
Castelnuovo G
Platano
Bosco Di Sona A
Crocioni Di Bussolengo A
Ferlina Centro Comm.Le A
Sant'Agata
Strada Bresciana / Via Dell'Albera A
Strada Bresciana / Via Bacilieri A
Strada Bresciana V A
Croce Bianca - Via Stanga
Verona Esselunga
Corso Milano III A
Stadio Bentegodi A
Stazione FS Porta Nuova (Marc. A)
Via Giberti A
Via Della Valverde
Piazza Cittadella C
Piazza Bra Arena C
164 FAQ
What time does the 164 bus start operating?
Services on the 164 bus start at 06:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 164 bus stop working?
Services on the 164 bus stop at 18:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 164 bus arrive?
When does the Garda - Bardolino - Lazise - Gardaland - Peschiera - Verona bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Garda - Bardolino - Lazise - Gardaland - Peschiera - Verona bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 164 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 164 bus stop.
164 Bus Schedule
164 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:08 - 18:20
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 09:20 - 19:20 | 132 - 276 |
Mon | 06:08 - 18:20 | 60 - 222 |
Tue | 06:08 - 18:20 | 60 - 222 |
Wed | 06:08 - 18:20 | 60 - 222 |
Thu | 06:08 - 18:20 | 60 - 222 |
Fri | 06:08 - 18:20 | 60 - 222 |
Sat | 06:08 - 18:20 | 60 - 222 |
ATV Verona Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 164 (from Garda Autostazione), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 164 (Verona - Piazza Brà) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATV Verona info now.
164 line bus fare
ATV Verona 164 (Verona - Piazza Brà) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATV Verona tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ATV Verona’s official website.
164 (ATV Verona)
The first stop of the 164 bus route is Garda Autostazione and the last stop is Piazza Bra Arena C. 164 (Verona - Piazza Brà) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 164 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 80 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATV Verona suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Padova, and helps to find the closest 164 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 164 bus to take on your trip.
Line 164 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 164 (Verona - Piazza Brà) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 164 bus tracker or a live ATV Verona bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATV Verona or a trip planner for light rail, train, bus, ferry, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Padova. The trip planner shows updated data for ATV Verona and any bus, including line 164, in Padova
164 - Alternative Directions
ATV Verona Lines in Padova
- SC04 - Ist. Sanmicheli - Via Selinunte
- 77 - Park Centro - Palazzo Pirelli/ Schedule
- 119 - Verona - Castagnè - Moruri - Magrano/ Schedule
- SC03 - Ist. Salesiano San Zeno
- SC05 - Liceo Copernico
- 354 - Castelmassa - S. Pietro Polesine - Legnago/ Schedule
- 98 - Montorio - P.Vescovo - Stazione P.N. - S.Lucia/ Schedule
- 158 - Vigasio - Isolalta - Povegliano - Villafranca - Dossobuono - Verona/ Schedule
- 83 - Policlinico - Stazione FS - Castelvecchio - Ospedale/ Schedule
- 356 - Bovolone - Salizzole - Isola della Scala/ Schedule
- 117 - Verona - S.Rocco - Roverè - Velo - S.Francesco/ Schedule
- 479 - Affi - Pastrengo - Colà - Lazise/ Schedule
- 80 - Stazione FS - p.zza Bra - P.Vescovo - S.Michele Extra/ Schedule
- 109 - Verona - Grezzana - Lugo - Erbezzo/ Schedule
- 226 - Campofontana - S.Bortolo - Vestenanova - S.Giovanni Ilarione - Monteforte - San Bonifacio/ Schedule
- 94 - Saval - Ospedale - Stazione P.N. - P.Brà - S.Michele Extra/ Schedule
- X02 - Verona - Soave - S.Giovanni Ilarione/ Schedule
- 352 - Nogara - Gazzo - Maccacari - Sustinenza - Casaleone - Cerea - Legnago/ Schedule
- 90 - Basson - Croce Bianca - Stazione P.N. - P.zza Bra - P.Vescovo - S. Michele Nord/ Schedule
- 61 - Alpo - ZAI - Fiera - Stazione P.N. - Castelvecchio - Orti di Spagna - Navigatori/ Schedule